Sold2023John Wesley Dream of Unicorns 1965John Wesley Dream of Unicorns From 11 Pop Artists, Volume III 1965 Screenprint in Colors Mid Century Modern Art MCM Pop-Art Pencil Signed Dated & Numbered 20/200 28x38 1/8 inches Full Margins In OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEDRO FRIEDEBERG TARO NEWS SIGNED PRINT 21.5"PEDRO FRIEDEBERG TARO NEWS SIGNED PRINT | SURREALIST POP ART MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE HOME DECOR WALL ARTLIMITED EDITION SILKSCREEN PRINT # 19 / 50-VERY GOOD CONDITION-19.5" X 21.5" APPROX-DP83123 BidSee Sold Price
Sold2021D. HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHO PRINT 17"DAVID HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART CUBISM POP ART WALL ART MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR -17"X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9221See Sold Price
Sold2019MID CENTURY MODERN TEXTILE SCREEN PRINT ARTA BEAUTIFUL MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE TEXTILE SCREEN PRINT THAT WAS DONE BY THE TOM TRU CO. THE PIECE MEASURES 31 1/8" BY 23 1/8" AND IS IN GOOD CONDITION. AS YOU CAN SEE THE PIECE IS ALSO SIGNED BY THSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUILLAUME CORNEILLE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH 27"GUILLAUME CORNEILLE BEVERLOO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | DUTCH MODERN ART MID CENTURY 1950'S POP ART -27 / 250 LIMITED EDITION -23" X 27" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, MARKS TO FRAME-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold20211967 LICHTENSTEIN PASADENA ART MUSEUM LITHOGRAPHVINTAGE ORIGINAL 1967 ROY LICHTENSTEIN PASADENA ART MUSEUM EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH POSTER PRINT | MID CENTURY MODERN ART POP ART -22.5" X 30.5" APPROX-SIGNED IN PENCIL-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SLIGHT WAVINESee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Adler Mid Century Screen printVintage mid century modern "Pocket Watch II" gears screen-print by Lee Adler signed and numbered 7/45. Professionally framed with New York art gallery label on backside.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE BJORN WIINBLAD " FLORA " SCREENPRINT 61.5"LARGE BJORN WIINBLAD " FLORA " SCREENPRINT, 1964, DENMARK | VINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN ART -61.5" X 25.5"-SIGNED IN PLATE-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP11922See Sold Price
Sold2024BAKU MID CENTURY MODERN SIGNED ART PRINT 29"BA'KU MID CENTURY MODERN SIGNED ART PRINT-79 / 90 LIMITED EDITION-29" X 23" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, SLIGHT DISCOLOR WITH AGE-DP3424See Sold Price
Sold2024BAKU MID CENTURY MODERN SIGNED ART PRINT 29"BA'KU MID CENTURY MODERN SIGNED ART PRINT-55 / 90 LIMITED EDITION-29" X 23" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, SLIGHT DISCOLOR WITH AGE-DP3424See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mid-Century Modern Op Art Screen Print MirrorsPair of Mid-Century Modern Op Art Screen Print Mirrors. This is a cool pair of small Op Art mirrors in the style of Greg Copeland or Bridget Riley. They have chrome, metal frames and are backed by carSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIDCENTURY MODERN POP ART PRINT, 39" X 28" SIGHTMIDCENTURY MODERN POP ART PRINT, 39" X 28" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kim Engels, Berkshires Artist, Blue Black Sculpture ArtKim Engels, Berkshires Massachusetts Artist, Blue Black Sculpture Wall hanging art. Keith Haring influenced. Pop Art. Signed. Mid-Century Modern. Strong Image Art. Large Size. size: 30 in. x 40 in.x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugenio Carmi - Op Art - Screen Print - Mid Century - SignedEugenio Carmi - Op Art - Screen Print - Mid Century - Signed. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 imaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shraga Weil (1918-2009) Czechoslovakia20th century Mid century modern. Color (Aquatint?) screenprint, signed in pencil by Shraga Weil. Framed measuring approx 33" tall x 27.25" wide. Very good overall condition as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century (6) Artist Signed Prints [Modern Art]Collection of six mid-century etchings and print signed by the artists. Includes two etchings pencil signed, titled and numbered by Adrienne Cullom (American, b. 1938); and others. Sheets measure 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol MAO 1974 Signed Modern Pop Art Screenprint on Paper UnframedA rare opportunity to collect a vintage screenprint on paper titled "MAO 1974" by famed artist Andy Warhol. Signed in felt tip pen on the bottom right. Copyright on the left side with gallery exhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kim Engels, Berkshires Artist, Dog House Modernism ArtKim Engels, Berkshires Artist, Dog House Modernism Art. Kim Engels, Berkshires Massachusetts Artist, Oil on canvas painting, Pop Art. Signed and Titled. Mid-Century Modern size: 30x30See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid C Modern Screen Print Signed PereaMid C Modern Screen Print Signed Perea. This mid century modern screen print of an abstract geometric design features red, blue, white, and black as its primary colors and is signed "Perea" in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid C Modern Screen Print Signed MarquezMid C Modern Screen Print Signed Marquez. This mid century modern screen print features blue, red, and black as its primary colors having an abstract geometric design. Print is signed "Marquez" in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024BAHAT MID MOD OP ART PRINT 26"BAHAT MID CENTURY MODERN OP ART PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED-26" X 19" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION MINOR WEAR WITH AGE-DP3524See Sold Price
Sold2023Kim Engels, Berkshires Artist, Dog House Modernism ArtKim Engels, Berkshires Artist, Dog House Modernism Art. Kim Engels, Berkshires Massachusetts Artist, Oil on canvas painting, Pop Art. Signed and Titled. Mid-Century Modern. size: 30 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid Century Modern Screen Print Norio Azuma SignedVintage Mid Century Modern Screen Print Norio Azuma Signed. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 imageSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Mid Century Modern Illegibly Signed LithosProduction proofs, signed & numbered. Likely screen-prints. Frames: 26.25" x 22.25" paper sight: 23" x 19".See Sold Price
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare 1969 Summer of Love Original NEW ORLEANS ROCK FESTIVAL Concert Poster$300(2 bids)