Sold2020MARK KOSTABI (AMERICAN, b. 1960).Oil on Canvas. "Liquid Paper Deux". 1995. Signed and dated lower right. Signed, titled, and dated verso. From a Trumbull, CT collection. - Dimensions: 40" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARK KOSTABI (AMERICAN B. 1960)MARK KOSTABI (AMERICAN B. 1960)Speed the Plow, 1990oil on canvas, double-sided122 x 91. 43 cm (48 x 36 in.)unframedsigned and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Kostabi (American, b. 1960)"THE FAMOUS AND THE FACELESS." Oil on canvas. 54 x 60". 1990. Signed and dated bottom right. Inscribed and titled verso. Literature: Kostabl: The Early Years (full page illustration).See Sold Price
Sold2020Lorna Simpson (American, b. 1960) Cure/Heal (from theLorna Simpson (American, b. 1960) Cure/Heal (from the portfolio 10 Artists as Catalyst published by the Alternative Museum, New York), 1992 color screenprint on Lenox paper signed and numbered 6/100 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Dugdale (American, b. 1960), "Spectacle"John Dugdale(American, b. 1960) "Spectacle"cyanotypemarked "For Lawrence, June 2000" and with label11 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches (frame)4 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches (sight) Provenance: Private Collection, WestSee Sold Price
Sold2021DeWitt Godfrey (American, b. 1960)DeWitt Godfrey (American, b. 1960) "Untitled Abstract" charcoal on paper unsigned. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. 22-1/2" x 22", framed 24-1/2" x 24-1/2" Provenance: Estate of Carol A. Straus, HousSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Kostabi (American, b. 1960)Figures Descending a Staircase, 1982; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 48" x 36"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vic Payne (American, b. 1960), The Hunter Becomes the Hunted , StudyVic Payne (American, b. 1960), The Hunter Becomes the Hunted, Study circa 1999, patinated bronze, with polychrome painted details, the base incised with artist signature and edition numbered 13 of 100See Sold Price
Sold2024Emily Eveleth (American B.1960)Emily Eveleth (American B.1960) "Blue Cow", 1989 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on verso Emily Eveleth 1989 34" x 52" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mark Kostabi (American, b. 1960) MTV, 1988 AcrylMark Kostabi (American, b. 1960)MTV, 1988Acrylic on canvas48 x 48 inches (121.9See Sold Price
Sold2023Glenn Ligon (American, b. 1960) Some Circled, Some NotGlenn Ligon (American, b. 1960) Some Circled, Some Not 2016, pencil signed, dated and numbered 4/50, with full margins, Greg Burnet Editions, printer, Institute of Contemporary Art, Philadelphia, publSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Stonehouse (American, b. 1960) Untitled, Acrylic on Wood 1993Fred Stonehouse (American, b. 1960) Untitled, 1993, acrylic on wood. Dean Jensen Gallery, Milwaukee, WI. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (board); 46'' x 44.5'', 117 x 113 cm (frame). Provenance: The RobSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jenny Pohlman (American, b. 1960) & Sabrina KnowlesJenny Pohlman (American, b. 1960) & Sabrina Knowles (American, b. 1955), sculptures, two, from the Homage series, 1998, off-hand sculpted glass, steel, signed and dated, largest: 5"w x 5.5"d x 29.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Rogers (American, b. 1960) Crow Shaman, edition 9/30, 2002Scott Rogers (American, b. 1960) Crow Shaman, edition 9/30, 2002 bronze signed D.S. Rogers, titled, numbered and dated (base) height 22 x width 11 x depth 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christina Bothwell (American, b. 1960) Mother and ChildChristina Bothwell (American, b. 1960) Mother and Child cast glass, found wood etched C. Bothwell 2003 to underside Tallest | H 21 1/2 x W 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richmond Burton (American, b. 1960) Elixer Tetrameria 1, 1987Richmond Burton (American, b. 1960) Elixer Tetrameria 1, 1987 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated (verso) 86 x 60 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christina Bothwell (American, b. 1960), Octopus Girl,Christina Bothwell (American, b. 1960), Octopus Girl, 2010, cast glass, raku clay, oil paint, 19"h x 21"w x 21"d Provenance: ECHT Gallery, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOE ZIOLKOWSKI (American, b. 1960)Gelatin silver print "No Title: Study with Rope," 1988/89 (framed) Signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/25 to verso 19 3/4" x 15 3/4" (sheet) Provenance: Wessel O'Connor, Ltd., New York (label to versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matt Smith (American, b. 1960) Color on the First WaterMatt Smith (American, b. 1960) Color on the First Water oil on board signed Matt Smith (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 12 x 12 inches Property from the Collection of Hope Connors Provenance: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Kostabi (American, b. 1960) Kiki and Paulina, 1990Mark Kostabi (American, b. 1960) Kiki and Paulina, 1990 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower right); signed, titled, and dated (verso) 68 3/8 x 84 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1960 Photography, California Landscape Painting Walter Snelgrove$350
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1982 Photo Fidel Castro of Cuba shown in 1955 and 1960 photos$250