Sold2015LARGE CHINESE ANTIQUE HETIAN JADE CARVED BRUSH POT QINGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE HETIAN JADE CARVED BRUSH POT BITONG. 19TH CENTURY. VERY FINELY CARVED. 25 CM WIDE. 15 CM TALL WITHOUT STAND. 23 CM TALL WITH STAND. 8 POUNDS WITHOUT STAND. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ANTIQUE WHITE JADE BRUSH POTNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE WHITE JADE BRUSH POT H: 12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE FLORAL BOX, MARKEDNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE FLORAL BOX, MARKED QIANLONG AND PERIOD PROVENANCE - BETHESDA PRIVATE COLLECTION 16cm x 8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE FIGURES CHARGERNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT!CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE FIGURES CHARGER. 19TH CENTURY. TOGETHER WITH A SIMILAR DISH W: 40.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE ANTIQUE COPPER RED PORCELAIN VASE - QIANLONGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE COPPER RED PORCELAIN VASE - QIANLONG MARK 43 CM TALL PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ANTIQUE JADENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT!CHINESE ANTIQUE JADE PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. H: 29.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ANTIQUE HARDWOOD INCENSE BURNERNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE HARDWOOD INCENSE BURNER 4.8cm x 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE ANTIQUE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLAQUE 17-18TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLAQUE 17-18TH CENTURY. 18 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE HETIAN WHITE JADE BOWL - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE JADE BOWL - 18TH CENTURY. VERY THINLY CARVED. MOST LIKELY MADE FOR IMPERIAL USE. 10.5 CM WIDE. 4 CM TALL. 115 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTONSee Sold Price
2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE H: 12 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE H: 12 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 40 CM TALL. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILYSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CHINESE ANTIQUE POLYCHROME GINGER JARS WITHNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE POLYCHROME GINGER JARS WITH WOOD TOPS 19TH PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. H: 25cm BothSee Sold Price
2015PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE GLAZE PORCELAIN VASE 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE GLAZE PORCELAIN VASE 19TH CENTURY. 26 CM TALL. KANGXI MARK. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! HUGE CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLIC PERIOD. 63 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE,19CNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! A CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, 19C. H:108cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILL ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILL ROSE PORCELAIN VASE LAMP. H:46cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE-ROSE JARNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE-ROSE JAR. H:20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot Antique Chinese Hair OrnamentsEnamel and feathers. With a ring and odd pieces. Approx. 15 pieces. From the collection of E.H Clayton, a missionary who ran a school in Hang Chow in pre-WWII China.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Lot Of 4 Chinese Antique Blue and White Porcelain高3.7 直径7.5 cm 清 康熙4个青花茶杯See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Antique Chinese Jade And Stone CarvingsLot Of 5 Antique Chinese Jade And Stone Carvings. Carved Jade Clip Marked China Silver Bee, Measures 1.5 X 1.25 Inches. Carved Pale Jade Figure Measures 2 Inches H, Ring Measures 1 X 1.25 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Lot Of 4 Chinese Antique Blue and White Sauce Glaze高4.6 直径8.8 cm 清 康熙4个酱釉青花碗See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique Chinese Silver and Carnelian BraceletsLot of 2 Antique Chinese Silver and Carnelian Bracelets, long double dragon bead and smaller round silver and carnelian beads measure 10.5 inches circumference. 93.7 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Piece Lot Antique Chinese Rose MedallionIncluding 1 cylindrical vase, 1 tall high shouldered jar (missing lid), 1 double spouted sauce boat, sauce boat 8" vase 9 1/2"See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftAuction Wallstreet(Lot of 2) large ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASE 17th Century$10(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite zitanwood inlaid with white jade hollow carved flower and bird pattern table screen$800
Jun 23Summer AuctionA set of exquisite zitanwood painted four-bar hanging screens inlaid with gems and flowers and$300
Jun 22U.S. Poly International Auction GalleryChinese qing dynasty gold-plated and enamel porcelain vase$5,000(1 bid)
Jun 22U.S. Poly International Auction GalleryRare Chinese qing dynasty apple green glazed alum red dragons porcelain vase$5,000(1 bid)