Sold2023N.C. Truck Stop Junkies.N.C. Truck Stop Junkies. Initialed and titled. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 24"w x 30"h with frame. Est. $300-500. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Post Truck Stop, Marana, Arizona (triptych)Howard Post (American, b. 1948) Truck Stop, Marana, Arizona (triptych) Oil on canvas 36 x 75 (in) Signed HE Post ©, lower left Provenance: Private collection, Boston, Massachusetts commissioned dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bob Dylan (1941- ) American. "Truck Stop", from 'TheBob Dylan (1941- ) American. "Truck Stop", from 'The Drawn Blank Series 2009', Giclee Print, Signed and Numbered 189/295 in Pencil, and Inscribed on a label on reverse, Overall 24.5" x 18". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bally Truck Stop Pinball MachineBally Truck Stop Pinball Machine. Working. Has body damage. Includes translight but no Marquee Glass. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 78 x 29 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2020John Baeder (American, b. 1938) Buddy's Truck Stop andJohn Baeder (American, b. 1938) Two Prints: Buddy's Truck Stop and Chateau Diner, photolithograph, each signed Baeder and dated (lower right) largest 14 x 23 inches  Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matchbox Convoy MG 8 Truck StopMatchbox Convoy MG 8 Truck Stop, circa 1983 USA issue, plastic components in plastic bags, unused decal sheet and instruction leaflet, in near mint to mint original condition, outer-card display box iSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Diamonds Truck Stop Salt & Pepper ShakersSouvenir Bldg.: The Diamonds Truck Stop Salt & Pepper Shakers (in Ozarks, MO)See Sold Price
Sold2021Blue M 76 White's Truck Stop Raphine VA Vintage T-ShirtSHIPPING: We will ship this item in-house, for a $12 flat rate to the Continental US; $2 for each additional shirt. Please contact us for a shipping quote on larger quantities. Blue M 76 White's TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dept 56 Snow Village Long Haul Truck StopDepartment 56 Snow Village Long Haul Truck StopSee Sold Price
Sold2022McDonald's and World Truck Stop Sets with CarsMcDonald's and World Truck Stop Sets with CarsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hot Wheels Truck Stops Oil Refinery Steering Rig setIncludes Kenworth Steering Rig, appears complete in original box-17x2.25x8.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ertl TA Truck Stops of America Country Pride Advertising Promotional Model Truck and TrailerNIB 1/64 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold20202PC Angela Lansbury & Wonder Years Signed ScriptsUnited States,20th Century Group includes an Angela Lansbury signed script from Murder, She Wrote Season 5, episode 16 "Truck Stop" and a partial cast signed script from the Wonder Years. These are frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage red bus/truck "STOP" light, signed Arrow SafetyVintage red bus/truck "STOP" light, signed Arrow Safety Device Co. Mt. Holly N.J. US No. 460. Chrome metal frame with some surface rust. Excellent working condition with new wiring & LED bulb and on/oSee Sold Price
Sold2019S. Pash, MomS. Pash (American, 20th century) Mom's Truck Stop oil on canvasboard signed lower left 35 1/4" x 23" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Early Car Related ItemsFive early car related items. Pair of early 1900s plastic and metal tin directionals. Two early 1900s old glass truck stop signs. One cracked and one perfect. One early plastic car lens with aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assortment of U.S. and Canadian Coins + TokensAssortment of U.S. and Canadian Coins + TokensEngraved souvenir cent coins from a truck stop, albums of Lincoln head one-cent coins (with contents) - mostly later series dates - incomplete albums - noSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Sinclair Advertising, Stickers and MiscLarge stack of National Balloon Classic cut out dinosaur sheets, irca 1936 Sinclair Customers' Premium plan, 1993 Travelers Directory, assorted stickers and decals, Truck Stop Directory, and SinclairSee Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising - Matchbook Cover Album30 pages (480 Match Book Covers) with extras. Across the USA including Lexington & Louisville. Advertising, Hotels, Gas Stations, Truck Stops, Banks, Cigarettes, Political, Railroads, Beer Taverns, CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hundred of Vintage Advertising Match Books & BoxesTwo boxes full of hundred of advertising match books and boxes. Advertising just about everything. Restaurants, diners, truck stops, hotels, motels, shoe stores, etc. Most have the matches. Mostly inSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Signs Mack Truck / Bus Stop / Valvoline Mack Tin 1Mack Tin 1 Side 24'' x 18'' / Bus Stop Tin 1 Side 18'' x 12'' /Valvoline Plastic 1 side 17'' x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2020Box lot 70's-80's truck & trailer stop & driving lightsLot of original vintage parts. Please read and understand the terms of this auction prior to placing bids. All bidders are bound to the terms of this auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Truck Door Stop Cast Iron Door StopTruck door stop age unknown. Cast Iron door stopSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom Engine$5,000
3 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.10 Acres in Terlingua, Texas, Terlingua Ranch Tract #s NC 0810 and NC 0811 Trustee Sale$5,000
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1963 Aurora SLOT CARS Model Motoring Truck Tires-Gear Plates-MOC-NOS$100(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreenbrier and Elk River RR Three Truck Shay-Bachmann Spectrum-HO Scale$130(4 bids)