Sold2021Sells-Floto Circus / [Trained Seals]. Circa 1930s.Sells-Floto Circus / [Trained Seals]. Circa 1930s. Offset color lithograph depicts a group of seals performing various tricks. “Seals that exhibit intelligence scarcely less than human in marvelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al. G Barnes & Sells-Floto. Three one-sheet posters. Circa ...Al. G Barnes & Sells-Floto. Three one-sheet posters. Circa 1930s. Horizontal one-sheet posters, including one Sells-Floto, and two for Al G. Barnes and Sells-Floto Combined. Each approx. 28 x 41”See Sold Price
Sold2022Sells-Floto / Miss Arline and Kiddo Balloon Horse Poster Ma...Sells-Floto / Miss Arline and Kiddo Balloon Horse Poster Maquette. Circa 1930s. Gouache on board poster illustration for the equestrienne Miss Arline and her horse Kiddo, depicting their hot air balloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cody, W. F. Sells-Floto Circus Program with BuffaloCody, W. F. Sells-Floto Circus Program with Buffalo Bill. Circa 1922. A 32-page official program for the Sells-Floto Circus with single page dedicated to thirty minutes with Buffalo Bill after the shoSee Sold Price
Sold2024[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Sells-Floto Circus / New Beautiful Equin...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Sells-Floto Circus / New Beautiful Equine Feature. Erie Litho Co., 1930s. Gouache and pencil on paper mounted on board. Maquette for the lithograph depicting the “congress ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Two Gray Hills Style Navajo Rug, 7 ft. 4 in. x 4 ft. 11 in.Vintage Two Gray Hills style Navajo rug, circa 1930s 7 ft. 4 in. x 4 ft. 11 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com oSee Sold Price
Sold2024SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTERSELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTER - FEATURING A FEMALE TAMER (MABEL STARK) WITH A DOZEN LIONS IN THE IRON CAGE. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1929. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN. AREAS OF IN-PAINTING, RESTOREDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sells-Floto Carved Wood Miniature Recreation "DiningSells-Floto Carved Wood Miniature Recreation "Dining Tent" by Don MarcksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sells-Floto Big Double Side Show. Waterbury, Conn.Kelty, Edward (American, 1888—1967). Sells-Floto Big Double Side Show. Waterbury, Conn. New York: Century, May 16, 1928. Sepia-tone photograph depicting cast of the sideshow including Koo-Koo the BiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sells–Floto Circus. Buffalo Bill’s Wild West. ErieSells–Floto Circus. Buffalo Bill’s Wild West. Erie Litho, ca. 1923. Iconic image of Buffalo Bill astride his horse, with date tail for Freeport, Wednesday, July 11. With Sells-Floto hanging hingesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS ORIGINAL GROUP PHOTO BY EDWARD J KELTY, 1931Approx. 12"x20". An exquisite original photograph picturing the performers of Swinging Ladders, Double Trap, Contortionist and Head Balance Acts featured with the Sells-Floto show, taken in Jersey CitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Qing Dynasty Silk Dragon RobeThe robe embroidered with gilt and silk threads depicting a five claw dragon amid clouds and bats above a sea.58in. (147cm) l.Circa: 1900See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Albrecht DurerAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528), "The Sea Monster," circa 1498, engraving, monogram lower center, sheet: 9.75"h x 7.5"w, overall (with mat): 10"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Porcelain VaseA square example with elephant head ring handles and decoration that features a landscape birds and flowers. Circa 1900. Dimensions: 5 1/4" x 5 1/4", the height is 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese enameled silver vaseJapanese enameled silver vase with raised decoration depicting a sea dragon, waves and sea foam on a body going from yellow to pale blue. 9.75"H, Circa - 1900. PROVENANCE: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amphora Ceramic Two Handled Drip Glaze Vase.7 inches high, circa 1900. Amphora Oval Mark, impressed 3656, Mint. Illustrated in Monsters and Maidens Collectors Edition, Byron Vreeland, page 220. Size 7 -1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Wahliss Co. Ceramic Bust of Woman.Cala Lilies, 24 inches high, circa 1900. Ernst Wahliss Brue Crown Mark, Mint. Illustrated in Monsters and Maidens Collectors Edition, Byron Vreeland, page 437.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amohora Austria Pottery Lady in a Forest Portrait VaseAmphora Pottery portrait vase, circa 1900. The vase depicts a gilt beauty in a forest. Amphora mark to the underside base. "NK" (Nicholas Kanhausser). Illustrated in Monsters and Maidens: Collectors ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Verdura South Sea Cultured Pearl and 18k Gold CocktailVerdura South Sea cultured pearl and 18k gold cocktail ring; size: 5.75 Donated by Corinna Richter We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippingSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s Schrader Shallow Water Diving HelmetOne of the most interesting shallow water helmets ever designed is the Model 15 made by Morse. Unknown to many people is that Morse would sell these helmets to the A. Schraders Son company and allow tSee Sold Price
Sold20201912 Dutch Street Organ and TrailerHere is a great opportunity to by a functioning circa 1912 Dutch Street Organ. After years of ownership, the Terpstra's have decided to sell the pride and joy of their collection, this great band orgaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY SCARCE VELTEX MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN OIL CAN RACK SIGN.DSP. A very rare piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Signage from Veltex Motor Oils, a product of Fletcher Oil Company, Boise, Idaho. This may be the first example of this sign to ever sell publicly. ThisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze and Silvered Chinoserie Miniature Table Clock, circa 1900$1,200
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions2 ART DECO Circa 1930s Hanging Skyscraper Lamps White Glass Shades, Black Accents$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge Ohr Pottery Vase Biloxi, Mississippi, circa 1900$1,300(3 bids)
2 days LeftKingston Auction HouseAntique Victorian GIA Natural Pearl Necklace with Silver Rose Cut Diamond Clasp Circa 1900$2,400
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Tressemann & Voght for Limoges Gilt Porcelain Luncheon Plates Circa 1900, Retailed by$125(2 bids)