Sold2023THREE CHINESE PORCELAIN PLANTERS.20th century, China. Two blue and white round examples decorated with opposing dragons; one centering a garden pagoda with three lines of calligraphy. The third, a hexagonal example with scrolling floSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHINESE PORCELAIN PLANTERS & UNDERPLATESeach signed to underside; Provenance: The Estate of Arthur and Doris Glick, Beverly Hills; two 6 inches high; one 10 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Porcelain Planters(lot of 3) Chinese porcelain planters, each of tapering cylindrical form; the first with prunus; the second, with two magpies amid branches of plum blossoms; the third, with an everted rim and a bodySee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Porcelain Bonsai Planters19th/20th C., with blue and white glazed, one with hardwood stand. Cracks, losses, wear. From: 2-1/4"h x 7-1/2"w x 5"d (without stand) to 2-1/4"h x 9-1/2"w x 6-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Style Porcelain PlantersComprising, a pair in orange Fitzhugh style, and one with light green glaze with flowers. 9-1/2"h x 10-1/4"sq. and 5"h x 6"dia. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Dr. Samy IosubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three 19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain PlantersThree 19-20th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose/verte planters, 6.25in by 9inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Planters(lot of 6) Three pairs of Chinese porcelain planters: first pair, with blue peonies and butterflies; second, with enameled flowers; third, with floral reserves on a yellow ground with gilt roundels, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Blue and White Porcelain PlantersThree Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Planters Height of rectangular example 6 3/4 x length 18 x depth 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese PlantersThree Chinese Planters comprising two porcelain examples and a cloisonne enamel example. Height of tallest 4 1/2., 11.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Republic Porcelain PlanterChinese Republic Porcelain Planter with three medallions on blue and white background and rosewood stand. Enamled to depict flower baskets. Seal mark under side reveals great Quing Quinlong. MeasuringSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Famille Rose PorcelainsThree Famille Rose Porcelains Two bowls and a small planter. {Widest: 7 3/8 inches (18.7 cm)}See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Style Porcelain Bowl PlantersCollection of three Chinese polychrome fish bowl planters in the style of Famille Rose. With goldfish interior motif, and figural landscapes to exterior of each bowl. Includes (1) 13" x 7" planter, (1See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Vases, Teapot, Planter, ChargerAsian porcelain and pottery pieces to include: set of three (3) Chinese porcelain vases including one pair of double gourd vases, 10" H and 12 1/2" H; three (3) pieces of contemporary Chinese decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Antique Chinese PorcelainsThree Antique Chinese PorcelainsThree antique Chinese porcelains: tapered blue and white vase with Kangxi mark; small blue and white planter on four legs with reticulated panels; together with red flaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Chinese Blue White Porcelain - Rice Grain20th cen, comprised of pair planters, and one oval plate measures 12"h 4.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Large Chinese Foo Dog Porcelain Planters19th Century Large Chinese Foo Dog Porcelain Planters. This is a Set of three porcelain planters with drip basins, featuring lovely paintings of Food Dogs, in deep orange hues and in the stylized ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Famille Jaune Porcelain PlanterDESCRIPTION: Famille jaune porcelain planter featuring three rural village scenes framed on the sides by red and yellow wan zi patterns and bordered above and below by lingzhi (ganoderma mushroom) andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Underglaze Blue & Red Porcelain PlanterChinese Underglaze Blue & Red Porcelain Planter with a design of the "Three Fruits" between ruyi borders and lotus borders, inside bowl in a clear glaze, the base with unglazed ring and small glazed cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Wall Vasesone with underglaze blue Qianlong reign mark, baluster form with palm lappets, scrolling floral decoration, 6-7/8 x 3-3/4 in.; planter form with scalloped rim, floral decoration, 3-3/4 x 5-3/8 in.; boSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Porcelains; Dragon Hat Stand, Planter2 Chinese Porcelains; a three Dragon Hexagonal Hat Stand with yellow background and 6 windows, Tongzhi seal mark to base, together with an octagonal Planter on 4 feet with no drainage hole inside, a SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Shallow Porcelain PlanterQing dynasty, everted rim decorated with three ribbon tied artemisia leaves and diapering, the exterior decorated with flowering plants and molded masks, 2-3/8 x 9-3/8 in.; with carved wood stand ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces of Chinese Famille Rose PorcelainQing dynasty or later, moon vase, lotus scrolls on yellow ground, figural reserves, spurious character mark, 12-1/8 in.; famille rose planter, garden setting with phoenix, pierced wood lid, overall 8-See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Platters, Group of 3Chinese export porcelain, three pieces with famille rose planter and flower motif at center, blue rims with gilt stars, comprising two oval platters and one round plate. Oval: 10.625" H x 13" W; roundSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Porcelain Planters, Early 20th CenturyPair of blue ground famille rose planters with matching dishes from the early 20th century. Each planter has three roundels with landscapes of flowers and animals. The blue ground is painted with flowSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Porcelain Wares, Qing Dynasty and Later 晚清-近代 瓷$400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE PORCELAIN JARS WITH COVERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of globular form decorated with birds and£50