Sold202319th CENTURY HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC "SKATING"19th CENTURY HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAURTEC "SKATING". Height: 20 in. by Width: 17.75See Sold Price
Sold202319th CENTURY HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC "POLAIRE"19th CENTURY HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC "POLAIRE". Height: 28 in. by Width: 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Antique Hand Enhanced Lithograph, titled "After The Opera"Keywords: Post-Impressionism, French Art, Vintage Print, Apres Le Bal, Silhouette Art, 19th Century Art, Monogrammed Engraving, Couple Walking, Opera Summary: Toulouse Lautrec (after) Antique Hand ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper - LadyWonderful original signed .Rare Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Original pencil on paper" Lady Laughing ". Comes beautifully framed gold life .Late 19th Century. No reserve .See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC PASTEL PAINTING PORTRAITAfter original Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel portrait painting on canvas depicting a woman with a cup. Signed lower left. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec a famed 19th century FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC PASTEL PAINTING PORTRAITAfter original Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel portrait painting on canvas depicting a woman with a cup. Signed lower left. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec a famed 19th century FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse Lautrec " In the Skating ProfessionalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec " In the Skating Professional Beauty " Framed Print Measures about 15.75"x12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thVery rare and original attributed to Henry de Toulouse Lautrec Original pencil on paper. Top Hat Man Unknown title signed lower right . Very nice original artwork well framed gold leaf. late 19 th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thVery rare and original attributed to Henry de Toulouse Lautrec Original pencil on paper. Top Hat Man Unknown title signed lower right . Very nice original artwork well framed gold leaf. late 19 th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thVery rare and original attributed to Henry de Toulouse Lautrec Original pencil on paper. Top Hat Man Unknown title signed lower right . Very nice original artwork well framed gold leaf. late 19 th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Brioni Fellerman Art Glass, Henri de Toulouse Lautrec DancersType: Vase, perfumer Materials: Glass Markings & Inscriptions: Signed Date: Late 20th century / Contemporary Maker: William Brioni Fellerman Description: A Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Dancing Ladies theSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, PosterColor lithograph on paper, "Autour de La Revue Blanche, "Published by Galerie Maeght, Paris, mid 20th century. Dimensions:Including frame: 36.5" H x 23.5" W. Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Toulouse-Lautrec Framed Enameled Metal PlaqueDESCRIPTION: After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Salon at the Rue des Moulins" framed enameled metal plaque. With wooden frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: H: 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023DANIEL HENRI (20th century)A la maniere de Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph, 53/195, signed, numbered and titled in lower margin, framed, apprx 18 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches image size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Troupe de Mademoiselle Egalantine by Toulouse-Lautrec Tile ArtTroupe de Mademoiselle Egalantine by Toulouse-Lautrec Tile Art. A famous image by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec, reproduced in vibrant and glossy tile and made to hang on the wall, with a hanger on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot of 19th and 20th Century Art Books - 13 vols.Including: 1) Monet. Abrams. 2) Lautrec by Lautrec. Dortu. 3) Dali. Gomez de la Serna. 4) The Andy Warhol Diaries. 5) The Silent Studio by Duncan. 6) The Paintings of Jakuchu. 7) Henri Rousseau. MOMA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPH 1894HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901), LITHOGRAPH, 1894, H 12 5/8", W 7 7/8", "ANNA HELD DANS TOUTES DAMES AU THEATRE":Edition of 25; pencil signed by Lautrec and numbered "no 25"; also monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19th$900
3 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Art nouveau portrait of Toulouse-Lautrec painting$400
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches height$100
2 days LeftJasper5219th CENTURY FRENCH MANUSCRIPT BOOK antique De nos saintes constitutions 330 pp$240