Sold2023VINTAGE EGYPTIAN PAINTING ON PAPYRUSTree of Life motif. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.25" x W 16" ; (Papyrus) H 16.75" x W 13.25" Condition: Not examined out of frame. A few stray marks to papyrus. A few dings and rubs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED VINTAGE EGYPTIAN PAINTINGFramed Vintage Egyptian Painting on Papyrus Paper. In gilt wood frame with mat measures 10"x11"x1". Weight 1 pds. 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Egyptian Papyrus PaintingVintage Egyptian Papyrus Painting Large Egyptian painting on papyrus, in the style of ancient Egyptian art. Features hieroglyphics and figures hunting and receiving gifts. In good condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Egyptian Papyrus PaintingVintage Egyptian Papyrus Painting, artist signature to lower left illegible, depicts members of a royal family, frame measures 15 x 19 1/4 inches window measures 6 1/4 x 10 inches, ornate gold toned wSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE EGYPTIAN COURT SCENE PAINTINGS ON PAPYRUSA pair of vintage Egyptian gouache paintings on papyrus. First. The coronation of Ramses II, with gods Toth and Horus blessing the king with water. Signed by the artist in Arabic in the lower right. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Egyptian Papyrus Hand Painted Ship Boat Fish ArtEgyptian Art Hand Painted boat of Fisherman. Painting on Papyrus Paper. Signature on the left lower corner frame are 24 x 19" Out of Frame: Measurements: Approx. 9" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE PAINTING ON PAPYRUS OF EGYPTIAN SOLAR BOATGouache painting on papyrus. Copy of a tomb painting at Thebes, Egypt, from the 1300s BC. The artwork represents an Egyptian solar boat, a sacred barge on which the souls of the dead were believed toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Hand painted Papyrus Egyptian Egypt ArtLot of 4 Vintage Hand painted Papyrus Egyptian Egypt Art Paintings.16" by 12", 15.5" by 12", 16" by 12.5", 17.5" by 13"See Sold Price
Sold20231990S EGYPTIAN PAPYRUS DECOR MINIATURE PAINTINGA vintage hand painted opaque watercolor Egyptian papyrus decor miniature painting depicting the treasures of the Nile and representing Egyptian archaeological sites. Signed lower left. Framed. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LATE 20TH C. EGYPTIAN COPY OF TOMB PAINTINGSGouache on Papyrus, signed Sawal, floated on a black ground, under glass, in a gold box frame, OS: 16" x 20", SS: 14" x 18". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Egyptian Papyrus, Kleopatra, Cleopatra, Egypt Art, Papyrus Art in Frame44x32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Painting on PapyrusAn Egyptian painting on papyrus depicting winged woman and various icons, signed in Egyptian script lower left, size as framed 28.5" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Painting on PapyrusAn Egyptian painting on papyrus depicting women preparing for the afterlife, signed in Egyptian script lower left. Size as framed 18.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016EGYPTIAN PAINTING ON PAPYRUS, THE GOD HORUS ANDEGYPTIAN PAINTING ON PAPYRUS, THE GOD HORUS AND NEFERTARI SEATED ON THRONES, IN FLOATING GLASS AND BRASS FRAME, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 45"H X 34.5"W, SKU858.22See Sold Price
Sold2016EGYPTIAN PAINTING ON PAPYRUS, TUTANKAMEN SARCOPHOGUS,EGYPTIAN PAINTING ON PAPYRUS, TUTANKAMEN SARCOPHOGUS, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 47.5"H X 22"W, SKU862.02See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE EGYPTIAN PAINTING ON PAPYRUS, GODDESS ISISFramed painting of the Goddess Isis with gilt and bronze paint. Part of the backing is a bit loose. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 25.5"L x 17"W Country of Origin: Egypt Provenance: David Farin CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Painting on PapyrusEgyptian Painting on Papyrus. Image Size: 10.5 x 14.5 in. Overall Size: 16 x 20 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sgd Hand Painted Egyptian Painting On PapyrusSigned on center, possibly reads Ashral Hand painted images of the eye of Horus and hieroglyphics in gold toned paint on papyrus. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with and mounted within glass. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Khedr Egyptian Painting on PapyrusMohamed Khedr is a graduate of the Faculty of Fine Arts (Set-design Department), Helwan University, Cairo, Egypt (1993). Overall with frame 38-1/4" high x 30-1/4" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Painting on PapyrusEgyptian Painting on Papyrus. Measures 8.25 x 21.5 inches sheet size. Professionally framed. Not inspected out of framing. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade anSee Sold Price
Sold2021EGYPTIAN PAINTING ON PAPYRUS20th century, decorative. In gilt faux bamboo frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 18" Condition: Minor rubs, if any, to frame finish.See Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEgyptian Pharaoh King Tutankhamon Famous " Mask " Papyrus Vintage Signed Nile Art Painting$1
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsTimothy E. Engelland (1950-2012) Vintage American Modern Still Life Egyptian Ruins Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCVintage Painting on Wood Board, The Wreck of LZ 59, WW1, Signed Illegibly$550(3 bids)
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage egyptian revival black accents, silvertone & goldtone metal buttons.$5
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage egyptian revival pharaoh medal cab celluloid piece for repurpose.$15