Sold2015Walter L. Main Circus / Presenting the GorgeousWalter L. Main Circus / Presenting the Gorgeous Spectacle "America" 3 Ring Wild Animal with two lady aerialists. Erie Litho & Printing Co, Erie PA No338. Some wrinkling around creases and edges. 3 sheSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERC-1920 stone litho by Riverside Printing featuring high wire artist. Some edge tears and minor losses. 41'' x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2020WALTER L. MAIN - AMERICA SPECTACLEONE SHEET. ERIE LITHO, 1930. MOUNTED ON BOARD, LACQUERED, LOSS, FADING. 30"X43.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter L. Main Circus Ephemera Archive. 1920-50s. File fill...Walter L. Main Circus Ephemera Archive. 1920-50s. File filled with tickets, 1893 courier in poor condition, 1924 oversize program, 8 pp. article on 1894 train disaster, vintage portrait of William MaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER L MAIN CIRCUS PROGRAM, 1925Large format illustrated program and songster. Complete. Cond B/B-, archival mending tissue reinforced spine/binding and signature on front cover.See Sold Price
Jun 18Cowboy Joe's AntiquesLife and Injury Insurance Policy - Bill Cody's Wild West Show Ca. 1932 RARE$40
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCORVETTE mixed lot of books with 28 pieces, among it: "Corvette" by K. Ludvigsen with original€50
Featured2 hrs LeftLion and UnicornWalter Furlan (Italian, 1931-2018) Murano Glass Sculpture, La Sorpresa Signed$2,600(5 bids)
Jun 03Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringReproduction of America's First Silver Dollar in Nice Display!$1
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1782 Spectacle Nature & Art Metalwork American Colonies ZODIAC Carpentry PLATES$6(3 bids)
7 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersJohn Fenton ( America 1912-1977) "Death of a Bullfighter" Oil on Canvas$75(2 bids)
7 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersFranklin B. De Haven ( America 1856-1934) Tonalist Landscape Oil$50(1 bid)