Sold2020Isabelle de Borchgrave (b. 1946): Sumptuous InteriorIsabelle de Borchgrave (b. 1946): Sumptuous Interior Gouache on paper, 1989, signed 'Isabelle de Borchgrave'' and dated lower right. 22 1/2 x 15 1/4 in. (sight), 32 x 25 in. (frame). Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Garden Scenes by Isabelle De BorchgravePair of Garden Scenes by Isabelle De Borchgrave (Belgium b. 1946) oil on canvas paintings each 40 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles (Chuck) Arnoldi (B. 1946): UntitledCharles (Chuck) Arnoldi American b. 1946 Untitled tree branches joined by nails unsigned; an early example 96 x 79 x 10 in. (243.8 x 200.7 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Wilshire CorSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lynch (b. 1946) "Untitled" PaintingDavid Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Untitled", mixed media oil painting on canvas with cigarette butts. Framed. Size: 60'' x 60.25'', 152 x 153 cm (stretcher); 60.5'' x 60.5'', 154 x 154 cm (frame). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Untitled, circa 1981CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Untitled, circa 1981 acrylic on wood 11 x 6 x 6 1/2 in. 27.9 x 15.2 x 16.5 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Blackman Cruz, Los Angeles Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Gummer (b. 1946): UntitledDon Gummer (b. 1946): Untitled Watercolor, enamel, graphite and collage on paper, 2000, signed 'Don Gummer' and dated lower left. 42 x 29 in. (sheet), 47 x 34 3/4 in. (frame(. A Contemporary Vision: WSee Sold Price
Sold2023PONCELET, Thierry (Belgian, b. 1946). Prussian Lt. Commande...PONCELET, Thierry (Belgian, b. 1946). Prussian Lt. Commander Frederick von Hapsburg - An Imperious Son of a Bitch. [Ca. 1990s]. Oil on canvas portrait of a decorated royal officer with the head of a GSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Lynch (B. 1946) "3 Leaves, Tree, Pink Worms"David Lynch (American, B. 1946) Untitled. Early Painting, Mixed media, Acrylic with leaf collage, unsigned. Size: 60'' x 60'', 152 x 152 cm (stretcher); 60.5'' x 60.5'', 154 x 154 cm (frame). ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lambert Rocour, Totem, graniteLambert Rocour (Belgian, b. 1946)Totemgranitemounted on a square metal plinthheight 116 1/2in (296cm); width 14in (35.5cm) squareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Charlier (Belgian, b. 1939) Untitled, 1964Jacques Charlier (Belgian, b. 1939) Untitled, 1964 acrylic on canvas signed J Charlier and dated (verso) 59 1/4 x 59 1/4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024ISABELLE DE GANAY OIL ON CANVAS, WALLY FINDLAY LABEL.Isabelle de Ganay (b. 1960) oil on canvas, titled on reverse 'Coquelicots sur La Route de Porreres' (Poppies on the Road to Porreres). Signed lower right, I De Ganay, with Wally Findlay Galleries labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thaddeus Wolfe American, b. 1979 Untitled (Vessel), 2014Thaddeus Wolfe American, b. 1979 Untitled (Vessel), 2014 Signed and dated Thaddeus Wolfe 2014 Hand-blown indigo glass 15 x 5 1/2 x 6 inches (38.1 x 14 x 15.2 cm) Provenance: R & Company, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2019LAURA DE SANTILLANA Glass sculptureLAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (b. 1955) Untitled (Aqua Edge), Murano, Italy, 2003 Blown and frosted glass Signed and dated 13 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem BunniesHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Untitled (Citrus Bunnies)", 2014, oil and diamond dust on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, inscribed "Miller Gallery" and "Herman-Meek GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, Joie de Vivre Trilogy, bronzeRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946)Joie de Vivre Trilogy, 1999verdigris bronze and marbleinscribed © R MacDonald and datedoverall 56 x 39 x 32in (142 x 99 x 32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Rose (Belgian, b.1974) Red LobsterAntoine Rose (Belgian, b.1974) Red Lobster 2014, signed and numbered 2/10 on label verso. Archival pigment print face-mounted on acrylic. (52 1/2 x 39 3/8 in. (133.4 x 100cm))See Sold Price
Sold2015Fernando de Szyszlo, paintingFernando de Szyszlo, painting, Fernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, b. 1935), untitled, circa 1970s, oil on paper, signed "Szyszlo", lower right, Singer Corp. label on verso, 28"h x 22"w (sheet) framed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Alechinsky, (Belgian, b. 1927), Travaux dePierre Alechinsky, (Belgian, b. 1927), Travaux de couverture, 1979, ink and watercolor, 7.25" x 7.75" Provenance: Galerie Maeght, Paris, France (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Balatbat (b. 1978)Max Balatbat (b. 1978) Untitled signed and dated 2014 (upper right) mixed media 36" x 48" (91 cm x 122 cm) Compared to the ambiguous and more lucid characteristics of most abstract works of art, the cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard MacDonaldRichard MacDonald (b.1946 California) ''Joie de Vivre'' 2000 Bronze Sculpture Group 50''x36''x30''. Impressive large bronze figure group of three flute players. Signed and numbered 2 of 35 edition atSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY Filet-de-verre vesselMARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, the Netherlands, 1980s Signed Z 5 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 12" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, January 201See Sold Price
Sold2019TOOTS ZYNSKY Filet-de-verre vesselTOOTS ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, The Netherlands, ca. 1985 Fused and thermoformed glass threads Signed Z 4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018TOOTS ZYNSKY Glass vesselTOOTS ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, The Netherlands, ca. 1985 Fused and thermoformed glass threads Signed Z, museum deaccession number 5" x 9" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC BRULY BOUABRE (1923 - 2014, IVORIAN) Untitled,FREDERIC BRULY BOUABRE (1923 - 2014, IVORIAN) Untitled, (La Joie de Vivre). (Group of 35 cards) Ballpoint pen ink and colored pencil on card. Signed, FB Bouabre, and dated, 4-2-2009, on verso of each.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIsabelle de Borchgrave (Belgian, 1946-) a contemporary art metal, roughcast bronze pedestal of open£350
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJoseph Cornell, Untitled (Yellow Sand Tray) (from the Sand Prison from Celestial Navigation series)$24,000
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signed$1,400(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT PHILLIP (b. 1946, American) Still Life, New Jersey Artist$260(5 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSPIEGELAERE, Michel de (Belgian, 20th / 21st century). Vani...$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Lily Pads on Water," 21ST CENTURY$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Lily Pads and Foliage," 21ST CENTURY$200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's Untitled Masterpiece - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000