Sold2021LARGE TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE128. LARGE TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE | Working. | 11" l. | Split to windshield, (Exc. Cond.) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE1071. LARGE TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE | Germany. | 11" l. | Headlight missing, (Very Good Condition) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE RIDER1143. TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE RIDER | 7" l. | (Pristine - Near Mint Cond.) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
Sold2021TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE127. TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE | Working. | 7.5" l. | (VG Cond.) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE GERMAN TIPPCO FRICTION TIN MOTORCYCLELarge German TCO tin friction motorcycle toy. Very colorful and detailed and friction motor worked when tested. Missing windshield. 11 1/4" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tippco German Tin Large Civilian MotorcycleTippco Large Civilian Motorcycle. Large Tipp cycle missing headlight, working friction tin toy 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Large Toy Motorcycles by Tippco, c. 19552 Large Toy Motorcycles by Tippco, c. 1955 TCO-598, lithographed tin, friction (working), windscreen renewed, length each 11 ¾ in. 1) Motorcycle with saddle bags, driver's arms soldered to the body.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Pair Tourmaster Sport & Touring Motorcycle Gloves2 small , (1) Xsmall, (1) LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tippco German Tin Large Civilian on MotorcycleTippco German Tin Large Civilian on Motorcycle. Largest of the Tipp Motorcycles. Fine with one small side light housing gone. Friction is working.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE TIPPCO BOAT TAIL RACER68. LARGE TIPPCO BOAT TAIL RACER | Germany, wind-up motor driven, bright lithography, spare tire mounted under boat tail rear | 14" l. | All original (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $2,000 - $3,00See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Paya Tin Litho Touring Motorcycle with Side CarIncludes Black Trumpet player in side car, 12 x 6 x 6 1/2 inches, missing key, winds up but rear wheel gets stuckSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE TIPPCO STYLE RACER2. LARGE TIPPCO STYLE RACER | Germany, c. late 1920s, a fabulous oversized racer, windup motor drives cars forward motion. Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | 16” l. | (Excellent Condition) | $See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIN-LITHO TIPPCO MOTORCYCLE WITH SIDE CAR.Unusual battery-operated headlight version. Plaid-dressed male driver, female riding on back. Possibly a passenger inside car at one time. Marked "TCO" on both sides of gas tank and marked "Dunlop CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIPPCO TOURING CYCLE W/ TWO RIDERS1079. TIPPCO TOURING CYCLE W/ TWO RIDERS | 9" l. | Age related wear, (Exc. Cond.) | $1,500 - $2,500See Sold Price
Sold2015Tippco Motorcycle with Female Pillion No. T-689Tippco Motorcycle with Female Pillion No. T-689 Nuremberg, lithographed tin, clockwork (working), length 9 3/5 in., traces of use, rare. Motorrad mit Beifahrerin Tippco Nr. T-689 Nürnberg, lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIPPCO TOURING CYCLE W/ RIDERS1028. TIPPCO TOURING CYCLE W/ RIDERS | Desirable bike is a classic TippCo piece, wind-up motor is mounted on side at rear, very detailed lithography throughout. | 9" l. | All original lithography, thoSee Sold Price
Sold2019EXTRA LARGE TIPPCO LIMOUSINE123. EXTRA LARGE TIPPCO LIMOUSINE | 20" l. | Doors and roof are replaced, fender possibly repainted, body has some small sections of touch up. | $1,000 - $2,000See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Large Touring TrunkLarge metal touring / traveling trunk, used during Carr's touring shows of the 1970s, heavy duty three-latch lid that opens to compartmented interior, two carry handles to each side and four casteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tippco Motorcycle with PassengerFriction tin toy with Female passenger. Windscreen appears original. Shows wear. 9" long GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Tippco Motorcycle with Sidecar.Wind-up. Marked "Made in U.S. Zone, Germany". Tippco mark on both sides of gas tank. Marked "T587" on rear fender. Nice orange-reddish colors. Tin litho wheels marked "Dunlop Cord". Very bright, glossSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Friction Tippco Motorcycle Toy.Civilian rider, marked "TCO-598" on rear license plate. Has lithographed saddle bags on rear of bike. Tires marked "Dunlop Cord", Tippco mark on both sides of gas tank. Looks to be replacement wind scSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARNOLD TOURING MOTORCYCLE A6433. ARNOLD TOURING MOTORCYCLE A643 | 7.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2017TIPPCO MOTORCYCLE RIDER WITH SIDECARBertoia BASICS Online: TIPPCO MOTORCYCLE RIDER WITH SIDECAR 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARNOLD A560 TOURING MOTORCYCLE21. ARNOLD A560 TOURING MOTORCYCLE | Germany, wind-up. | 8" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
2 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsLICENSE PLATES LOT INC. 50'S, 60'S AND 70'S AND SOME MOTORCYCLE PLATES$20(3 bids)
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, A large number of Porcupine carribous, Alaska, USA, 2009$100
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, A large number of Porcupine carribous, Alaska, USA, 2009$100
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsHarley Davidson motorcycle sales and service retro style advertising sign$125
Sep 28Baker's Antiques and AuctionsHarley Davidson motorcycle sales and service retro style advertising sign$125