Sold2023William Posey Silva (1859-1948) The Lilac Garden at Versailles, France 16 x 20 in. framed 20 1/...William Posey Silva (1859-1948) The Lilac Garden at Versailles, France signed 'William P. Silva' (lower right) and titled indistinctly (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 16 x 20 in. framed 20 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Silva. Landscape, oilWilliam Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948). "Mountainous Landscape with Trees", signed "William P. Silva" lr, oil on board, 14 x 20 in., framed.; Private collection, California, private collection, BalSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948) Garden - Alhambra, Spain 15 x 12 in. framed 22 3/4 x 1...William Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948) Garden - Alhambra, Spain signed 'WILLIAM P SILVA' (lower left), titled on labels from Kennedy Galleries, New York, and Abbott Silva, Carmel (affixed to the reSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERDINAND KELLER (GERMAN 1842-1922), OIL ON ARTISTFERDINAND KELLER (GERMAN 1842-1922), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, THE GARDEN, SIGNED. 14 1/2 X 18"; FRAMED 16 1/2 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Willian Posey Silva Oil Painting(1) Artist: William Posey Silva (1859-1948). Image size: 9 1/2" x 7 1/2", overall: 14 1/2" x 12". Medium: oil on canvas on board. Signed lower right corner: W. P. Silva. With paper handwritten label:See Sold Price
Sold2022William Posey Silva (1859 - 1948) AmericanWilliam Posey Silva (1859 - 1948) Oil on board , Signed , measures 9" x 13" , c/framed 12" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War BonnetJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War Bonnet Maker, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right J. H. Sharp. Framed dimensions: H: 27 3/4 x W: 23 3/4 x D: 2 3/4 in. H: 20 x W: 16 1/4 in. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Atkinson Hull (USA/Mississippi, 1890-1980)Marie Atkinson Hull (American/Mississippi, 1890-1980) "Blue Mountains" oil on board signed lower right, and "Brown's Jackson, MS" paper en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 20-1/2" x 24-1/2" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on canvas, framed 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. Art 15 x 11 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Cafe in the Snow, oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches framed dimensions: 25 1/2 x 29 inches signed lower right PROVENANCE Doyle Auctions, New York, April 5, 1989, lot 110 SwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 20 x 16 in. Art 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Pecan Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 18 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Warren Eaton, Am., Fall Sunset,o/cCharles Warren Eaton,American, 1857-1937, Fall Sunset, o/c, signed and dated lower right "Chas.Warren Eaton.- 1887-"(DMAS7129)(MM) Measurements:16 1/2" x 22 1/4", framed 20 x 26 Property Title:From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930,Ăƒâ€°DOUARD CORTĂƒË†S (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930, oil on board, signed L/R, "Edouard Cortes;" 12 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" x 25 3/4". Notes: This painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Fishing on Cane River", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 1/4 in., framed, overall 20 in. x 28 1/4 in. x 1 1/4 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold20221865 Abraham Lincoln Signed Military CommissionThis framed, approx. 16" X 20" Military Appointment is Dated March 22, 1865. The frame measures approx. 18 1/2" X 22 3/4". This document was personally ink signed by Abraham Lincoln & Edwin Stanton apSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX LABISSE , SURREALIST OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO FELIX LABISSE (FRANCE, 1905-1982) OIL ON CANVAS SURREALIST EYE INSIDE FLOWER , TITLED INVERSO "ROSA LA ROSE" , LABISSE , 1971 - OIL IS 12" x 16" ; 20" x 24" FRAMED (FROM THE ESTATE OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2024G.H. ROTHE Color Mezzotint TRIO Ballet Dancers 1982 5/200 compare at $2350.00G.H. ROTHE (German 1935-2008). Trio, 1982, Color Mezzotint, 16" x 10-3/4" sight size (framed size: 26" x 20-1/2") numbered lower left: 5/200, titled bottom center: "Trio" and signed in pencil lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957),MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957), OIL ON BOARD, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED AND DATED 1937. 18 1/4 X 24 3/4"; FRAMED 20 3/4 X 24 1/4" (WITH DOCUMENTARY BOOKLET, NEW YORK/PARIS 197See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Douglas oilWalter Douglas (American 1868-1948)- The Garden- oil on panel, signed Walter Douglas lower center. 16 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry FaulknerOil on board, framed 27 x 20 in. Art 23 1/2 x 16 1/2 in, manner of Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981)-(this lot carries a COA) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known aSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed Oil on Boards2 Framed Oil on Boards. Up to: 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERSee Sold Price
Sold2022William James Müller (British, 1812-1845) Mandraki harbour, Rhodes unframedWilliam James Müller (British, 1812-1845) Mandraki harbour, Rhodes signed 'WJMuller' (lower left) oil on canvas 51 x 76cm (20 1/16 x 29 15/16in). unframed Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
BonhamsJULES ÉDOUARD DIART (French, 1840-1890) Still Life with Flowers, Grapes, and a Sliced Orang...$650
BonhamsJULES DUPRÉ (French, 1811-1889) Le chemin forestier animé (framed 51.5 x 70.7 x 5.0 cm...$1,100
5 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionPaul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) Portrait Of A Chamorro Woman-Green, 1934$200
BonhamsGERRIT CLAESZ BLEKER (Dutch, 1610-1656) The Lethally Wounded King Ahab Leaves the Battlefield (1...$750(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,200(5 bids)
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCEarly Hand Painted Chinese Painting with Gold Leaf Background$25
BonhamsHENRI GASCARS (French, 1635-1701) Portrait of the Young Philippe de France, Duc d'Anjou, later K...$1,800(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean-Martial Frédou (French, 1711-1795) Portrait of Louis-Joseph-Xavier of France, Duke of$2,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA French Painted Wallpaper Panel Depicting Scene with Architecture and Figures$1,500(1 bid)