Sold202314 French Pamphlets / Books - Early 1900's14 French Pamphlets / Books - Early 1900's - 13 in tall x 10 x .5See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare early 1900's French book "Francois I (Le Roi Chevalier)" by A. Robida et G. Gustave ToudouzeRare early 1900's French book "Francois I (Le Roi Chevalier)" by A. Robida et G. Gustave ToudouzeSee Sold Price
Sold202415 Vintage Paperback Books & Pamphlets Early to Mid 1900's.15 Vintage Paperback Books & Pamphlets Early to Mid 1900's.See Sold Price
Sold2023German Antique Bisque Dolls Group - Simon HalbigIncluding a 27" tall early 1900's SIMON HALBIG open mouth with sleepy mechanical eyes and composition jointed body, a Ernst Heubach 14" #275 open mouth, French 14" open mouth with mechanical sleepy eySee Sold Price
Sold2022The Log of the Sun 1906 & Gulliver's Travels 1917Lot of two books from the early 1900. 1. The Log of the Sun: A Chronicle of Nature's Year by William Beebe. 1906. Hardcover, no sleeve. Green cloth with gold detail on cover and page edges. Minimal daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Fontainebleau French Palace Photo BookAn antique copy of Fontainebleau with heliotypes. Published by E. Le Deley, your a early 1900s. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistent with age and exposure. Measures approx 9 1/6 in by 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Fontainebleau French Palace Photo BookAn antique copy of Fontainebleau with heliotypes. Published by E. Le Deley, your a early 1900s. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistent with age and exposure. Measures approx 9 1/6 in by 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Plaque, UnmarkedPorcelain Plaque, Unmarked, 11" x 8", Hand Painted Scene Of Monk Drinking From Chocolate Cup, No Artist Signature Visible, Believed To Be French Porcelain, Circa Early 1900's, Set In 14" x 10.75" GiltSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XV Style Carved Marble Top NightstandEarly 1900s French Louis XV Style Hand Carved Walnut Marble Top Nightstand with Pull Tray.Measures 27 inches x 16 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT of 14 DECORATIVE BINDINGS ANTIQUE BOOKS late 1700sDated from late 1700s to early 1900s Smallest 4 by 6 1/4" Largest 6 1/2 by 9" Good condition. All covers are attached. Reserve: $149.99 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French cast iron book pressAntique French cast iron book press. Early 20th century. 15 1/4"jh x 14 1/2"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019French cast iron book pressFrench cast iron book press. Early 20th century. 15 1/2"h x 14"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique french cast iron book pressAntique French cast iron book press. Early 20th century. 14"h x 16 3/8"w x 11 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020North American Indians Leather Book Cover Front andNorth American Indians Leather Book Cover, Late 1800s-Early 1900s, Rinehart-Marsden, Omaha, 19" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE BOOK, RELIGIOUS FLOWERS OF THE CHRISTIAN WORLDVery rare French early Victorian book. 86 pp. Dozens of illustrations. Issued: c. 1857 Dimensions: 14"L x 10.75"W Manufacturer: H. Mandeville Libraire Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022French painted table top book standFrench painted table top book stand. Circa 1900. 14 1/4"h x 16"w x 12 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Machine de Romance Bronze Statue.By Wendy Berg. Features an early 1900's right-hand drive French touring car with four passengers, mounted on a walnut base. 5 out of 36. In excellent condition. (9.5). 12" x 24" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016La MACHINE de ROMANCE BRONZE AUTO STATUEMeasures 24" by 12" by 14", By Wendy Berg. Features an early 1900's right-hand drive French touring car with four passengers, mounted on a walnut base. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Four French Dore Bronze Figural SconcesFive arm sconce with child figure, early 1900s measuring 25" x 14 1/2". Estimate $5,000 - $6,000 Starting Bid $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2018French cast iron book pressFrench cast iron book press in painted copper finish. Early 20th century. 13 1/2"h x 14"w x 12 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023French cast iron book pressFrench cast iron book press. Brass plaque Papeterie Generale Lyon. Early 20th century. 13 1/4" h x 14" w x 12" dSee Sold Price
Sold202314 early leather bound books14 leather bound books from 1728 to 1882, mostly English literature, one book in French on The History of Charles XII, largest book 7" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French cast iron book pressFrench cast iron book press. Embossed iron plate. Marked with initials JF on handle. Early 20th century. 14"h x 15 1/2"w x 12 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Lurçat (French; 1892 – 1966) Numbered & SignedJean Lurçat (French; 1 July 1892 – 6 January 1966) Original early 19th C. framed lithograph of Rooster Numbered and signed (Measurements 19 by 14.5 inches)See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench colonies in the Indian Ocean. DE LA PORTE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Reglement€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Constitution of the Republic. Two very rare documents on French Constitution.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. National Assets; Finance and Taxes. 14 Pamphlets.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Politics and Public Administration. 21 Pamphlets.€350
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Army Organization and Administration of War. 23 Pamphlets.€350
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Economy. Finance and accounting. 23 Pamphlets.€350
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Economy. Laws on public finance, on the liquidation of national assets, on trade,€400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Politics in Germany. MEROU – FAURE. Lettera autografa firmata indirizzata a Felix€200
17 hrs LeftJasper52Very Fine Quality c.1900's French Portrait of Figure Lady Post-Impressionist work c. 1900's$1,500
60 mins LeftJasper521728 Bernard Le Bovier de Fontenelle WORKS 3 FOLIO VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique$480