Sold2023LELAND S. CURTIS (California/Colorado, 1897-1989), ìSierra Juniperî., Gouache on paper,LELAND S. CURTISCalifornia/Colorado, 1897-1989ìSierra Juniperî. Signed lower right ìLeland Curtisî. Titled on mat.Gouache on paper, 6î x 7î sight. Framed 14î x 14.5&See Sold Price
Sold2023LELAND S. CURTIS (California/Colorado, 1897-1989), ìMt. Brewer from Bryanthus Lakeî.,LELAND S. CURTISCalifornia/Colorado, 1897-1989ìMt. Brewer from Bryanthus Lakeî. Signed lower right ìLeland Curtisî. Titled on mat.Gouache on paper, 6î x 7î sight. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leland Curtis (Am 1897-1989), Great Western DivideLeland Curtis (Am 1897-1989), Great Western Divide from Big Arroyo, Sequoia National Park, gouache on paper, signed lower right and titled verso. Viewed: 6 1/2" x 7 1/2"; Frame: 12" x 12 1/2". Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leland S. Curtis (American, 1897 - 1989)Benson Lake Gouache on paper, signed 'Leland Curtis' (lower left), framed. 5 3/4in. H x 7in. W Frame: 12in. H x 13in. W x 1in. L Condition: Sheet toned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leland Curtis (1897-1989), "Through the Pass," 1939-1940, Oil on canvasboard, 12" H x 16" WLeland Curtis(1897-1989)"Through the Pass," 1939-1940Oil on canvasboardSigned, dated, and inscribed lower right: Leland Curtis / U.S. Antarctic Expedition; titled verso12" H x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Leland Curtis Painting Mt Brewer Sierras c1920sLeland Curtis (1897-1989) oil painting entitled "Mt Brewer from Bryanthus Lake" in Kings Canyon National Park in the Sierra Mountains of California c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 6"h x 8"w. OakSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leland S. Curtis (1897 - 1989): Mount Owen the Grandoil on canvas; signed lower right, titled to stretcher 30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 37 1/8 x 47 1/8 in. (94.3 x 119.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Watt Estate's Harbor Island Time CapsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leland Curtis (American, 1897-1989) UntitledLeland Curtis (American, 1897-1989) Untitled, oil on canvas, signed Leland Curtis (lower right) 30 x 40 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Leland Curtis Lithograph "The Big Pool"Leland Curtis (California, 1897 - 1989) Edition 15/20. Signed, titled, numbered on the bottom margin. 9 x 12.5 inches, framed to 1 x 18 inches. Non archival framing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Leland S CurtisLeland S. Curtis (American, 1897-1989), Owens Valley, oil on canvas, signed lower left and verso, canvas: 24"h x 30.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 37"w. Provenance: Private Collection (Northern CalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Leland S. CurtisLeland S. Curtis (American, 1897-1989), "Lingering Snows Between Little Five Lake and Long Lake, Sequoia National Park," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, canvas (unframed): 20"h x 24.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Leland S. Curtis, Painting Oil on CanvasLeland S. Curtis, Colorado, USA (1897-1989). Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left and Described on the Back "Moose Wyoming". In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Leland Curtis oil Rocky Mountain Landscape with LakeCurtis, Leland S. (American 1897-1989), Rocky Mountain Landscape with Lake, oil on canvas board, 7.75 x 6.00 inches, (19.69cm x 15.24cm), signed Leland Curtis lower left, with period frame measuring 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting COA Magritte Ernst Picasso EraThis painting in gouache on paper portrays a figure with an opening in the abdomen, holding a head emerging from within. An extraordinary and substantial gouache on paper artwork, it measures 16 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraThis surrealist gouache on paper artwork features a woman depicted with separate extremities, holding a trace of blood, walking in a cloudy desert. The piece measures 16 x 12 inches, is part of a privSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 ( Gouache on paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Surrealist Gouache on paper painting.Measures: 20 x 17 1/2 Inches.Technique: Gouache on Paper painting.Provenance: Private collection Barcelona Acquired In France by 1973 Private Sale. The PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sol LeWitt, Eight Sided FigureSol LeWitt Eight Sided Figure 1989gouache on paper 29.875 h x 22.125 w in (76 x 56 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'Eight Sided Figure Sol LeWitt 1989'. Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Manuel, Gouache on paper.Victor Manuel (1897 - 1969) Title: Muchacha, Medium: Gouache on paper, Size: 24.50" H x 18.50" W (inches), Date: ca 1950s. This lot is accompanied by a COA. We recommend that the buyer do their researSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leland S. Curtis (1897-1989)Sierra Lake Watercolor on paper Signed lower left: Leland Curtis (C); titled on a gallery label affixed verso Sight: 20" H x 28" W; Sheet: 21" H x 28.5" W Provenance: DeRu's Fine Art, Laguna BeacSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleCharles Andreani (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Mary Magdalene and Martha$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftLeland LittleAndreas Nomikos (NC, 1917-1999), Collection of Five Costume Designs for the Cincinnati Ballet$50
3 days LeftEldred'sELEANOR PARKE CUSTIS (Washington, D.C./Massachusetts, 1897-1983), "The Gateway"., Gouache on paper,$500
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".$1,200