Sold2022Antique European Artist Signed Oil PaintingAntique European seascape oil painting on canvas depicting fishermen at shore. Mounted in an ornate hand carved gilt wooden frame. Bears signature to lower right. Measures: 20" W x 16" H. Frame: 24-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS, QUALITY PORTRAIT OF YOUNG WOMAN INCARVED & GILT WOODEN FRAME, UNSIGNED, 16" X 12" SIGHT, 24" X 20" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Carved FrameGilt gold leaf frame, pierced and carved. [Outside: 22 3/8" H x 26 3/8" W; Frame: 16 1/8" H x 20 1/8" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024E. Capaldo, PortraitE. Capaldo, Portrait, signed lower left 1902, oil on canvas, portrait of red hair young lady with bouquet of flowers, sight 20" x 16", carved and gilt frame 32" x 29". CONDITION: Good, frame with lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/B LANDSCAPE, SGND. 20" X 16" IN CARVED WOODENFRAMED O/B LANDSCAPE, SGND. 20" X 16" IN CARVED WOODEN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Hill Milleson Oil on Canvas Circa 1900Royal Hill Milleson was an American painter (1849-1935). Evening Glow, signed lower left "Royal H. Milleson", pastoral landscape oil on canvas, 20 x 16 in.; period carved gilt wood frame, 25 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Adolph Weigand(American, 1870-1957) The Birches, Schroon Lake, Adirondacks, signed lower left "Gustave Wiegand", titled on old label stretcher verso, oil on canvas, 20 x 16-1/4 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 28-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait of a Nobleman, 18th century.(Unknown, Continental). 18th century. Oil on canvas. Portrait of a European Nobleman. 20 1/4" x 16 3/8". Gilt wooden frame: 30 3/4" x 26 3/4". Condition: Craquelure throughout, flake at bottom of collSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTE RODIN Cambodian Dancer Offset LithographAUGUSTE RODIN Cambodian Dancer Offset Lithograph, inscription reads ‘A Rodin’, subject a woman in the midst of a dance, measures 20 3/8 x 16 2/3 inches, gilt wooden frame, surface wear to frame, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTE RODIN Cambodian Dancer Offset LithographAUGUSTE RODIN Cambodian Dancer Offset Lithograph, inscription reads ‘MR 4427’, subject a woman dancing, measures 20 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches, gilt wooden frame, surface wear to frame, professionally frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Landscape PaintingPrimitive Landscape Painting, signed verso Rebeca Strohl Postletliwaite, 1935, oil on artist board, "Sunday Morning", horse and wagon, figures and church, sight 16" x 20", carved, gold painted frame 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Carved Gold Frame for 16 x 20 PaintingA Vintage Carved Gold Frame for 16 x 20 Painting. Excellent condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Beament (Canadian 1898-1984) Oil on CanvasA landscape with buildings in the distance signed at the lower left in a good carved gilt frame. Dimensions:16" x 20", the frame 25" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward B. Gay, oil, Sunset landscape,signed and dated 1923, on canvas, image area 16" X 20" plus fine carved gold frame, overall 24" X 28"., well listed artist........Growing up in Albany, New York, Edward Gay was among the hundreds of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gisson "Figures in a Landscape"Andre Gisson (French-American, 1921-2003) "Figures in a Landscape", impressionist oil on canvas, signed, "Gisson", original gilt carved frame, 16" x 20", framed 22-3/4" x 26-3/4", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Victor Maes, Belgian, Born 1924Two Church Interiors, One With Nun, Oil On Canvas And Oil On Board, Each Signed Lower Corner, Canvas 20 x 16 Board 14 x 12 Inches, Carved Gilt Wood Frames 28 x 24 x 1.5 And 18 x 16 x 1.25 Inches. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Painted Icon on Wood, FramedA Russian icon on board and in a carved gilt wooden frame. 19th century. 19 x 16 inches. Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis Sadik, no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Oil Painting, Girl With Dogs.On Canvas Rendering Depicting A Meadow With A Little Girl In Pink Dress And Three Dogs. Housed In A Nice Gold Gilt Frame. Excellent Condition. 16 X 20.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl J. D. Nordell(Danish/California, 1885-1957) Tujunga Canyon, California, signed lower left "Carl J.D. Nordell", inscribed with title verso, oil on prepared canvas board, 16 x 20 in.; period carved gilt wood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021American School(early/mid 20th century) Lake Orange, Florida, unsigned, titled verso "Lake Orange, Citra, Florida", oil on Masonite, 16 x 20 in.; carved silver gilt wood frame, 21-1/4 x 25-1/4 in. - Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rino Li Causi Italian Landscape Oil PaintingRino Li Causi (Italy: 20th Century) landscape oil painting on canvas. Mounted in a hand carved gilt wooden frame. Hand signed to lower right. Measures: 12" W x 16" H. Frame: 19-3/4" W x 23-1/2" H x 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET JOHNSTON MARINE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. IN GOLD GILT FRAME. GOOD CONDITION. 16" x 20" IMAGE SIZE. / 24" x 27" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsVictorian Antique Wood Gesso Picture Frame Gold Ornate 26.125in x 30.375in$10(1 bid)