Sold2021THREE WOODEN DUCK DECOYSPair of two working wooden signed R. Snow. One large decoy with pen signature N.E. Foor with stamp. 18 inches long. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Wooden Duck DecoysTwo marked to the bottom. Largest measures approximately 9" high, and 16" long.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) Vintage Wooden Duck DecoysSet of three wooden duck decoys featuring painted details and metal banded accents height 5 in. x width 16.5 in. x depth 5.5 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas gentlemaSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOODEN DUCK DECOYS - LOT OF THREEWOODEN DUCK DECOYS - LOT OF THREE Wooden duck decoys. Varying colors and sizes. Lot of three. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Painted Wooden Duck Decoystwo from the Wildfowler Old Saybrook, CT factory and a black and white painted decoy, the largest is 13" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Painted Wooden Duck DecoysBlack with green decoy with inset winding reel and weight, 14 1/2" long. Brown loon with black head, 19 1/2" long and a Wildfowler Old Saybrook decoy, 16 1/2" long with partial labelSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Vintage Duck DecoysThree (3) carved wooden duck decoys, includes example signed A. Maimel, dated 1876 height 7 in. x width 16 in. x depth 9 in. / largest Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Signed & Other Antique Wood Duck Decoys, 3Group of three antique polychrome wooden duck decoys / sculptures, one signed "Victor" to underside. Largest: 6" H x 15.5" L x 5" W. Age related wear including paint and flake losses, repair to neck oSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Wooden Decoy DucksSet of three wooden decoy ducks, painted in variations of black and white designs height 6 in. x width 15.5 in. x depth 5.75 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas gentlemanSee Sold Price
SoldThree Vintage Painted Carved Wooden Duck DecoysThree Vintage Painted Carved Wooden Duck Decoys: mallard hen, signed T.L. Favela, dated 10/93 - Pintail drake, by Stoney Point Decoys, signed and dated 1984 - Hornick Bros. of Stoney Point Decoys carvSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Carved Painted Duck Decoys & ModelsGroup of three hand carved and painted wooden duck decoys and models. One wood drake duck marked "Handpainted R. Neegard, Park Rapids, MN" along the underside. One wood duck drake marked &quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Painted Wooden Duck DecoysWildfowler gray decoy, 15" long, C.R. Wells brown Bluebill, impressed with three "R"s, 13" long. Grey decoy, 11" long, Red headed decoy impresed "W...R", 13" long and Black with grey bill decoy, 13 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved Hunting Bird Wooden Duck Decoy 3pc LOTAn estate lot of three (3) artisan made duck decoys, produced in the style of Mulliken, Gruhlke & Roosevelt Penny, and similar wildlife decoy artists. Hand painted with abundant details. Two in similaSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE DUCK DECOY COLLECTIONSeven painted wooden duck decoys. The largest two feature glass eyes and measure approximately 5" tall x 10" long, two are marked "Seoul Korea 1989" and feature character signatures, and the three matSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Wooden Decoy DucksSet of three painted wooden ducks, painted in different black and white designs height 7.25 in. x width 14.75 in. x depth 6.25 in. Condition: Paint chipping on all three ducks Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wooden Polychrome Mallard Duck Decoys GroupCollection of three wood duck decoys. Includes ornately carved solid wood mallard duck, and two hand painted wood duck decoys. Good to fair condition with paint loss consistent with age. Measures 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wooden Duck and Sandpiper Bird Decoys GroupCollection of three carved wood duck and sandpiper bird decoys. Includes hand carved black and grey duck and two sandpiper birds. Duck signed and smaller sandpiper signed James Phillips Dobson. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 7 Decoy Heads and 2 Head MoldsLot of 7 decoy heads (three Broadbills, one Brant, one Goose, one unfinished, and one swimming, not marked) and 2 wooden duck head molds. Provenance: From Wildfowler Decoys, Inc. (Quogue) and PeacockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved Three Duck Decoy Floating RigAn antique hand carved floating duck decoy rig having three ducks; including, one black and white painted duck and two black painted ducks with a wooden rig attached to the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR CARVED PIECES.Twentieth century. Three are American. Mallard duck decoy stamped "RJS (19)98" on bottom, 7"h. 17"l. and two shorebirds on wooden stands by "Ronald Derrow, Mt. Sidney, Va", 7", 8.5"h. Together with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Duck Decoys Length of largest 17 1/2 inchesThree Duck Decoys including two wood ducks and one leather duck. Length of largest 17 1/2 inches Estimate $150-250 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Duck Decoys by Delbert "Cigar" Daisey (b. 1924)Three Duck Decoys Delbert "Cigar" Daisey (b. 1924) Chincoteague, VA, c. 1990 18 in. long A mallard pair and a black duck with cork bodies. Each has the maker's inscription and is branded "Cigar." OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Duck Decoys One Signed Joe DanosThree duck decoys Brown: H 6-1/2" L 15" W 6". Striped: H 7-1/4" L 13" W 5-3/4". Black: H 7" L 9-1/4" W 4". Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/lahb20ghz6h893s7i59zp/h?rlkey=nx2empSee Sold Price