Sold2023Elliott Erwitt, Saintes Maries De La Mer, Frace, 1977Photographer: Elliott Erwitt (born Elio Romano Erwitt, July 26, 1928) is a French-born American advertising and documentary photographer. With a touch of humor and irony, as well as an eye for the humSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desvallières, George (illust.) - Les Saintes Maries deDesvallières, George (illust.) (1861-1950) Les Saintes Maries de la mer et La vie de Marie (1892, 1928) Description: Includes:- Émile Paladilhe, Les Saintes Maries de la mer, musical score from a poSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'ST MARIES DE LA MER' OIL ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting a marsh landscape in Saintes Maries de la Mer, South France. Signed lower right. Measures 21 1/4" x 14 1/4" + 3 1/8" frame. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SABINE WEISS - Gypsy, Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer, 1960Artist: Sabine Weiss Title: Gypsy, Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer, 1960 Medium: Photogravure, 2016, Italy Dimensions:8x5.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Sabine WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIEN CLERGUE - Manitas de Plata and Jose ReyesArtist: Lucien Clergue Title: Manitas de Plata and Jose Reyes, Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 1985, Great Britain Dimensions: 7.9x8.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Freddy Wittop (Dutch,NY,1912-2001) oil paintingARTIST: Freddy Wittop (Netherlands, New York, 1912 - 2001) TITLE: Landscape - Saint Maries de la Mer, France YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After)- Maries de la Tour Eiffel (1938)Artist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Maries de la Tour Eiffel Year: 1994 Dimensions: 29in. by 41 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSENTHAL VERSACE LES TRESORS DE LA MER CHINA SETTo include - 44 pieces, (5) dinner plates - 10.75" diameter, (12) cups - 3.5" high & (12) saucers - 5.5" diameter, (5) soup bowls - 9" diameter, (1) larger plate/platter - 12" diameter, (1) pitcher -See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue, Nu de la Mer, Silver Gelatin photo, signed & numberedArtist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - 2014) Title: Nu de la Mer Year: 1959 Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Photograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 15/50 Image Size: 14 in. x 21 in Frame Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue, Nu de la Mer, Camargue, Silver Gelatin photo, signed & numberedArtist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - 2014) Title: Nu de la Mer, Camargue Year: 1959 Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Photograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 5/30 Image Size: 17 in. x 21 in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin (French 1848-1903): Les Drames De La Mer, Bretagnefrom Volpini suite: Dessins lithographiques; 1889; Ambroise Vollard, publisher; zincograph on Japon paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated in plate lower left, titled in plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fabulous VERSACE Les Tresors De La Mer Fine PorcelainA gorgeous porcelain dinning set, in one of the most beautiful patterns Versace designed for Rosenthal "Les Tresors De La Mer". 43 Total pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Kevorkian, b. 1933, "Luguivy de la Mer" o/cOil on canvas with fishing boast at anchor, signed in full lower left. (TCRE2504 WWT) 24" x 28.5" Framed: 33.5" x 37.5" x 3.5" Provenance: From a private Manhattan collector.See Sold Price
Sold'TRESOR DE LA MER' SAKS FIFTH AVENUE OPALESCENT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE, France, c. 1935, underside...'TRESOR DE LA MER' SAKS FIFTH AVENUE OPALESCENT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE, France, c. 1935, underside marked in the mold 'Bottle Made in France,' ht. 6 1/2 in. For further information on this lot please viSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Versace Les Tresors De La Mer Wall Plates 6pc. SETBeautiful set of six (6) charger size wall plates. Crafted of fine quality German porcelain. Designed by Gianni Versace for Rosenthal. Le Tresors De La Mer pattern introduced 1996. Comes with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After)- Maries de la Tour Eiffel (1938)Artist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Maries de la Tour Eiffel Year: 1994 Dimensions: 29in. by 41 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After)- Maries de la Tour Eiffel (1938)Artist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Maries de la Tour Eiffel Year: 1994 Dimensions: 29in. by 41 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES LEVIER 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MER' OILCharles Levier was active/lived in New York, California / United Kingdom, France. Charles Levier is known for landscape, still life and figure painting. Oil on canvas titled 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MERSee Sold Price
Sold2021(11 Pc) Versace Rosenthal "Les Tresors De La Mer"DESCRIPTION: (Pc) Versace Rosenthal porcelain set in the "Les Tresors De La Mer" pattern. Includes: (1) Coffee Cup. (H: 2.25" x D: 5") (1) Saucer. (H: 1" x D: 6") (1) Saucer. (H: 1" x D: 6") (2) SaladSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pellan, Alfred - Au bord de la mer - 1972Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Au bord de la mer (1972) Description: Lithograph on paper, 33/100, signed and dated on lower right Pellan 72, seal of The Graphic Guild Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 21 3/4" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5Pc) Versace Rosenthal "Le Tresors De La Mer" PlatesDESCRIPTION: (5Pc) A set of five (5) Versace Rosenthal porcelain chargers, featuring a blue ground hue with seashell, coral and goddess motifs. Decorated with acanthus leaves along the rim. Marked aloSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5Pc) Versace Rosenthal "Le Tresors De La Mer" PlatesDESCRIPTION: (5Pc) A set of five (5) Versace Rosenthal porcelain chargers, featuring a blue ground hue with seashell, coral and goddess motifs. Decorated with acanthus leaves along the rim. Marked aloSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999) : Les saintes maries de la mer, cabanes. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€250
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999) : Les saintes maries de la mer, le bateau. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€300
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
Oct 02PiasaJacques Vigoureux Duplessis (before 1680 - Paris 1732) Déchargement d'un navire turc dans la€20,000
5 days LeftJasper521770 French engraving map of Bonne,Rigobert Arabie. Mer Rouge et Golfe Persique$60
682 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersFille - Fleur - 2 de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000