Sold2023Galerie de Porcelaine Service in the 'Lombardia Apricot' PatternGalerie de Porcelaine Service in the 'Lombardia Apricot' Pattern Green printed mark. Comprising: Twelve dinner plates Twelve lunch plates Twelve side plates Six soup bowls and twelve underplates Ten tSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Trembleuse Marie Antoinette Reine ThirouxRare 18th C Trembleuse Chocolatiere Marie Antoinette Pattern Porcelaine de Paris by Manufacture de la Reine Rue Thiroux a Paris. Saucer measures 7 inches diameter, marked with red A under crown. Cup mSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C French Marie Antoinette Teacup SaucerRare 18th C Teacup and Saucer Marie Antoinette Pattern, Porcelaine de Paris by Manufacture de la Reine Rue Thiroux a Paris. Saucer measures 6.25 inches diameter, marked with red A under crown.See Sold Price
Sold2020(15 pcs) Hand painted Minton 'Apricots' serviceMinton hand painted porcelain hot beverage service in the 'Apricots' pattern, comprising: (1) coffee pot, 9.5"h x 9.5"l x 5"d; (1) open sugar, (1) creamer, (6) demitasse cups, and (6) saucers, all decSee Sold Price
Sold2016SOIZICK, Porcelaine de Limoges. Service de 58 pièces àSOIZICK, Porcelaine de Limoges. Service de 58 pièces à décor de cœurs, visages et formes géométriques, dans les tons bleu ciel, mauve et rose pâle, parsemées de touches de cristaux Swarovski.See Sold Price
Sold2015Limoges Demi-Tasse ServiceMarked For Maxim's de Paris Porcelaine de Limoges. Service for six comprised of six cups; six saucers and two ashtrays for cigars. Marked Haviland Limoges.See Sold Price
Sold2021Partie de service en porcelaine blanche à déPartie de service en porcelaine blanche à décor doré d'oiseaux comprenant 12 sous tasses à thé, 12 sous tasses à café, 12 tasses à café , 2 assiettes àSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Service en porcelaine dorée de modèle Amberley complet pour 12 comprenant les assiettes, les assiettes à dessert, les assiettes à pain, les tasses à consoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Paris. Partie de services 'Marqueterie' de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident Date de cré...HERMES Paris. Partie de services 'Marqueterie' de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident Date de création: 1989 Partie de service en porcelaine polychrome se composant d'un plat à tarte, d'un plat &See Sold Price
Sold2020ROYAL CROWN DERBYROYAL CROWN DERBY Plat de service en porcelaine polychrome dite "Imari". Marque au cul de Royal Crown Derby 1128 Taille du plat: 29x23cm - 11.5x9" On joint 2 couteaux à beurres similaires Dans leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood Berry Pattern Plaque de Chine ServiceWedgwood Berry Pattern Plaque de Chine Service. Strawberry dinner / dessert service. Marked on bottom. Plates measure 11.5 inches in diameter. Property of a Mount Kisco, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Porcelain Partial Dinner ServiceHerend Porcelain Partial Dinner Service , "Bouquet de Herend" pattern, incl. 16 dinner plates (dia. 10 1/2 in.), 7 demitasse cups and 8 saucers. (31 pcs.) Provenance: Estate of Julia Evans ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(28) FRENCH PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN FISH SERVICE(lot of 28) French parcel gilt porcelain fish service, Porcelaine Centre, raised floral pattern to rim, including: (24) plates, approx 9.75"diam; (2) serving platters, approx 14.5"l, 9"w; (2) sauceboaSee Sold Price
Sold202228) FRENCH PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN GAME SERVICE(lot of 28) French porcelain parcel gilt game service, Porcelaine Centre, raised floral pattern to rim, including: (24) dinner plates, approx 9.75"diam; (2) serving platters, approx 14.5"l, 9"w; (2) sSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Raynaud Limoges Porcelain Table Service.A Raynaud Limoges Porcelain Table Service. Jardins de Villandry pattern. Comprising seven plates (d: 8.75"), nine bread plates, and eight teacups with saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spode Copeland Fleur de Lis Partial Service ChinaSpode Copeland "Fleur de Lis" Pattern Partial Service of Porcelain. Includes: 10 Dinner Plates, 1 Large Oval Platter, 4 Salad or Luncheon Plates, 12 Dessert Plates, 12 Tea Cups, 8 Saucers. Oval PlatteSee Sold Price
Sold2015(7) SEVRES "FOUNTAINEBLEAU" PLATES(lot of 7) Sevres porcelain dinner plates, 19th c., after the "Service Ordinaire de Fontainebleau" pattern, each having rims with polychrome animals amongst scrolling foliates, monogram LP reserves, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIMOGES Service de table en porcelaine à décor de rosesLIMOGES Service de table en porcelaine à décor de roses dans le goût de Sèvres comprenant 65 pièces dont 53 assiettes, 4 ramequins, 2 légumiers couverts, 5 plats de service et 1 saucièreSee Sold Price
Sold202212PC "LE JARDIN DE PAPILLON" VERSACE CHINA SERVICETwelve piece Versace for Rosenthal "Le Jardin De Papillon" pattern partial porcelain service, comprising one teapot (h. 7.5"), one lidded creamer (h. 5.5"), one flat cup (h. 3.5") and saucer (dia. 5.7See Sold Price
Sold202245 PCS. OSCAR DE LA RENTA "ROYALE" DINNER SERVICEForty-five piece porcelain China "Royale" by Oscar de la Renta service for eight (8). Discontinued. Osrroy pattern, multi-floral rim and center, scalloped. All pieces are marked "Oscar de la Renta", 'See Sold Price
Sold2021(94) FRENCH FAIENCERIE DE GIEN 'RINCEAUX' SERVICE(lot of 94) French Faiencerie De Gien opaque porcelain assembled service, in the "Rinceaux" pattern, early 20th c., including: (37) luncheon/ salad plates, approx 9.5"diam, (30) dessert plates, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017English 19th Century Staffordshire DishA large antique 19th C. Staffordshire rectangular dish with a combed pattern, extensive restoration, 14" x 18 1/2". Un grand plat de service Staffordshire de forme rectangulaire et ligné, 19e siècleSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Serving Platter with Fish MotifServing platter with freshwater fish motif, Societe Francaise de Porcelaine 1.5"h x 22"w x 9.5"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bar of 2 DecorationsNational Defense Medal, with Solver Clasp "SERVICE DE SANTE" and Wounded Medal, Military Model, instituted in1916. Breast Badges, gilt bronze, different sizes, one enameled, original suspension ringsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
859 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseDa Ming Xuan De Nian Made Fan Hong Bagua Flower Pattern Moon Embracing Bottle$100
5 days LeftBidhausHermes Silk Scarf Muffler Carre 90 Emblemes de L'Europe (European Emblem) Star Pattern Light Blue x$5
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 52 Pieces, Includes Storage Chest$10
802 Lots AwaySuccetti GalleryGalerie Georges Petit Odon de Montesquieu-Fezensac Estate Auction Catalog 1929.$20
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980$3,750(2 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLenox Lowell pattern service for 12 Lenox gold trim dinnerware (84pcs)$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980$2,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage Porcelaine de Paris Neiman Marcus Limoges France 9 piece Liquor Decanter with King, Queen,$50