Sold20238 Advertising SignageNapa Regal Ride embossed tin sign great color and condition 12.5T x 18W. Tin Super test sign. 9T x 13W. Plastic Napa Belsen sign 6T x 6W. Plastic embossed Exxon sign. 5.5T x 10W embossed tin Utility sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Early 20th c Advertising and SignageLot of Early 20th c Advertising and Signage- Old Dutch Cleanser 16 x 11"; Night Bell placard 2 x 10"; Fleischmann's Yeast for Health 5.5 x 8.5"; New York Standard Grade packed by George Miller GasportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American Advertising Signage; Paper, MetalMetal: Pepsi, Coca-Cola, Buckeye Beer, key. (2) Pepto Bismol lithographs, one framed, one on paperboard (John Noneman as the model); (2) large Del Monte paper advertising. Dimensions:Buckeye Beer 2.75See Sold Price
Sold20234 Advertising SignageWooden union Bay hanging sign light scratches and ware 16T x 48W. Atlantic Imperial Tin sign. Some ware. 17T x 13W. Blue and white porcelain Dynamite Sign 12T x 24W. Large round Nu Grape sign with greSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 8 ADVERTISING STONEWARE CROCKS & JUGS,J.F. FLANIGAN JUG 2 7/8" H, 2 1/4" MERRY CHRISTMAS, 3 1/4" MERCURY REPAIR TO TOP, VAN DYKE TEA POT, 3 3/4" H, 7" SALZMAN & SIEGELMAN JUG, 9" BATTISTONE BROS. JUG, ACKERS COVERED CROCK WITH HANDLE 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold20235 Porcelain and Tin Advertising SignagePorcelain Trucks sign 6T x 30W. Porcelain No Smoking sign 8T x 18W. Porcelain Super Dixie Gas sign 16T x 13W. Embossed Tin Rooster Tobacco sign great color 23.5T x 16.5W. Embossed Kraft metal sign 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Advertising Tins,Boxes,Oil,Rubber HeelsSinclair,Whiz Oil,Ox Power Chief Spotlight/box,Hood Heels,lids torn,labels scratched,See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 8 Advertising Beer TappersIncludes Angry Orchard, Revolution, Samuel Adams, and More. Largest 11 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Advertising Paper Paddle Fans,Native American IndiansLot of 8 Vintage Handheld Paper Cardboard Paddles Fans. This is a fun set of antique cardboard paddle fans. There is, 1 of a woman at a ice cream parlor, 3 that have a woman with a horse, 1 portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 8 Advertising Beer TappersIncludes Shock Top, Summer Ale, Budweiser, and More. Largest 9 1/2 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 8 Advertising Oil Product Cans Gulf, Conoco, Dri-Powr, Marvel2.75" x 2" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 8 Advertising Beer TappersIncludes Bud Light, Budweiser, Samuel Adams, and More. Largest 9 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 8 Advertising Beer TappersIncluding Crispin, Bass, Bud Light, and more, longest measures 14in long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 8 Advertising Metal Beer TraysIncludes Coors, Miller highlife, paps, and more. Largest 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEINZ PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN. Age appropriate wear.HEINZ PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN. Age appropriate wear. Chipping around mounting holes. 18'' diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20218-Advertising Metal Cans & moreLight wear on some, Pick & Miners Tobacco paper are in rough condition, all different sizes. Fair to Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016BING STATION FOR THE ENGLISH MARKETGermany, lithographed tin, great display of advertising signage appears on station and two adjoining ramps with rear fences, roof and base are hand painted, roofs embossed. 49" w.See Sold Price
Sold20156 Part DRUGS Advertising Sign6 Part DRUGS Outdoor Metal Pharmacy Store Advertising Signage. Tallest: 32".See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Amsco Moviechrome-8 Adv ThermometerNice vintage Amsco Moviechrome-8 advertising thermometer. Thermometer is in very nice condition with wear from use and age. Displays well with great graphics. Has glass face. Measures approximately 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Livestock Promotional Photographs (5), various grand champions, c.1940s-50s w/advertising signage,Livestock Promotional Photographs (5), various grand champions, c.1940s-50s w/advertising signage, silver gelatin prints, Exc cond, framed 8x10s.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Pieces of Old Milwaukee Beer SignageTwo pieces of Old Milwaukee Beer advertising signage, includes one illuminating sign featuring stylized red and white lettering on black field, in working condition, and one advertising plaque, featurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 8 Cigarette Advertising Cards for the Chinese Market.China; Tobacco. Ca. 1909-10. Scarce set of cards front color illustrated with scenes from old Chinese tales, Chinese text on verso. Issued by foreign companies to advertise in China, the companies incSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions8 Decks of Vintage Advertising Playing Cards in 4 Hard Plastic 2 Deck Containers. Includes Vann ESS$10
1 day LeftJasper52Harper's Bazaar & Edward Penfield - Bookmark (1899) 8 x 11.625 US Advertising Poster$240
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "Heinz 57 Pure Foods Products" Metal Advertising Truck 12 x 8 x 8$5(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECHLIN AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRICAL PARTS TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ BEAR GRAPHIC$150
Featured5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising Display$42(3 bids)