Sold2023PORTRAIT OF JOHN APSINWALL (1774-1847)American School (19th c) oil on canvas. 45 x 36 inches (overall including custom frame). N.B. John and his brother Gilbert originally from Brookline, Boston they formed the shipping merchant businessSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yomud main carpet. Probably antique, around 1800.Turkmenistan. 283 cm x 183 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on wool. Natural colours. Collector's item. Eagle or flower elems. Dyrnak Guls. The borders of the narrow side as demarcation. The border of the longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau(1889 Maisons-Laffitte bei Paris - 1963 Milly-la-Forêt b. Paris) Kopf eines Jünglings im Profil Mit wenigen, sicher gesetzten Strichen umrisshaft angelegte, motiv- und stiltypiscSee Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** 1885 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1885 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll. Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll, Superb Ends In an old Ulster & Deleware Railroad to the Catskill Mountains wrapper. Weighs PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Oehlen(Geb. 1954 Krefeld; Ansässig in Gais/Schweiz) Ohne Titel In breitem, kraftvollem und unmittelbarem Duktus konzipierte, reduzierte Arbeit des neoexpressionistischen Künstlers, der 1977-1981 an der HoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20thC Marble Top Server with Gilt MetalEarly 20thC Marble Top Server with Gilt Metal Decorative PICK UP IN SANDS POINT $200-700See Sold Price
Sold2017Gucci Fireplace Tool Set Missing End Of PokerGucci Fireplace Tool Set Missing End Of Poker Est Value $200-1000See Sold Price
Sold2024Jaune Quick-to-see-Smith, "Chokecherry", 198750" x 60" oil on canvas painting, signed on verso. Smith (b. 1940) is a citizen of the Confederated Salish and Kootenai Nation. Her work is in major museums and collections around the world.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Mystery Woman in Mission Chair, 1987Fritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Mystery Woman in Mission Chair, 1987 acrylic on canvas signed Scholder (lower left) 40 x 30 inches Provenance: Sena Galleries West, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEBORAH BUTTERFIELD (B. 1949) Tango, 1987DEBORAH BUTTERFIELD (B. 1949) Tango, 1987 welded steel 29 x 39 1/2 x 16 in. 73.7 x 100.3 x 40.6 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Edward Thorp Gallery, New York Sherman Collection, Baltimore, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUAN SHANYUE (1912-2000) Plum Blossoms, 1987GUAN SHANYUE (1912-2000) Plum Blossoms, 1987 Framed and glazed, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed by the artist, dated, with four artist's seals, Moyang, Guan Shanyue yin, bashi niandai andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithographAndy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithograph depicting the portrait of Liz Taylor. Hand pencil signed to lower right and dated 1965. Edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, Parets VII, 1987Helen Frankenthaler(1928 - 2011)Parets VII, 1987monotype on handmade embossed papersigned lower right: FrankenthalerPublished by Ediciones Poligrafa, SA, BarcelonaPrinted by La Poligrafa SA in PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stefaan Depuydt (1937): A large bronze group, dated 1987Full title: Stefaan Depuydt (1937): A large bronze group, dated 1987 Description: H 165 x L 291 x D 86 cm (the standing group with base) H 186,5 cm (the hanging sculpture) The bronze group depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOLO VALDES Valencia (1942) "Menina's head", 1987Mixed media and collage Signed in the lower right corner.On the back, label of the Guillermo de Osma Gallery, Madrid.. 41,3 x 57,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "Paperback Writer" RIAA "Gold" Single Record AwardA white matte RIAA certified "gold" record award presented to The Beatles to commemorate the sale of over 1 million copies of their 1966 single, "Paperback Writer." Framed, 17.5 x 13.5 inches A portioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BORIS SVESHNIKOV, RUSSIAN, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "A CLOSING EYE", 1987Boris Sveshnikov (1927-1998), an oil on canvas painting. Monogrammed lower right. Signed "B. Sveshnikov" and titled "A Closing Eye" in Cyrillic, dated 1987 on the verso. Housed in a wooden frame. BoriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe Vandenberg Signed Monumental Oil, 1987Philippe Vandenberg (Belgian, 1952-2009) "De Eenvoud Ligt te Rapen (The Simplicity is To Be Found)"-1987 Oil on Canvas Signed, dated, and titled on verso. Also with gallery tag for Foncke Gallery, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Sitting (Hartley 33) Etching, 1987, on Somerset wove paper, signed...Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Sitting (Hartley 33) Etching, 1987, on Somerset wove paper, signed and numbered 35/50 in pencil (there were also ten artist's proofs), published by James Kirkman, London,See Sold Price
Sold2024Classic 1987 Ref.# 16808 18K Gold Rolex SubmarinerRolex Classic 1987 Model 16808 18K Gold Rolex Submariner Model: Rolex Submariner Reference Number: 16808 Size : 40 mm Year: 1987 Serial Number: 9582575 Gender: Unisex Movement:See Sold Price
Sold2023Classic 1987 Model 16808 18K Gold Rolex SubmarinerRolex Classic 1987 Model 16808 18K Gold Rolex Submariner Model :Rolex Submariner Model : Number:16808 Size : 40 mm Year:1987 Serial Number: 9582575 Gender: Unisex Movement:Officially certified chronomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring 1987 Untitled Lithograph Signed AP 8/10Haring, Keith (American, 1958-1990), Untitled (Red Man), 1987, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, numbered AP 8/10 and inscribed with artist’s plus sign symbol lower right, chop marSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMidwest USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-44 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20
24 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)$625(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuan Del Prete (1897 - 1987) Modernist Signed Surreal Framed Abstract Cityscape Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 6 Paperback Architecture Bks Alvar Aalto & More$40(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJerry Uelsmann (American, 1934–2022) Untitled (Leaves Over Couch), 1987$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAbraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Antique Signed Polish Realist Jewish Violin Player Framed Oil Painting$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsRowling (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone, first paperback edition, 1997.£2,400