Sold2015Victorian papier mache oval traymid-19th century; parrot, flower and fountain design in landscape with inlaid mother of pearl, folding ebonized wood stand, 20 in. H., 29 in. W., 23 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Ebonized Papier-Mache TrayVictorian Ebonized Papier-Mache Tray, third quarter 19th century, the shaped tray with a full raised edge, and with gilt and polychrome avian and foliate patterns in the chinoiserie taste, the back stSee Sold Price
SoldRegency Ebonized Papier Mache Tray on Stand,Regency Ebonized Papier Mache Tray on Stand, England, circa 1820, the tray with hand painted gilt foliate border, on a later bamboo form base, ht. 19 3/4, wd. 30 1/4, dp. 23 3/8 in. For further informSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Papier Mache Tray on Stand Low TableVictorian Papier Mache Tray on Stand Low Table, English, late 19th C., together with a Victorian papier mache on stand side table, 2 pieces total Some wear. 18"h x 31-1/4"w x 24-1/2"d and 21"h x 17-1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Papier Mache Gallery Tray on Stand,gold butterfly and floral designs on balck, scalloeped tray measuring 21" X 28", lifts off a later custom made 17" tall stand.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian style papier mache tray on standVictorian style papier mache tray on stand, 20th c., gilt scrolled foliate border, 18.5"h x 25.75"w x 20.25"dSee Sold Price
SoldAn Early Victorian Black Lacquered Papier Mache Tray on Stand An Early Victorian Black Lacquered Papier Mache Tray on Stand Jennens & Betteridge, 19th Century tray stamped on underside with 'crowned Jennens & Betteridge, London' mark Height 19 x width 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Papier-Mache Tray on a Custom StandVictorian Papier-Mache Tray on a Custom Stand second quarter 19th century, the serpentine tray decorated with birds, roses, morning glories and delicate scrollwork on a russet ground, and raised on aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Victorian Papier-Mache Oval Tray on Later StandA Victorian Papier-Mache Oval Tray on Later Stand 19TH CENTURY the oval tray painted with a King Charles Spaniel. Height 19 1/2 x width 26 1/2 x depth 21 1/2 inches. Provenance: Florian Papp, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Victorian Papier-Mache Tray on a Later StandA Victorian Papier-Mache Tray on a Later Stand Mappin Brothers, London, 19th Century Width of tray 30 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Papier Mache Oval Tray on Later StandProperty from a Savannah, GA Estate Description: Victorian Papier Mache Oval Tray on Later Stand, the oval tray decorated with floral pattern with mother of pearl inlay, tilting above two turned sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian papier mâché lacquer tea tray on stand,A Victorian papier mâché lacquer tea tray on stand, A Victorian papier mâché lacquer tea tray on stand, decorated with chinoiserie in a landscape to a shaped border, 73 x 54cm, anoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Victorian Papier Mâché Polychrome Painted Trays on later Stands, Stamped Jennens &Pair of Victorian Papier Mâché Polychrome Painted Trays on later Stands, Stamped Jennens & Bettridge, London 19 1/2 x 26 x 19 1/2 in. Sold Sotheby's London, July 1, 1998, Lot 98. The ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Papier Mache Tray Set In Later Ebonised Wood Stand, 32" WideVictorian Papier Mache Tray Set In Later Ebonised Wood Stand, 32" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2015JENNENS AND BETTRIDGEPapier Mache tray on stand, ebonized with mother of pearl trim together with two associated decanters, 19th c.;19" x 28" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian Papier Mache Tray19th century, with a black ground and floral decoration with gilt Rococo elements, the custom faux bamboo stand is modern. Dimensions: 32" x 24", the height is 19". Provenance: From a Main Line collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian Tray on Folding Base TableVictorian papier-mache tray with gilt, painted, and mother of pearl inlay on vintage metal folding stand as coffee table. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [18" H x 30" W x 24" D]. In good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Papier-Mache Tray on StandEnglish Papier-Mache Tray on Standmid-19th century, the oval tray with a border of white, gilt and cordovan, with a gilt rope-twist frame, now on a contemporary ebonized stand with gilt-trimmed bambooSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Papier-Mache Tray on Later Ebonized StandEnglish Papier-Mache Tray on Later Ebonized Stand 18 3/4 x 31 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. The Collection of Henri Charles Veit, Lyme, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Papier Mache Tray on Stand, 19thc.Oval tray form in black, hand painted with a floral border, raised on a faux bamboo ebonized stand. 20.5 x 24 x 18 in. See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN PAPIER MACHE' TABLEBlack Victorian papier mache' oval tray with gilt decorated trim, mounted on a bamboo style base of a later date. Tray: 30" x 24" / Stand: 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Parcel-Gilt Maroon Papier Mache TrayLate 19th C. impressed Clay, on stand of a later date. Leg loose. 18-1/4"h x 30-1/2"w x 22-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Papier Mache Painted Parcel-Gilt TrayLate 19th C., on stand of a later date. 20"h x 31-1/4"w x 23-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A papier mache decorated tray on standA papier mache decorated tray on stand, the scallop border with a gilt border, and rising on an ebonized base, 19"h x 27"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Oct 06Succetti GalleryAntique Victorian inlaid MOP hand painted flowers and leaves papier mache tray bowl.$25
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.19th C. "B. Walton & Co. Warranted" Gilt Papier Mache Tray, 32"w.CA$40
6 days LeftJasper52Maitland Smith English Victorian Hand Painted Lacquered Paper Mache Pie-Crust Table$750
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Lacquered Paper Mache Tray and Box Set with Victorian Chinoiserie Design$10
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVictorian Sterling Silver Crystal Dual Ink Stand inkwells candlestick pen tray$600
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVictorian Sterling Silver crystal Ink stand London 1896 Thomas Bradbury & Sons$180