Sold2023SENNA RUG: 3í6î X 4í10î Circa 1920-1930SENNA RUG: 3í6î X 4í10îCirca 1920-1930A fine red, blue, pink, tan and ivory Herati pattern runs uninterrupted throughout a blue medallion and red, ivory and blue fields. Narrow bluSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAROUK RUG: 4’0” X 6’2” Circa 1920-1930SAROUK RUG: 4’0” X 6’2”Circa 1920-1930Red field with a central quatrefoil floral motif flanked by additional large quatrefoils and clusters of flower branches about the perimetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Indian RugA very nice pattern Navajo rug. Excellent condition. 57" x 45". Circa 1920's-1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAROUK RUG: 11í10î X 16í9î Circa 1920-1930SAROUK RUG: 11Ã10î X 16Ã9îCirca 1920-1930Elaborate twin floral medallions occupy the center of a rust red field that is further adorned with skillfully arranged navy blue, jewel blue, paleSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ORIENTAL RUGS: 1'11" X 2'5" AND 1'11" X 3'1" Circa 1920-1930TWO ORIENTAL RUGS: 1'11" X 2'5" AND 1'11" X 3'1"Circa 1920-19301) Hamadan mat with a red field, floral quatrefoil design in faded shades of blue, gold, pink and peach, and olive grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palace Size Tabriz Persian RugPalace Size Tabriz Persian Rug. Circa 1920-1930. Large medallion design decorated with flowering urns with olive and blue borders. 12'3" x 15'3".See Sold Price
Sold2017'Part-Silk' Isfahan 'Shooreshi' Rug,'Part-Silk' Isfahan 'Shooreshi' Rug, Central Persia, circa 1920/1930, wool/part- silk/cotton, approx. 225 x 148 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality with 9 x 9 knotting, high-quality wool wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armenian Kazak Rug,Armenian Kazak Rug, Caucasus, circa 1920/1930, wool/wool, approx. 241 x 158 cm, condition: 2-3. Summer-Auction (205 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Rug. Circa 1920-1930. Diamond pattern centralNavajo Rug. Circa 1920-1930. Diamond pattern central design. 42" x 62". Condition: One tiny "pull" as shown in photo. Stored in cedar trunk for at least 50 years.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yazd Rug,Yazd Rug, Persia, circa 1920/1930, wool/cotton, approx. 195 x 120 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more high-resoluSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kazak Rug,Kazak Rug, Caucasus, circa 1920/1930, wool/wool, approx. 260 x 155 cm, condition: 3.Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kuba Shirvan Rug,Kuba Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, circa 1920/1930, wool/wool, approx. 251 x 128 cm, condition: 3. Summer-Auction (205 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kirgiz 'Felt-Rug', Kirgizistan Central AsiaKirgiz 'Felt-Rug', Kirgizistan Central Asia, circa 1920/1930, felt/wool, approx. 177 x 92 cm, condition: 2- 3, 'from the PETER GANGLER Collection'. *See Sold Price
Sold2018Kurdish Yoruk 'Long-Rug',Kurdish Yoruk 'Long-Rug', Turkey, circa 1920/1930, wool/wool, approx. 296 x 97 cm, condition: 2-3, expressive colors.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sevan Kazak,Sevan Kazak, Caucasus, circa 1920/1930, wool/wool, approx. 285 x 204 cm, condition: 2 -3 (good condition). (rugs and carpets, Please ask for more detail pictures and condition reports. 249 lots with cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Senna Kurd HamadanCirca 1920's, Camel, blue, rust, unusual center medallion. 20th century copy of 19th farahan. 3'3" x 6'9" All Rugs Sold As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Persian Prayer Rugs Balouch & HamedanLot of 3 Persian Prayer Rugs. (1) Circa 1920 "Balouch" rug made in Iran measures 20 1/5" tall x 34" length. (1) circa 1970 Persian rug measures 26" tall x 36" length. (1) Circa 1930 Hamedan rug measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian Heriz Palace Size Oriental wool Rug, 117" x 191", Circa 1930An antique palace size Heriz oriental rug offers wool construction with central medallion and foliate elements on red ground, c1930. Measures- 117" x 191".. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bokara Oriental Rug, 67" x 104", Circa 1920Antique Bokara Oriental Rug Measures - 67" x 104". Circa 1920. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, this item can be delivered within 1,000 MILES oSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERIZ RUG: 7’10” X 11’0” Circa 1930HERIZ RUG: 7’10” X 11’0”Circa 1930Midnight blue and salmon pink central medallion suspends similar pendants. Terracotta red field is traversed by a blossoming blue vine. IvorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mahal Room Size Oriental Rug, 146" x 111", Circa 1930Mahal Room Size Oriental Rug Circa 1930. Measures - 146" x 111". *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, this item can be delivered within 1,000 MILESSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERAGHAN SAROUK RUG: 4'3" X 6'6" Circa 1930FERAGHAN SAROUK RUG: 4'3" X 6'6"Circa 1930Dark red field with a bold midnight blue geometric medallion suspending pendants. Salmon pink quartered medallion forms spandrels. Traditional ivory, pink, blSee Sold Price
2023Antique Seraband Oriental Rug Runner, 14'8" x 36", Circa 1920Antique Seraband Oriental Rug Runner Circa 1920.Measures - 14'8" x 36". *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, this item can be delivered within 1,00See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sarouk Oriental Wool Rug Mat, 20.75'' x 21'', Circa 1920An antique Sarouk oriental mat offers wool construction with central medallion and stylized floral design, c1920. Measures- 20.75''H x 21''W x .25''D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite rSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 22' x 14' Large Palace Size Antique Circa 1920 Kashan Manchester Wool Persian Carpet Rug$15,000
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "View from a Window with Geraniums and Small$2,000
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Deco Lab-Created Ruby Blue Sapphire Ring 18K White Gold, 2.96 Grams$600
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Polonaise Design Indian Rug 16 ft x 7 ft 10 in (4.88 m x 2.39 m)$4,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Shabby Chic Sultanabad Rug 17 ft x 11 ft (5.18 m x 3.35 m)$14,000