Sold2016Art-Deco Bohemian Garnet Pendant With ChainArt-Deco Bohemian Garnet Pendant In Vermeil With Vintage Brass 16-Inch Chain Hungary. . Bohemian garnet 2-Inch pendant in vermeil (gold over sterling silver) This is a quintessential deco pendant. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Necklace with Medallion.Vintage gilt-brass cable chain with double rings. Central round medallion, openwork in gilt brass with gripoix. Spring Clasp. Chain Full length 30” medallion 2 ¾”See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Costume Enamel LocketEst. $ 15 - 30 Vintage Costume Enamel Locket. Gold tone locket with black enamel with floral design. Gold tone chain is 26 inches long. Locket is 1.75 x .75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024925 Argentinean Rhodochrosite & Garnet SetSterling Vintage Argentinian Rhodochrosite & Rhodolite Garnet Art Deco Style Set of 2 Rings (size 9) and a Necklace, 30 inch chain. 17.8DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2023George IV Mahogany Partners Writing TableGeorge IV Mahogany Partners Writing Table Having tooled leather top with three drawers on either side On turned threaded legs ending in brass casters Height 30 inches, top 42" x 60" Provenance: FloriaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Springer (After) - Modernist Brass ImpalaA vintage brass and acrylic impala in the manner of Karl Springer. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Modern Gothic brass-mounted terrestrialAmerican Modern Gothic brass-mounted terrestrial library globe on stand, circa 1874-1876, cartouche reads "30 inch terrestrial globe, manufactured by A.H. Andrews & Co., Chicago", 30" diameter terrestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Sang de Boeuf Vase as LampAntique Chinese Sang de Boeuf lobe shaped vase set as table lamp, with brass fittings, the vase has been drilled, vase circa 19th century. Vase measures 15 inches H, lamp measures 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop.Pipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop. Measures 30 1/2 inches. Axe head measures 12 1/4 inches. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND NECKLACEDIAMOND NECKLACE Containing 98 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 30.00 carats total. Mounted in platinum. 20 inches long. Stamp: MIR PLAT. Gross weight: 34.00 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Castrillo (1942 - 2016)Eduardo Castrillo (1942 - 2016) Dancing Couple signed and dated 2008 (on the base) brass 34" x 16" x 12" (86 cm x 41 cm x 30 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE JEANNIE JAVELOSA COLLECTION Accompanied by a certificSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Light Brass and Glass Hexagonal Hanging LightFour Light Brass and Glass Hexagonal Hanging Light Having brass gallery Approx. height 27 inches and chain, diameter 12 inches Provenance: Property from a private collection designed by Cullman & KravSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN GILT BRASS & GLASS ROLLING BAR CARTItalian, mid-20th century. Vintage style gilt brass and glass drink and dessert trolley with center compartment having hinged door and removable top tray. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 34", 35.5", dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Automaton Singing Mechanical Bird in CageVintage automation singing mechanical red bird in gilt brass cage. Dimensions: 10.5 inches tall x 6 inches in diameter. Condition: Fine - not working - wound tight. Please feel free to ask for a condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip & Kelvin Laverne Round "Etruscan" Dining Table,Philip & Kelvin Laverne Round "Etruscan" Dining Table, acid etched and patinated brass over pewter and wood, on pedestal base, signed on banded edge "Philip Kelvin Laverne", height 30 3/4 inches, diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jansen Mahogany Extension Dining TableLouis XVI-style brass mounted mahogany extension dining table, stamped "Jansen" under the apron, with one leaf. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises. [31 x 72 x 44 inches; Leaf: 30 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN WALNUT WALL SHELFFour tiers with double drawer base, shaped and moulded edge ends, Federal brass pulls, 39 x 30 1/4 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milo Baughman - Side TablesA pair of vintage side tables with brass stems and crescent handles by Milo Baughman for Arch Gordon. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mastercraft - Greek Key Dining ChairsA set of eight vintage "Greek Key" dining chairs in brass by Mastercraft with original emerald velvet upholstery. Dimensions : 37 x 22 x 23. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cobra Candle HoldersTwo brass candle holders with carved design depicting a cobra; Two places on back to mount on wall; No maker marks observed; Measure approximately H 30 x W 3 1/2 inches at cobra neck; Preowned item, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Regency Brass Mounted Indian Rosewood Side CabinetA Regency Brass Mounted Indian Rosewood Side Cabinet Circa 1820 Height 34 3/4 x width 42 x depth 14 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Brian Rolleston Ltd., London, 9 March 1995 (See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Garnet Clear Back Photo Locket Pendant 9K Yellow Gold 15.86 Gr$3,200
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Ceramic 12 Light Dresden Style Porcelain Chandelier with Floral Motifs$200(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions400ctw Vintage Natural Emerald Necklace with Heavy 14k Gold Chain$550(11 bids)
8 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Connoisseur Collection Mahogany and Brass Lift Top Bar Cabinet$500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVintage 3 Tool Nepal Kukri Set W/ Leather Brass Sheath Belt Harness Wood & Brass Handle$50(4 bids)
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 2.01ctw Emerald and Diamond Pendant with Chain$100