Sold2023Pei Yang (Born 1971) Canadian, Oil/CanvasPei Yang (Born 1971) Canadian, Oil/Canvas. Titled "Living Room", signed lower left. Scene of a living room. Large mirror over fireplace. Pei Yang (Born 1971) is active/lives in China, Canada. Pei YangSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eric Atkinson 1971 painting and collage IconAtkinson, Eric Newton (British/Canadian, born 1928), Icon, 1971, acrylic on board with mirror and plexi glass in 2 pieces, overall 100 x 48.25 inches, signed, titled, and dated on reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henrietta Mabel May (1877/84 - 1971) CanadianHenrietta Mabel May (1877/84 - 1971) oil on canvas board, signed lower right, measures 9 x 12 and 14.5 x 17.5 inches w/ frame. Artist was a painter and educator. She was born in, and lived most of herSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manly Edward MacDonald (1889 - 1971) CanadianManly Edward MacDonald (1889 - 1971) Oil on canvas board, measures (12 x 16 inches) and (14.5 x 18.5 inches ) w/ frame. He was born in Point Anne, Ontario, a town about 150 miles east of Toronto, OntaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lemay (CANADA b1963) Still Life Oil/CanvasRobert Lemay (CANADIAN, Born 1963) still life oil painting on canvas depicting flowers titled "Peonies". Signed to lower left; further signed to verso of canvas and dated 2002. Mounted in a gold paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lemay (CANADA b1963) Still Life Oil/CanvasRobert Lemay (CANADIAN, Born 1963) still life oil painting on canvas depicting cabbage rose flowers titled "White Roses and Silver". Signed to lower right; further signed to verso of canvas and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lemay (CANADA b1963) Still Life Oil/CanvasRobert Lemay (CANADIAN, Born 1963) still life oil painting on canvas depicting flowers titled "White Lilies And Roses With White Drapery". Signed to lower right. Mounted in a silver painted wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Campigli Oil CanvasAttributed to Massimo Campigli, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 21 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1895 - 1971. Born as Max Ihlenfeldt in Berlin in 1895, Massimo CampiglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Marcelle Ferron Oil CanvasAttributed to Marcelle Ferron, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 41 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1924 - 2001. A prominent contemporary Canadian artist in the midSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Roland Shakespeare Wakelin Oil CanvasRoland Shakespeare Wakelin oil canvas. 9.5 x 9.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1887 - 1971. Roland Wakelin (17 April 1887 – 28 May 1971) was a New Zealand-born Australian painteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Karl Knaths Oil CanvasNice Karl Knaths oil canvas. 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1891 - 1971. A painter recognized for his highly individual interpretation of Cubism, Karl Knaths was born in Eau ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Still Life "Boquet" signed Zyta Laky 1964Zyta Laky (1912-1971) was active/lived in California / Poland. Known for impressionist landscape, seascape.Signed lower left. Oil/Canvas. Zyta Laky was born in Poland on October 27, 1912. She grew upSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Roberto Diago Durruthy (Born 1971) Latin AmericanDiago original painting on paper. Measures 22 x 15 inches without frame and 30 x 24 with frame.See Sold Price
SoldBui Van Hoan (Vietnamese, born 1971) Homeland RiverBui Van Hoan (Vietnamese, born 1971) Homeland River 2007 signée B. HOAN (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed B. HOAN (lower right) oil on canvas 150 x 110 cm (59 x 43 1/4 in) This work iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver Coin, PeiyangCollectible Chinese silver dragon coin, marked Pei Yang 25th Year Of Kuang Hsu. 26.7 gram weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver Dragon Coin, PeiyangCollectible Chinese silver dragon coin, marked Pei Yang 34th Year Of Kuang Hsu. 26.6 gram weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver Dragon Coin, PeiyangCollectible Chinese silver dragon coin, marked Pei Yang 34th Year Of Kuang Hsu. 26.8 gram weight.See Sold Price
Sold2017General issue, Brass 2 cash & Chihli, Pei-yang BrassChina, Empire, General issue, CD 1907, Brass 2 cash, Y-8, GEF; and Chihli, Pei-yang Brass cash, ND, Y-66, UNC. 2pcs 大清铜币, 户部, 丙午年 (1907),See Sold Price
Sold2017Chihli, Pei-yang, Copper 10 cash 2pcsChina, Chihli, Pei-yang, ND Copper 10 cash: A round mouth Dragon with small fire ball, Y-67.3, AEF; and B square mouth Dragon with large fire ball, Y-67.2, GEF. 2pcs 清, 光绪元See Sold Price
Sold2019Peiyang Tientsin Bank 1910, 1 Dollar (PS2526r) S/no.1910年北洋天津銀號壹圓,庫存票 Peiyang Tientsin Bank 1910, 1 Dollar (PS2526r) S/no. 182637. UNC 品相See Sold Price
Sold2022[CHINA] Eleven Chinese Republic and Provincial Silver C[CHINA] Eleven Chinese Republic and Provincial Silver Coins comprising: a Chili Provincial Dollar-Twenty Fourth Year of Kwang-Hsu: Pei Yang Arsenal, Kiana Nan Province 7 Mace and 2 Candareen-HAH/RosetSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Empire Chihli $1 1908 PCGS AU58China Empire Chihli $1 1908 PCGS AU58China Empire, Chihli Province, Pei Yang Dollar, (Y.73.2; L&M-465), Year 34 (1908), PCGS AU58. This Lot is subject to 7% Goods and ServiceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Hernandez (b.1971) Surrealist Oil PaintingVicente Hernandez (Cuban, born 1971). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "Sol de Media Noche" ("Midnight Sun"). A Surrealism landscape with architectural elements, a Zeppelin type airship, humSee Sold Price
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryRudi Reichardt Oil on masonite Large scale painting from VINCENT PRICE collection$300