SoldVOODOO DOLL FROM GHANAVoodoo doll purchased directly from "Voodoo Doctor" in Ghana. Careful with the energy/spirits on this one! Size 27" T 12" W Condition Good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Ashanti akuaba Fertility Doll Ghana, 20th ceAn Ashanti akuaba Fertility Doll Ghana, 20th century Provenance: Property from the Collection of Bernard and Elsa Wolf, Houston, TX Height: 13 inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shrine figure or fertility doll - Ghana, Fantewood, silver wire, pyro-engraved, surface treated with wax, base H: 31,5 cm, H: 12,4 inch Provenance: "Tropen Museum", Amsterdam, The Netherlands Louis Pieter Cornelis van Rijn, Amsterdam, The NetherlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asante Akua Ba Doll, GhanaCarved, black wood fertility doll in traditional form, with disc shaped face with relief carved features, incised and chip carved pattern to back of head, long ringed neck and columnar body with nub bSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Ashanti Akua'ba Doll, Ghana, Early 20th C.African Ashanti Akua'ba Doll, Ghana, Early 20th c. Carved wood, rich patina. On stand. Size: 7.5'' x 2'' x 1'' (19 x 5 x 3 cm); Height on stand: 11'' (28 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ashanti Akuaba Doll. Ghana, Africa. Carved wood.Ashanti Akuaba Doll. Ghana, Africa. Carved wood. Size: 13'' x 4'' x 2'' (33 x 10 x 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Asante-Figur, "akua-ba" / Asante Doll / Ghana42 Figur, "akua-ba" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - vermutl. Maria Wyss, Basel. - Hannah Salathé (1926-2012), Basel. - Schweizer Nachlass Basel. akSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ashanti Akua' ba doll - Ghana - African Art Tribal ArtType: Doll, statue, figure Date/Period: Second half 20th century Origin: Gahna Materials: Wood Dimensions: 15.35 Inch Weight: 0.44 Pounds Note: Stand not included. Reserve: $165.20 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ashanti Akua'ba doll - Ghana - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Ashanti Akua'ba doll - Ghana - African Art Tribal Art Date Period: Second half 20th century Origin: Ghana Dimension: 13,78 Inch Weight: 0,55 Pounds Materials: Wood, pearls Item Type: Figure, doSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fante-Figur, "akua-ba" / Fante Doll / Ghana43 Figur, "akua-ba" Fante, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Holz, Glasperlen. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - vermutl. Maria Wyss, Basel. - Hannah Salathé (1926-2012), Basel. - Schweizer Nachlass Basel. akuSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CLOTH VOODOO DOLLcirca 1850, bird quill nails, 14in., Estate of Yolanda SimonelliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ashanti Akua ba Ghana doll - Ghana - African Art TribalTitle: Ashanti Akua ba Ghana doll - Ghana - African Art Tribal Art Description: Used among the Ashanti and Fantis of Ghana, the Akuaba (plural Akua'mma) doll statuettes are amulets used by Ashanti womSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ashanti Akua'ba doll - Ghana - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Ashanti Akua'ba doll - Ghana - African Art Tribal Art Item Category: Figure, doll, reliquary, fetish Date/Period: Second half 20th century Origin: Ghana Materials: Wood, pearls Dimensions: 9,06See Sold Price
Sold2024Asante Akua Ba Doll, GhanaLarger and more detailed akuaba figure, the disc-shaped head with a smaller, traditionally shaped akuaba doll in its center. Below the long, ringed neck, the figure stands with arms held away from theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Authentic old voodoo doll from New OrleansAuthentic old voodoo doll from New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2021Voodoo doll, Santos figure & folk art figures, figuralVoodoo doll, Santos figure & folk art figures, figural Voodoo doll decorated with beads, old Santo figure with old paint & two folk art carved wood painted figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Voodoo doll & bookHand blown glass voodoo doll & book "Voodo in New Orleans: by Robert Tallent, First Edition 1946, signed & inscribed by the author, framed print "Voo Doo Worship in New Orleans, Century Illustrated MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waltzing Willy and 1960s Voodoo Doll Game for Boys andWaltzing Willy Sonic Control Mummy Toy and 1960s Voodoo Doll Game for Boys and GirlsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Burtons Headless Voodoo Doll NecklaceA Necklace made with a headless voodoo from Tim burtons Tragic toys for girls and boys, with the figure being pins through its heart but with no head, instead having the necklace chain coming from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of vintage dolls, husband voodoo dollLot of vintage dolls, husband voodoo dollSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 Barbies$175(7 bids)