Sold2022Oscar Niemeyer ON sofaOscar Niemeyer (1907-2012) for the Hotel SESC, Rio de Janeiro ON sofa Brazil, circa 1990 rosewood, leather unmarked 97 1/4"w x 32 1/2"d x 32 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold202346120: Peter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) DePeter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) Desert Rocks, 1969 Oil on canvas 23-3/4 x 48 inches (60.3 x 121.9 cm) Signed and dated lower left&coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circaCartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circa 2015Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubisBoîtier: n Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubis; Boîtier:See Sold Price
Sold2022Breguet, Marine, réf. 8818, montre or 750 avec cadran, lunette et cornes sertis de diamants,Breguet, Marine, réf. 8818, montre or 750 avec cadran, lunette et cornes sertis de diamants, circa 2012Mouvement: cal. 587/1, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 587/1, automatique, 20 rubis, n°004See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 69158/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et cornesRolex, Datejust, réf. 69158/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et cornes sertis de diamants, circa 1990 Mouvement: cal. 2135, automatique, 29 rubis, n°1350092 Boîtier:See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Niemeyer ON lounge chairsOscar Niemeyer (1907-2012) for the Hotel SESC, Rio de Janeiro ON lounge chairs, pair Brazil, circa 1990 rosewood, leather unmarked 44 1/2"w x 32 1/2"d x 32 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT(1796-1875 French), "Souvenir de Ville D'Avray", framed watercolor & gouache painting on paper, circa 1870, signed lower left, has a wax seal stamp verso, reading Vente Corot. this piece also has a frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe, réf. 4710/1, montre-bracelet en or 750 entièrement pavée de diamantsPatek Philippe, réf. 4710/1, montre-bracelet en or 750 entièrement pavée de diamants accompagnée de sa paire de clips d'oreilles, circa Mouvement: cal. E15, quartz, 6 rubis, 165000See Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Lady Royal Oak, réf. 67601BA.ZZ.D012CR.02, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie deAudemars Piguet, Lady Royal Oak, réf. 67601BA.ZZ.D012CR.02, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et cadran en nacre, circa 2004Mouv Mouvement: cal. 2712, quartz, 7 rubis, n°590252; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Œil Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Å’il Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile, fusain, crayon de graphite, collage, gaufrage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au vSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en résine talosel guillochée présentant vers l'extérieur une double couronne de pointes animSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERNANDO GONZALLO VILLA (1881-1952) "The Chief: FastestHERNANDO GONZALLO VILLA (1881-1952) "The Chief: Fastest Train to Chicago, Kansas City." Poster maquette, study for the Amtrak poster of the same title, circa 1945. Mixed media including gouache, tempeSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Castle - the Exodus" in Toulouse France, Oil on CanvasLandscape scene depicting a castle in Southern (Touslouse) France. Circa 1849. Back of canvas reads: "Le Chateau - L'Exode. Chateau de M' de Lopé á Niau. Entree de la Jeotte el civiere de Vicdesos pSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): MONET'S GARDEN AT1981 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): FALL LANDSCAPE WITH1980 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Diego Giacometti, Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel, bronzeAfter DIEGO GIACOMETTI (French/Swiss, 1902 - 1985), "Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel," circa 1967, large scale bronze sculpture, later casting, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 82 x 24 x 62 inches); signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Marc Louis Solon Pate-Sur-Pate MirrorMarc Louis Solon, France (1835-1913) Circa 1870's Neoclassical pate-sur-pate mirror by 'Miles' Louis Solon with porcelain decorations in relief. Possibly for Minton's. Measures 19"H x 14.75"W. ThomasSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLUDWIG BEMELMANS (1898-1962) Erotica drawing with related papers.$2,200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en€5,000
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR Daylight Scheme N Scale 18 Unit Psgr Train Set-Con Cor Models$90(5 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR Handlan Caboose Marker Lamp$120(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Evensong" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$110
4 days LeftCambi Casa D'AstePatek Philippe Elegant Calatrava Clos de Paris ref 3520 in 18k yellow gold, white dial Roman€6,000
2 days LeftBonhamsJEAN E. PUIFORCAT (1897-1945) Rare Pair of Silver and Vermeil Six-Light Candelabradesigned and d...$60,000
2 days LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) 'Tête de Femme' Floor Lampdesigned circa 1933 for Jean-Miche...$160,000
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBRUCE BOMBERGER (1918-1980) Untitled romance story illustration.$450
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE PRE-UNION CIRCA 1840 WESTERN APACHE OR SOUTHERN UTE WAR SHIRT, MOUNTAIN LION HIDE$6,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50