Sold20213 Pieces Acoma Pueblo Native Pottery2.5 inch pot with bird and geometric design..signedMZ Chino (Marie Ziegler ) recognized as a matriarch in revival of ancient style of Acoma..5 inch canteen signed Joyce Leno, traditional geometric patSee Sold Price
2016A Fine White Jade Ornament for FragranceA Fine White Jade Ornament for Fragrance The two pale white jade plagues are delicately carved with lotus and mandarin duck in low relief and openwork design. Provenance: Acquired from a Hong Kong priSee Sold Price
2016A Handle Shaped Jade Ornament with Dragon and PhoenixA Handle Shaped Jade Ornament with Dragon and Phoenix pattern, Western Zhou Period (B.C. 1046-771) With notches around the handle-shaped jade, carving with a combination of dragon and phoenix pattern,See Sold Price
2016A Fine White Jade CarvingA Fine White Jade Carving Provenance: Hong Kong private collector. L: 6.5cm W: 4cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869See Sold Price
2016A Fine White Jade CarvingA Fine White Jade Carving L: 4cm W: 6cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869 E-mail: amber@joycegallery.comSee Sold Price
2016A Fine White Jade Carving of Two BoysA Fine White Jade Carving of Two Boys Provenance: 1. Private collection of a British collector 2.Acquired from Bonhams in 2010s. H: 7.5cm W: 4cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details anSee Sold Price
2016A Whie Jade 'Bi' DiscA Whie Jade 'Bi' DiscProvenance: 1. Private collection of a British collector 2.Acquired from Bonhams in 2010s. No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly cSee Sold Price
2016A Pair of Chinese White Jade Ornaments, Jue, ShangA Pair of Chinese White Jade Ornaments, Jue, Shang Dynasty (B.C. 1600-1046) Each thick disc slit from one edge, the semi-translucent stone of white color with an area of pale russet color on one earriSee Sold Price
2016A White Jade 'Goose And Lingzhi' GroupA White Jade 'Goose And Lingzhi' Group H: 3.2cm W: 4.5cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869 E-mail: amber@joycegallery.See Sold Price
Sold2016An Archaic Bronze Zun with Openwork DesignAn Archaic Bronze Zun with Openwork Design H: 20cm No reserved price for this lot. Please kindly note that all photos and condition report are for reference only, all items should be viewed personallSee Sold Price
2016A White Jade Mountain GroupA White Jade Mountain Group H: 4cm W: 11.5cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869 E-mail: amber@joycegallery.comSee Sold Price
2016A Fine White Jade PendantA Fine White Jade Pendant The pale white jade of rectangular form with a child climbing on a money tree shaking the branches and another child catching the falling money on the ground below, an inscriSee Sold Price
2016A Finely Carved Shoushan Soapstone BoulderA Finely Carved Shoushan Soapstone Boulder H: 11cm W: 12cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869 E-mail: amber@joycegallerSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Archaic Bronze Spearhead, Warring States PeriodAn Archaic Bronze Spearhead, Warring States Period (B.C. 476-221) W: 27cm No reserved price for this lot. Please kindly note that all photos and condition report are for reference only, all items shouSee Sold Price
2016A Jade Belt HookA Jade Belt Hook Pierced and carved with a sinuous, writhing chilong, with a circular boss to the underside. W: 9cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindlySee Sold Price
2016A Fine Celadon Jade Brushwasher with Three BoysA Fine Celadon Jade Brushwasher with Three Boys H: 10.5cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869 E-mail: amber@joycegallery.cSee Sold Price
2016A Finely Carved White Jade MonkeyA Finely Carved White Jade Monkey Provenance: From a British private collector H: 4cm W: 3.5cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel:See Sold Price
2016A Group of White Jade Figures of Cow and CowboyA Group of White Jade Figures of Cow and Cowboy Cowboy: H: 5cm W: 3cm Cow: H: 3.5 cm W: 4cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact:See Sold Price
Sold2016An Archaic Bronze Spearhead, Spring and Autumn PeriodAn Archaic Bronze Spearhead, Spring and Autumn Period (B.C. 700-475) W: 21cmNo reserved price for this lot. Please kindly note that all photos and condition report are for reference only, all items shSee Sold Price
2016A Shoushan Soapstone Figure Of ShoulaoA Shoushan Soapstone Figure Of Shoulao H: 14cm W: 7cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869 E-mail: amber@joycegallery.comSee Sold Price
2016A Chinese Green Jade Square-shaped Bi Disc, ShangA Chinese Green Jade Square-shaped Bi Disc, Shang Dynasty (B.C. 1600-1046) W: 7.5cm A rare square-shaped form with circular hole inside, delicately polished pale green stone with patches of dark greenSee Sold Price
2016A Jade Belt HookA Jade Belt Hook With dragon head terminals and a sroll on the pale celadon body, a circular boss to the underside. W: 10cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, pleaseSee Sold Price
2016A White Jade CarvingA White Jade Carving Provenance: 1. Private collection of a British collector 2.Acquired from Bonhams in 2010s. H: 4cm W: 5cm H: 5.5cm W: 3cm No reserved price for this lot. For further dSee Sold Price
2016A Fine White Jade Carving of BoyA Fine White Jade Carving of boy Provenance: 1. Private collection of a British collector 2.Acquired from Bonhams in 2010s. H: 5.5cm W: 3cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Pueblo Painted Pottery Bowls.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsCrowley (Aleister) The City of God, number 140 of 200 copies signed by the author, additional signed£2,000
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr LANE Brutalist Modernist Oak Night Stands. Sculptural Wood Block Design Facades. LANE "Pueblo" Co$175
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNative American Hand Painted Pueblo Pottery Bear by L. Yepa Jemez Signed$10(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kevin Yazzie Pueblo Cross Ring Size 8 Sand Cast Tufa Cast Sterling Silver$145
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace Pendant$500
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRay Gallegos "Cochiti Ray" Ceremonial Drum - Pueblo, Native American$10(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Joyce Swanljung (1910-1977), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract painting with fish. Dated 1966.$340