Sold2018Pair Chinese oxblood vase lampsPair Chinese oxblood vase lamps, 20th c., mounted on hardwood stands, one with sticker label to underside, 13.5"h (vase only), 25.5"h (incl. stand) x 8"wSee Sold Price
2018Pair Chinese Porcelain Vase LampsPair of Chinese porcelain reticulated yellow-ground lantern vases, now mounted as table lamps. [32 1/4 x 6 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Vase LampsPair of Chinese vase lamps, vases 22" x 6", overall 36" H. Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Vase LampsPainted floral design with geometric gold pattern and guilt handles. Topped with jade finals and lampshades 28.25"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Pair Famille Rose Vase Lamps, 18thANTIQUE Chinese Pair Famille Rose Vase Lamps, 18th Century, Vase itself 18" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Porcelain Vase LampsEnamel, tapered porcelain vases with figural reserves, as lamps. [Lamps: 27" H; Vases: 11" H]. One broken.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Porcelain Vase LampsPair of Chinese porcelain vase lamps with white floral enamel on yellow glaze. [Vases: 17" H; Overall: 32" H x 10" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE VASE LAMPS.Early 19th century. Cylindrical vase with children and parents in blue and white. Drilled with late lamp parts. Base and vase 14.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese pair Famille Rose square vase lampsChinese pair Famille Rose square vase lamps, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), porcelain vases with pictures of mountain landscapes on two sides, and Chinese text on two sides, mounted to fitted carved wood staSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese turquoise vase form lamps, 15"h to topPair Chinese turquoise vase form lamps, 15"h to top vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Karl Springer Ming Vase lamps CopperPair Karl Springer Ming Vase lamps. Patinated copper bulbous lamps. Oversized. Large Oversized. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN VASE LAMPS, C. 1830Chinese. Pair of Rose Mandarin porcelain vases now mounted as lamps, circa 1830, each having applied Buddhist guardian lion handles and salamanders, enamel decorations with birds, butterflies, flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Famille Verte Porcelain Vase LampsPair Famille Verte Porcelain Vase Lamps, Chinese, Probably Qing, Marked Underside In Blue With Drilled, Continuous Scene On Body, Each Height 14 In, With Acrylic Base And White Shade Overall Height 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Porcelain Vases, As Lampswith various applied miniature vase forms on an enameled floral ground. Vases: 20 1/2" high, 8" diameter. One repaired at neck, both with chips and losses. Provenance: Collection of McIver-Morgan, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese gilt-tin vase lamps, 19th centuryA pair of Chinese gilt-tin vase lamps 19th century One with a previous auction sticker to body. (2). H: 25, Dia: 6 3/4 in. (H: 63.50, Dia: 17.15 cm. (each)) Provenance: Private collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2017pair ancient bronze Chinese vase lamps Zhou DynastyHere is an exquisite pair of Zhou Dynasty bronze Chinese altar vessels. They have been turned into lamps. You are bidding on 2 bronzes in one auction. They measures about 24" tall. They still retain tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Rose Medallion Vase LampsChinese/French 20th century gilt metal mounted vases, mounted as oil lamps, with two large handles and smoke flue etched glass globe shades. [28" H x 8" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Cloisonne Vase Table Lamps 24''x7'' Each.Pair Chinese Cloisonne Vase Table Lamps 24''x7'' Each. Polychrome enameled handled vases with medallions of foo lions, deer, cranes, and elephants. Scattered pitting to enamel surface. One has some chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Earthenware Vase Table Lamps20th Century, Turquoise Glaze On Yen-yen Form, Acrylic Base, Vase Height 15 Inches, Underside Drilled, Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Orange Vase LampsPair of Chinese gilt decorated lamps with birds and branches, square tapered, with round tops. [34" H x 6" W x 6" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese famille noir vase lampsPair Chinese famille noir vase lamps, 19th/20th c., nice quality, enameled porcelain with chrysanthemum design, three light cluster socket, 30.5"h x 8"dia (total) Provenance: A Private Collection: 800See Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE TABLE LAMPS(pair) Chinese porcelain vases, now fashioned as table lamps, with applied floral branch handles, the body decorated with floral blooms, on later wood base, approx 23.25"h, 6.75"w, 6.75"d (not includiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Export porcelain vase lampsPair Chinese Export porcelain vase lamps, 20th c., decorated in the round with flowering vines, 14"h x 8"dia (vase), 28"h (to finial) Provenance: A Private Collection: 700 Park Avenue, NYCSee Sold Price