Sold2015Gentlemen's' Dolls' House Miniaturesa collection of accessories and furniture for the little gentleman; included is a tin officers helmet, sword and whistle horn, an art nouveau cabinet, drop front desk, fishing rod, glass walking stickSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sage Durascrim Fly Fishing Rod & AccessoriesSage Durascrim SP 590-3 Graphite IV, #5 Line, 9', with fishing net, and monogrammed satchel.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Collection Vintage Fishing RodsEarly to mid 20th century. The group of ten includes all wooden rods in very nice well kept condition. Several are offshore rods as well. Longest: L94"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fly Fishing Rods: Cortland, TFO, RedingtonCollection Fly Fishing Rods Including Cortland, TFO, & Redington. Includes 6 fishing rods. Largest measures 102 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023SANTA CLAUS CANDY HOLDER WITH FISHING ROD.Santa Claus dressed in fur coat with birch wood and leather canoe, creel, fishing rod and accessories. Composition face.Condition:(Excellent).17" x 8" x 7 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Vintage Fly Fishing Rods, Reels & LuresMid to late 20th century. Quality group of fishing items, well cared for. Sold from the collection of a Columbia, South Carolina gentleman collector.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fishing Rods and Canoe PaddesFishing Rod Collection includes fly rods, steel rod, misc. rods and reels. Approx. 16 fishing rods. Additional rods, reels, fishing net and canoe paddles just found and added! (RL)See Sold Price
SoldCollection of 12 Vintage Fishing Rods incl. Shakespeare Deep Sea Rod, Eagle Claw, .. & More!Rods are in fair to good condition. Good value. See pics. T-2675See Sold Price
Sold2020FIVE ANTIQUE FISHING RODS WITH REELSA collection of five antique fishing rods with reels.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 7 Vintage & Antique Fishing RodsCollection of 7 Vintage & Antique Fishing Rods - Longest one is 126 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Fishing Equipment, Salt Water & Freshwater: Tackle/ Rods & Reels.Collection of Fishing Equipment, Salt Water & Freshwater: Tackle/ Rods & Reels.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of various split cane and other fishing rodsCollection of various split cane and other fishing rodsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Fishing EquipmentCollection of fishing equipment, to include two fishing rods with reels, one fly fishing rod, one House of Hardy tackle box, one Richard Wheatley Silver Seal fly box, and one Abel Black fishing reel,See Sold Price
Sold2023FISHING RODS DAIWA SHAKESPEARE TRUETEMPER MONTAUKA collection of five vintage 1960s or 1970s fishing rods. Includes a True Temper fishing rod with a speedlock greep, a Daiwa fishing rod with a Garcia product spinning reel, a Shakespeare Wonderod fisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FISHING RODS DAIWA SHAKESPEARE TRUETEMPER MONTAUKA collection of five vintage 1960s or 1970s fishing rods. Includes a True Temper fishing rod with a speedlock greep, a Daiwa fishing rod with a Garcia product spinning reel, a Shakespeare Wonderod fisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED FLY FISHING RODS, LOT OF THREE,including Orvis Helios 9', 3 1/2 oz. wt., 10wt line, Tip Flex 10.0. 20th century. Helios 9'.Provenance: From the private collection of Charles Marshall Davison, Hague, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED ORVIS FLY FISHING RODS, LOT OF TWO,comprising two Helios examples. 20th/21st century. One 9'.Provenance: From the private collection of Charles Marshall Davison, Hague, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED FLY FISHING RODS, LOT OF THREE,comprising Scott, and two Orvis examples. Each with bag and tube. 20th century. Scott 9'.Provenance: From the private collection of Charles Marshall Davison, Hague, VA.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Ice Fishing Rods by Ziggie ObidzinskiMarine City, MI, excellent condition, hand carved & painted, the Konwinski Collection, 27"L, est. 75 - 150See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED VINTAGE FLY FISHING RODS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED VINTAGE FLY FISHING RODS, LOT OF FOUR, including Fenwick and Montague Genuine Tonkin bamboo examples. Montague 8' 6". 20th century.Provenance: From the private collection of Charles MarshallSee Sold Price
Sold2019(7) Vintage saltwater bamboo fishing rods(7) Vintage saltwater bamboo fishing rods, 20th c., big game and trolling rods, incl. (3) Lee's, (1) Sportsmen Accessories "Ply-Flex", (1) Tycoon Tackle "Regal", and (2) unmarked rods, 85"l (largest),See Sold Price
6 days LeftRaia Auctioneers, Inc.American Girl Doll Kit Clothing and Accessories Collection$20(2 bids)