Sold2022Iittala Finland Oiva Toikka Art Glass BirdsCollection of three art glass birds including 'Ruby', signed 'Finnfest 2008'; others signed by the artist Length: 6; to 7; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara ;Babs; Baugh, San Antonio,See Sold Price
Sold2018Oiva Toikka Iittala Nuutajarvi Finland art glass birdOiva Toikka Iittala Nuutajarvi Finland art glass bird, yellow with black wings, signed on base with Iittala label, 7" l x 5" h, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iittala Oiva Toikka Art Glass BirdOiva Toikka for Iittala, Finland art glass bird. Measures 4.75-in. x6.25-in. x 3.75-in. Excellent condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIVA TOIKKA Finland IITTALA Art Glass Bird. Mid Century Design. Signed : 1024/1250, Label.OIVA TOIKKA Finland IITTALA Art Glass Bird. Mid Century Design. Signed : 1024/1250, Label. H: 3.5 inches: W: 9.75 inches: D: 3.5 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 3 Oiva Toikka Finland IITTALA Art Glass Birds. Two larger birds have IITTALA labels.Collection of 3 Oiva Toikka Finland IITTALA Art Glass Birds. Two larger birds have IITTALA labels. Dimensions: Height: 6 inches, Width: 6 inches, Depth: 9 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Iittala Finland Oiva Toikka Art Glass BirdsCollection of three art glass birds, includes common teal female and male, signed by the artist Length: 6; to 6 3/4; Condition: Lime green bird has slice ship on his tail. Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iittala Finland Oiva Toikka Art Glass BirdsCollection of two art glass birds including a Steller's Eider, signed by the artist Length: 9 1/4; and 11 3/8; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara ;Babs; Baugh, San Antonio, Texas We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Oiva Toikka Finland iittala Glass BirdsTwo handblown red art glass birds by Oiva Toikka for Finland iittala, to include a large, speckled bird and a petite bird. Each signed Toikka Nuutajarvi and with iittala stickers. Larger: 5-1/2in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birds by Oiva Toikka BLUE MAGPIE Iittala Finland Art Glass Rare (10â€)Birds by Oiva Toikka BLUE MAGPIE Iittala Finland Art Glass Rare (10”)See Sold Price
Sold2016GREEN ART GLASS OF A BIRD NUUTAJARVIGreen art glass bird Iittala Nuutajärvi Finland Oiva Toikka. Measures approx 7 " long x 4 1/2 " tall. Referred local shippers.See Sold Price
20214 Iittala Oiva Toikka Art Glass BirdsFour (4) Oiva Toikka (Finland, 1931-2019) hand-blown art glass birds, made for Iittala. Includes one (1) gray and white speckled bird labelled as a "Mistle Thrush" on retail sticker, one (1) red speckSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Iittala Oiva Toikka Art Glass BirdsFour (4) Oiva Toikka (Finland, 1931-2019) hand-blown art glass birds, made for Iittala. Includes one (1) gray and white speckled bird labelled as a "Mistle Thrush" on retail sticker, one (1) red speckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iittala Oiva Toikka Signed Hand Blown Art Glass Crow...Scarce Iittala Oiva Toikka Signed Hand Blown Art Glass Crow Bird Made in Finland 6" Long Preowned from an Estate in Good Condition. FREE Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Iittala Oiva Toikka Cardinal Bird Red Modern Art GlassIittala Oiva Toikka Cardinal Bird Red Modern Art Glass Abstract Sculpture Made in Finland Approximately 7 3/4 x 3 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016OIVA TOIKKA; IITTALAThree glass birds: Guinea Fowl, Long-Tailed Duck, and "Pekkasiini", Finland, 2002/1981-2009/1993-94, All signed, two with date and "iittala Finland" sticker; Fowl: 5" x 8" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016OIVA TOIKKA; IITTALAThree glass birds: two Golden Dove and Dotterel, Finland, 2001/1997-2004, All signed and with "iittala Finland" sticker, doves dated; Dotterel: 5" x 9" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016OIVA TOIKKA; NUUTAJARVI NOTSJO/IITTALATwo glass birds: one Fassani, one Mountain Redstart, Finland, 1980s/90s; Both marked, Nuutajarvi, one Iittala; Larger: 3 1/2" x 6" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Oiva Toikka Iittala Art Glass BirdsFour Oiva Toikka Iittala Art Glass Birds including an Eider, green Soot Hen, Red bird and Blue Bird, all signed. Used condition, wear/worn; Blue Bird measures 3 3/4" high x 5" longSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Nuutajärvi Oiva Toikka Finland Art Glass BirdsHand blown in Finland by Oiva Toikka in 1972, glass birds signed with artist's name. The Willow Grouse is a special edition bird.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Oiva Toikka Iittala Art Glass BirdsFour Oiva Toikka Iittala Art Glass Birds including a Snow Goose, an Imperial Quail, a Whip-Poor-Will and a Warbler, all signed. Used condition, wear/worn, goose measures 5 1/4" long x 3 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Oiva Toikka Iittala Art Glass BirdsFour Oiva Toikka Iittala Art Glass Birds including a crow, purple martin, Imperial Penguin and gray penguin with frosted belly, all signed. Used condition, wear/worn; gray penguin measures 3 3/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIVA TOIKKA IITTALA LARGE ART GLASS BIRDOiva Toikka (Finnish, b. 1931) Nuutajarvi large art glass bird. Signed to left wing. Measures 10 3/4" length. Includes Birds by Toikka booklet-4".See Sold Price
Sold2023OIVA TOIKKA IITTALA BLUE ART GLASS BIRDOiva Toikka (Finnish, b. 1931) Nuutajarvi blue art glass bird. Signed to underside and holds iittala label. Measures 6" length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oiva Toikka (Finland 1931-2019) Art Glass Bird Littala StatueOiva Kalervo Toikka ( Finnish 1931 Viipurin Maalaiskunta - 2019 Helsinki ) Art Glass Bird Guinea Fowl ' Helmikana ' 2002 Nuutaj?rvi Notsj? for Littala Kalvola Cased Glass Rose Glass with Bubble DecoraSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Signed Oiva Toikka Iittala Glass Bird and Alvar Aalto Iittala Savoy Vases. Labels$100
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Cartier Pair of French Sterling Silver and Ruby Art Glass Bird Decanters$200
Oct 07Ripley AuctionsVintage unsigned parure with large double strand pink art glass and ruby red glass beaded necklace$50
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Rare Red Glass Collectible Perfume Bottle 1930' H.Hoffmann$325