Sold2023Northwest Native American Jimi K. "Wasgo" Carved Wood PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Vintage Northwest Native American hand carved wood plaque by artist Jimi K., titled "Wasgo a Sea Monster"; Depicting a zoomorphic figure with engraved geometric designs. Incised signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Northwest Coast Carved Wooden And Abalone PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Native American Northwest Coast figural plaque comprised of abalone insets and carved wood depicting two figures, one of which bears a fearsome expression. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: NorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bert Kachina DollHarry Bert, Navajo (20th Century) Hand Painted Hu' Kachina Wood Carved Doll in Presentation Display Case. Plaque signed on interior. Figure measures 10-3/4" x 4" x 5". Case measures 13-3/4" x 11" x 11See Sold Price
Sold20161980 Northwest Coast Carved Wood Plaque by J. Lyn1980 Northwest Coast Tlingit Carved Wood Plaque by J. Lyn, measures 11.5'' x 18'', signed by artist, has scratch through left eyebrowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Northwest Coast Carved Plaque1985 Native American Northwest Coast Carved Wood Plaque by Frank White Eagle III, ''Sea Wolf and Salmon'', Coast Salish Northern British Columbia Canada, measures 14''L x 4''W, beautifully carved andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Canadian Inuit Hand Carved Wood Loon Wall PlaqueApril 2003 Native American Canadian Inuit Hand Carved Wood Loon Wall Plaque by Nasoalook, measures 15.5''W x 16''L, signed by artist on backSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Native American Carved Wood FigureNorthwest Coast American Indian totemic figure, in polychrome and carved wood. 14.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Native American Carved Wood Figure.A Native American Carved Wood Figure. Depicting a figure with wings 24.5" x 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Carved Native American Wood PlaqueSigned hand carved Native American wood plaque. Measures 13" x 7.75" x 1.5". Excellent condition. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items.See Sold Price
Sold2022DENNIS PIOCHE, NAVAJO POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD FIGURES, PAIR, H 23"-24.25"DENNIS PIOCHE, NAVAJO POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD FIGURES, PAIR, H 23"-24.25" A pair of polychrome carved wood Native American figures. Each bearing the artist's signature to the underside in black ink. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheldon Harvey (Red Running Into Water Clan of the Dine, Navajo, b. 1978)Sheldon Harvey (Red Running Into Water Clan of the Dine, Navajo, b. 1978) Ye'ii Figure #2, carved wood sculpture. Size: 12'' x 4'' x 1'' (30 x 10 x 3 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN KUCHINA CARVED WOOD FIGURES, (5)Total of (5) Kuchina's in this lot, all signedSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Cherokee Carved Figures: V. Ledford, M. Chiltoskey, &Four (4) Native American Cherokee carved wood figures including two (2) small Virgil Ledford (b. 1940) carved animal figures of a fox and swan, both signed "V. Ledford" on underside, one (1) James BraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Carved Wood Grandmother FigureNative American carved wood grandmother figure, incised signature on neck "Erla". 23 1/2" high, 9" wide. Condition: fading to clothing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Native American Carved Wood Kachina Figurestwo signed Augustine Komalestewa, one signed Alton Komalestewa. Largest 9" high, 3 1/2" wide, 2 5/8" deep. Losses to fur/feather, general wear. Property of a Southbury, CT Trust.See Sold Price
Sold20161970 Northwest Coast Haida Dance Mask FigureFabulous 1970 Native American Northwest Coast Haida Dance Mask Carved Wood Figure by Ed Raub, signed by artist and measures 4'' x 19'' x 9.5'', beautifully hand carved and painted, embellished with fuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature Cigar Store Indian, Red River BreedA carved wood figure of a Native American male holding a pipe / miniature cigar store Indian. Signed on the back of base, Red River Breed. Measures 16" high, 5" high, 4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Navajo Carved Wood Folk Art Doll3 Native American Navajo Carved Wood Folk Art Navajo Figures, 2 are by Larry Wilson Jr., one is has unreadable signature, carved and color stained, largest measures 14''H x 3'' x 3''See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLIE WILLETO NAVAJO WOMAN WOOD CARVINGCharlie Willeto (1906-1964) Hand painted & carved wood figure of a Navajo woman. Measures 31.5" tall 7.75" wide. Includes metal display stand. Provenance: Current owner purchased from a private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheldon Harvey (Red Running Into Water Clan of the Dine, Navajo, b.1978)Sheldon Harvey (Red Running Into Water Clan of the Dine, Navajo, b.1978) "Ye'ii Figure #1", carved and painted wood sculpture with feathers. Size: 18'' x 7.5'' x 5'' (46 x 19 x 13 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Antique Inuit Tupilak figureRare Antique Inuit Tupilak figure carved out of single piece of wood with unique root backSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American folk art carved wood canoe whirligigLate 19th/early 20th Century The carved and polychromed wood sculpture in the form of a seated Native American figure in a canoe with metal paddle-style arms 24" H x 35.25" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.E. SNIDER NATIVE AMERICAN CARVED WOOD BUST, 16"HLarge carved wood bust, "Gray Eagle," signed C.E. Snider, dated 1985, retaining plaque listing artist's name as Yogi Snider, approx 16"h, 11"w, 7"d, 17lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED WOOD NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF HEADCarved and painted wood wall sculpture of Native American figure head with feathered headdress. Dimensions: H 20" x W 11" x D 5" Condition: Intentionally weathered surface.See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Carved Turquoise Jewelry Collection Lot$10
171 Lots AwayAWS AuctioneersNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Multi-Color Gemstone Carved Fetish Animal Dangling Earring's.$20(1 bid)
260 Lots AwayAWS AuctioneersNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Multi-Color Stone & Spiny Oyster Carved Bird Necklace.$50(3 bids)