Sold2023Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) TITLE: Ready for Trouble (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) NAME: Winter Chill (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) NAME: Time of Caution (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaWINTER SHADOWS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and title on verso, 24 x 18", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaGUARDING THE STRONGHOLD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaDOUBTFUL OUTCOME, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 10 x 24", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ron StewartRon Stewart (American, b. 1941), "Packing In," oil on canvas board, signed lower left, sight: 7.25"h x 18.25"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Western Painting by Ron Stewart - "Have a Safe Trip"Ron Stewart (American, b. 1941). "Have a Safe Trip" oil on canvas, n.d. Signed at lower left. A beautiful painting by Ron Stewart that demonstrates his use of traditional techniques employed by masterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Stewart Western Painting "Winter Rider"Ron Stewart (American, b 1941) Western painting "Winter Rider", gouache on board, signed Ron Stewart, 7-3/4" x 15-3/4" sight, framed 16" x 25", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Stewart, "Single File"Ron Stewart (b. 1941), "Single File", Oil on board, 7 x 5 inches, Shipping Dimensions: 11 x 9 inches Signed lower left Signed and titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart, Arizona (b.1941), Quiet Passage, oil on canvas, 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H xRon Stewart Arizona (b.1941) Quiet Passage oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H x 32 3/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018RON RICHMOND (B.1941) OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, 1995, "Nativity," dated and signed lower right Ron Richmond (United States, b.1941), titled lower left, Gremillion & Co. Fine Art, Inc. label verso, centered in gilt framSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON STEWART "Apache Land" (Oil Miniature)Ron Stewart (Arizona, b. 1941) Apache Land Oil on board 4" x 6" Signed to the bottom left corner, titled to the reverse. Presented in a frame that measures 7 1/4" x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Stewart 6 x 8 inchesRon Stewart 6 x 8 inches (American, b. 1941) Crow Scouts, oil on canvas, signed Ron Stewart (lower left)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Richmond (b. 1941) UtahNATIVITY, 1995, oil painting on board, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, 44 x 35 ½”, frame 52 x 43 x 2 ½”. Provenance: Gremillion & Co. Fine Art Inc. Houston,See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ron WagnerRon Wagner (American, b. 1941), Seaside Home, oil/acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 48"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 48.75"h x 40.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Gustavo Novoa (Chilean b. 1941) Oil Painting on Canvas Tropical Jungle of Two CheetahsSigned Gustavo Novoa (Chilean b. 1941) Oil Painting on Canvas Tropical Jungle of Two Cheetahs. Signed lower right, measures H: 13 1/2" x W: 17 1/2", 2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas McKnight (American, b. 1941) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by American artist Thomas McKnight. Depicts a couple on their balcony looking outward at the ocean with trees and mountains in the distance. Signed lower right aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Gustavo Novoa (Chilean b. 1941) Oil Painting on Board Depicting Two TigersSigned Gustavo Novoa (Chilean b. 1941) Oil Painting on Board Depicting Two Tigers. Signed lower right, measures H: 13 1/2" x W: 17 1/2", 1" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Early LightRon Stewart | b. 1941 Early Light Signed l/l: Ron Stewart © [artist's symbol] Gouache on board 15 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk TrackRon Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk Track Signed l/r: Ron Stweart [artist's symbol] Watercolor on baord 22 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaHIGH TAILIN’ IT, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 14 1/4 x 21 1/4", framed with glass, signed on verso of frame. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pierre Kolasinski (French, b. 1941) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape ImpressionismJean Pierre Kolasinski (French, b. 1941) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Impressionism. size: 18.25 x 21.75, 32 x 35.5 outside frame. ASKart: Jean Kolasinski (Born 1941) is known for PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. Hargrove (Italian/American, b.1941) Oil PaintingH. Hargrove (Italian/American, b.1941) Oil Painting on Canvas of an Airplane. Measures 30" x 26" framed. In house shipping is available, buyer pays shipping cost.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL( R Stones ) PAUL KARSLAKE (B. 1958 ) Ron- Brother in Law very important UK artist$1,800
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJose Royo ‘Frangancia’ Original Signed Painting – 24x31$7,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJose Royo ‘La Mesa Del Jardin’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 51x60$50,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael B Coleman Original Oil Painting Signed Winter Landscape Framed Art$750(1 bid)