Sold2023Signed Tissie 1984 MET, Figural IllustrationSigned on lower center, possibly reads Tissie. Subject depicts a black outlined woman in sequined gown reaching up to the sky, drawn in black ink and white charcoal with the name Don Loper written onSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAG signed 3 Figural IllustrationsSet of 3 illustrations. 1 signed RAG 61 illustrations depict doctors, 1 dentist with headphones on listening to music, 1 doctor sitting in a chair with a cigar in hand and one person behind a booth atSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARILYN FOX ARCHITECTURAL CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1981Red clay pottery sculpture with incised pinwheels and figural illustrations. Signed and dated by artist near bottom edge. Dimensions: H 11.5" x W 16.25" x D 8". Condition: Light surface dust. Very fewSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEN SHAHN (American, 1898-1969)Lithograph in colors; Untitled figural illustration (unframed); Signed; 13 7/8" x 23 1/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Erte Silk ScarvesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Erte silk scarves decorated with characteristic illustration figural motifs. Signed Erte and with original "Erte Made in Italy" label. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Otto Fischer - Marine Artist SignedAnton Otto Fischer - Marine Artist Author: Katrina Fischer/Alex Hurst Illustrations 236 Illustrations Dated: 1984 Signed: Signed by both authorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moshe Elazar Castel, Israeli (1909 - 1991/92)Moshe Elazar Castel, Israeli (1909 - 1991/92) Oil on Crescent Illustration Board "Figural Abstraction" Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 10" x 7". Frame measures 17-3/8" x 14-3/8". Condition: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) "The Studio"DESCRIPTION: Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Lithograph titled: "The Studio" features an illustration with figural forms. Signed and numbered in plate, lower left "3/195" signed "Alberto GiacomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin. Pen and Ink IllustrationOriginal pen and ink illustration. Trovatore Met Opera. Signed Norkin. 22"H x 19.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021(23Pc) E. D. Braun Art PortfolioDESCRIPTION: (23Pc) E. D. Braun art portfolio featuring figural watercolor illustrations. Each signed: "E.D. Braun" and dated. CIRCA: Mid to Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: Largest AppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Brissaud Watercolor City Park IllustrationPierre Brissaud, France (1885 - 1964). Watercolor illustration of figural city park scene, signed lower left and dated 1927. Measures 17.25"H x 14.5"W framed, 10"H x 9.5"W unframed. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Limitd Edition Print AltmanSigned Limitd Edition Print Altman. Print marked 34/285, titled “September 1984 II”, signed Altman. Scenic illustration of a wooded path with figures. Professionally framed in a gold metallic toneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Artist Signed Figural Painting. Young Woman StirrLarge Artist Signed Figural Painting. Young Woman Stirred by Vision. Possible Illustration. Signed MACRELL???-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 40 inches: W: 29.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 53 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Female Figural IllustrationsTwo female figural illustrations to include a pen and ink on paper depicting a seated woman, and a pencil illustration of a woman carrying a water jug, signed "C.N." lower right. Larger mat opening: 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Woman Figural Acrylic Painting, 1984Signed on lower right corner Else Reuser marked on backside 1984 Depicts an elderly woman holding a Tibetan Buddhism Prayer wheel. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame made to resemble bamboo. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Neel Figural Composition Screenprint, 1982Alice Neel (American, 1900-1984), Figural Composition, Screenprint in Colors on Arches paper, 1982, signed in pencil, dated, and numbered edition "51/75" to bottom edge, from "A Portfolio of Prints toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugh Kepets AquatintHugh Kepets pencil signed aquatint. Signed in pencil 'Kepets' lower right. Titled 'Met Gates II'', aquatint in colors, 1984, signed in pencil, edition of 250, the Print Club of Cleveland publication NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugh Kepets aquatintHugh Kepets (American 1946- )- ''Met Gates II''- aquatint in colors, 1984, signed in pencil, edition of 250 plus 13, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 64 for 1986. 11 3/4 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Handmade Ottoman Miniature Porcelain BowlVintage handmade porcelain bowl with ottoman miniature illustration. Figural and botanical motif. Hand painted. Signed Avanos Ozeeru to underside. Measures approx. 6 x 1.75 inches. Some scratching andSee Sold Price
Sold2020ML Owens and Ina Bolick figural rabbitdated 1984 signed Owens and I Bolick. Length 5" and height 4"See Sold Price
Sold2019American Western Cowboy Horses Oil Painting SIGNED20th Century, American Illustration Art.. Original figural western illustration oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts an pair of western cowboys driving a horse drawn carriage buggy. Artist signed lSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsTHE LITTLE RED BIRD BY JOSEPH URIE Created in 2020 with OIL on WOOD Original Artwork Signed£980
7 days LeftBonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Artículo 28; La Coqueta, from Tamayo 90 aniversario; (2)$2,400
1124 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionalan trammell signed rawlings 1984 world series baseball w/ws MVP (schwartz COA)$270