Sold2020Shipibo South American Pottery Bowl Geometric Design• Described By: Brandon TKS HFA VX • Description: Design is indicative of the Shipibo bowls along with the glaze. We do not have a date that it was made, but it is presumed old, as it came froSee Sold Price
Sold2019South American Silver BowlsThree scalloped silver bowls. Tested 800 silver. Origin unknown. None are monogrammed 14dai x 2 1/8h, 11 7/8dia x 1 3/8h, 10 1/2dia x 2 1/8h Weight-79.59 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEVEN SOUTH AMERICAN SILVER BOWLS & PLATES, 2236gFour finger bowls and three plates, the bowls with repousse rim and lobed interior. Bowls marked 900, EF. Plates are unmarked. Weight of bowls: 1137g Weight of plates: 1199gSee Sold Price
Sold2024South American Sterling Silver BowlDESCRIPTION: South American silver bowl with attached handle. Weight 750 grams. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: South America DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" D: 9.5" CONDITION: Good condition, some minor dents. UnlesSee Sold Price
Sold2020South American Yerba Mate Bowl & Straw.South American Yerba Mate Bowl & Straw. Bowl: 5 1/4"t and Straw: 8 7/8". Both unmarked. Good condition. 11.25 ozt total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2018A South American Footed Pottery Bowl c.18th centuryA South American Footed Pottery Bowl c.18th century. size 6 1/8 inches diameter x 2 7/8 inches high. attractive decorated pottery footed bowl. Condition: Perfect. Provenance: Ex, Robert Thompson, Ex TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Mexican or South American Spanish Colonial Silver Tray18th-19th Century. Antique hand-wrought Spanish Colonial silver serving tray dating to the late 18th or 19th century. Mexican or South American. Oval shallow bowl form decorated with repousse flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2022South American Pottery Figure and BowlSouth American Pottery Figure and Zoomorphic Bowl. Size: 1) 5.25'' x 2.25'' x 3.25'' (13 x 6 x 8 cm); 2) Size: 5.75'' x 6.25'' x 7.25'' (15 x 16 x 18 cm). Together with Bolivian Masked Doll with removSee Sold Price
Sold2018SOUTH AMERICAN 925 STERLING REPOUSSE BOWLSOUTH AMERICAN 925 STERLING REPOUSSE BOWL: With a design of deep repousse fruit and foliage in the well, impressed hallmarks, 4.125"d, 33.31g, 21.41dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2016South American Shipibo Raised Face Rattle BowlFabulous South American Shipibo Raised Face Rattle Bowl, traditional colors of red, beige, and black, measures 4'' x 6'', exquisite workmanship, nice fire cloudsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Glazed Pottery, to include large charger withGroup of Glazed Pottery, to include large charger with painted, winged figure, marked Vesesiamo Anno 1522, brown glazed cake mold, South American figure, etc., diameter of bowl 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Bolivian Aymara Wood Marriage Bowls, Early 20th C.6 Bolivian Aymara Wood Marriage Bowls, 20th C. South American folk art, hand-carved from one piece of wood, the bowl interiors each centering an ox or a pair of yoked oxen. Ranging in Size from: 1'' xSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Bolivian Aymara Wood Marriage Bowls, Early 20th C.6 Bolivian Aymara Wood Marriage Bowls, 20th C. South American folk art, hand-carved from one piece of wood, the bowl interiors each centering an ox. Ranging in Size from: .5'' x 2'' x 2'' (1 x 5 x 5 cSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Bolivian Aymara Wood Marriage Bowl, Early 20th C.3 Bolivian Aymara Wood Marriage Bowl, 20th C. South American folk art, hand-carved from one piece of wood, the bowl interiors each centering an ox or a pair of yoked oxen. Sizes: 1) 1.5'' x 5.5'' x 4.See Sold Price
Sold2020Native & South American LotNative American and South American lot including Clovid Hdez bowl (as found), Santa Clara bowl, pottery, pipe etc..See Sold Price
SoldA Set of Six Silver Bowls with HandlesA Set of Six Silver Bowls with Handles Likely South American, 20th Century each marked '900' to underside of handles 18 ozt 7 dwt gross Width over handles 5 5/8 inches. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shipibo Polychrome BowlSouth American, Shipibo people, hand-built pottery bowl, thin walled, classic jigsaw motifs, with black highlights and blue crosses. 6-1/4" x 3-1/4", 11 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bolivian Aymara Wood Marriage Bowl, Early 20th C.Bolivian Aymara Wood Marriage Bowl, early 20th C. South American folk art, hand-carved from one piece of wood, the bowl interior centers a pair of yoked oxen. Size: 3.25'' x 12'' x 9.5'' (8 x 30 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Piece Art Pottery GroupSix Piece Art Pottery Group, to include a painted bowl initial "H", two South American style vases, gray pottery vase, signed by Jeffrey Zigulis, along with a large vase on stand, signed illegibly, taSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICAN OR SOUTH AMERICAN STERLING CREAMER AND OPEN TWO-HANDLE SUGAR BOWL WITH SHAPED OVALMEXICAN OR SOUTH AMERICAN STERLING CREAMER AND OPEN TWO-HANDLE SUGAR BOWL WITH SHAPED OVAL UNDERTRAY, mid 20th century. Borders of relief floral blossom and leaf decoration. - Undertray, 12 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 9 American Indian South West Pottery Bowls c.1000-1300 AD.Lot of 9 American Indian South West Pottery Bowls c.1000-1300 AD. Size 4 to 9 1/2 inches wide. A collection of 9 Arizona American Indian pottery bowls. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 American Indian South West Pottery Bowls c.1000-1300 AD.Lot of 4 American Indian South West Pottery Bowls c.1000-1300 AD. Size 3 3/4 to 5 1/4 inches high. A collection of 4 Arizona American Indian pottery bowls with decoration. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Meso- and South American-Style ArtifactsFive Meso- and South American-Style Artifacts Comprising a Peruvian "flute bowl", a Pre-Columbian style painted terracotta bowl with twin molded faces; a painted Pre-Columbian style painted terracottaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Solano Turned BowlHand turned bowl, Costa Rica, 1960. Exotic South American wood. 10.75w x 9d x 6.25hSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School Bo$750(5 bids)