Sold2020Three Antique Metal Hearth Items.Three Antique Metal Hearth Items. Brass and iron trivet, wrought iron toaster and punch decorated iron trammel, 42"l. in shortest position. Condition: Good with rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Wrought Iron Hearth ItemsA grouping of early wrought iron hearth items to include a circular broiler, meat hook trammel, ember tongs, trivet with twisted handles and penny feet, and two cookware stands. Larger cookware stand:See Sold Price
Sold2019SEVEN METAL MISCELLANEOUS ITEMSGROUP OF SEVEN METAL ITEMS, consisting of two factory clam rakes, two eel gigs, two hand-wrought clam rakes and one hand-wrought rigging implement. 100-200See Sold Price
Sold2022TABLE LOT OF 50 METAL ITEMSINC COPPER, WROUGHT IRON TRIVETS, TRAY, FIGURINES, GOLD FLATWARE, FIVE PENS (TWO WITH GOLD TIPS) ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Antiquities & CuriositiesGroup of antiquities and curiosities including two pottery heads, metal rings and thimbles, a Roman coin, wrought iron grasshopper, minerals, gemstones and other items. 1/4" high, 3/4" diameter to 2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Gold-Filled Objects and Two Metal ItemsFour American Gold-Filled Objects and Two Metal Items, Late Nineteenth-Early Twentieth Century. Comprising a yellow gold-filled pocket watch, American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Massachusetts, hunterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two hearth items including: A 4 section folding wireTwo hearth items including: A 4 section folding wire fireplace screen decorated with scrolls, very good condition - total size 55 1/2"W 31 3/4"H and each section measures 13 3/4"W; and a pair of earlySee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO METAL ITEMS, INCLUDING A KALEIDOSCOPE 19th/20th CenturyTWO METAL ITEMS, INCLUDING A KALEIDOSCOPE19th/20th Century1) Silver plated candle snuffer with stand. Height 6.5".2) Brass kaleidoscope. Length 8".See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO WROUGHT METAL GARDEN CHAIRSTWO WROUGHT METAL GARDEN CHAIRS Each having an open back with applied foliate detail, with woven grid style seat raised on four slender pole legs. H 45 x W 20½ x D19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023[KITCHENWARE]. A group of multiple ceramic or porcelain kit...[KITCHENWARE]. A group of multiple ceramic or porcelain kitchen items, and two metal items, including: [Japan]: salt and pepper shakers of Alice and a mushroom with the caterpillar; Cardew salt and peSee Sold Price
Sold2016DECORATIVE LOT: NEW HAVEN CLOCK, TRAYS, ETC. 5 PCSLot of four pieces of assorted decoratives. Includes a carved wood New Haven clock, two wrought metal relief trays, and a carved wood Thermometer panel by Charles Webb. Condition: signs of wear and agSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Vintage Fireplace AccessoriesLot includes two metal hearth accessories, possibly antique. Includes a footed brass match holder, and a GORHAM pewter bowl. Match holders rim is pierced, bowl is octagonal. Largest piece measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Metal Mayan-Style Items to include a face mask,Two Metal Mayan-Style Items to include a face mask, height 9 inches, along with a disc in the form of a shield, diameter 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Wrought Iron Hearth Items, incl. Iron and RushlightFour (4) iron hearth items. 1st item: William Bullock & Co. English pressing iron with S-curved handle to dissipate the heat from the circular sole plate. Stamped "W. BULLOCK & CO," and labeled "1976.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (5) wrought iron hearth itemsGroup of (5) wrought iron hearth items, to include: (3) peels with ram's head handles, one initialed ''TL''; large, long-handled fry pan; and fork with ''MW'' initials. Wear from use. Longest peel 49-See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO JAPANESE METAL ITEMS Late Meiji PeriodTWO JAPANESE METAL ITEMSLate Meiji Period1) Iron cigarette case with komei inlay depicting figures on a bridge and Mount Fuji on the obverse and two swallows on the reverse. Dragonfly on the interior.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Continental Wrought Metal Horse BridalsTwo Continental Wrought Metal Horse Bridals The larger 12 x 7 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO METAL TABLE ITEMSWOOD BOX WITH PRESSED BRASS DECORATION. & BRASS DOUBLE INKWELL. HAS GLASS INSERTS. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 10" x 10" x 5" BOX / 6" x 7" x 4" INKWELL.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE IRON HEARTH ITEMS.An assembled collection of antique wrought iron hearth items including: trivets, toasters, meat skewers, small cast iron footed pots, bedwarmer, etc. 14 pieces. Provenance - the Estate Collection of SSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO IRON HEARTH TRIVETSTWO WROUGHT IRON HEARTH TRIVETS, ONE IN ORIGINAL PAINT, 14" L , 21" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PERSIA QAJAR COPPER POT AND ASHTRAY BOOTLot Of Two Antique Metal Items. One Of The Pieces Is A Persian Qajar Hammered Copper Pot With Handles. Fully Embossed And Etched With Arabic Calligraphy Accents At Both Sides. The Indo Persian Qajar JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Judaic Hand Wrought Moroccan Sabbath ItemEarly antique Judaic Moroccan hand wrought metal Sabbath item held by the rabbi speaking sacred words from the Torah.Size: 11 x 5 1/2 in. #3500See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Spanish hand wrought metal Cabasset helmetsTwo Spanish hand wrought metal Cabasset helmets, each with 'pear stalk" peak with rivets, a folded edge rimSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Wrought Metal & Agate Floor Lamp w/ Tasseled Cream Fabric Shade. Tested, Works. See pics.$20(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Nicholas J Salakos Signed and Dated Decorative Wrought Metal and Brass Fountain. 1992$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 3 Vintage Tripods. Industrial. One metal. Two Wood. Natural wood tripod marked U.S.C.E.$30