Sold2022《Isaac’s servant and rebekah 》 Oil on canvas ( Anonymity , created in 19th century )《Isaac s servant and rebekah 》 Oil on canvas ( Anonymity created in 19th century )See Sold Price
Sold202260039: Henry Laurens autograph letter signed ("Henry LaHenry Laurens autograph letter signed ("Henry Laurens President of Congress"). One page, 8" x 13", Yorktown, [Virginia]; March 7, 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Isaacs (American, b. 1941)Skytop1994oil and carved wood construction29" ht. x 15" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Isaacs, 12 Pairs of Gloves, 1974Ron Isaacs (American, b. 1941) 12 Pairs of Gloves, 1974 painted wood signed and dated each (approximately): 10"h x 7 1/2"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. Laurens, E. Rutledge, 3 Pinkneys, J. Rutledge, W.H. Laurens, E. Rutledge, 3 Pinkneys, J. Rutledge, W. Moultrie and Many More Sign Important South Carolina Document Manuscript Document Signed "Charles Pinckney" as Governor of SouthSee Sold Price
Sold202260020: John Laurens autograph letter signed ("John LaurJohn Laurens autograph letter signed ("John Laurens"). Three pages of a bifolium, 7" x 8.75", no place, [Geneva]; February 27, 1774&perSee Sold Price
Sold202260018: Henry Laurens autograph letter signed ("Henry LaHenry Laurens autograph letter signed ("Henry Laurens"). Two pages on one leaf, 7.25" x 9.25", Charles Town, South Carolina; October 28, 177See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY LAURENS (1724-1792) MARINE COMMITTEE WARRANTWarrant to equip and fit out the fleet of the United Colonies for Abel Whetherel gunner on board the Continental Sloop of War Boston. January 8, 1770. 7 x 8 inches. N.B. Laurens was President of the CSee Sold Price
Sold2021thomas Isaacs Sterling Silver Lemon StrainerIrish George II Sterling Silver Lemon Strainer , Thomas Isaacs, Dublin, 1736, l. 9 7/8 in., wt. 4.20 troy ozs . Provenance: Danker Antiques, DublinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Laurens CollageTitle: Henri Laurens Collage, 1918 Details: Collage by Henri Laurens (attributed to), 1918. Medium: Collage of papers with pencil, chalk and gouache on light cardboard. Size: 39, 7 cm x 28,5 cm PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Irvine (Am./Scottish b. 1931), Low Tide Port Isaacs, 2011, Oil on paper, mattedWilliam Irvine (Am./Scottish b. 1931) Low Tide Port Isaacs, 2011 Oil on paper, matted Signed l.r. 22 1/4" x 30" actual, 26" x 32" matted Provenance: Private Collection Tavares, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold202260019: Henry Laurens document signed ("Henry Laurens") Henry Laurens document signed ("Henry Laurens") while President of the Continental Congress. One partially printed page, 13.5" x 8.5", no place, &lbracSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large framed signed and dated 1882 Russian oil painting on canvas - restretched ? - St. Isaac'sLarge framed signed and dated 1882 Russian oil painting on canvas - restretched ? - St. Isaac's Cathedral in St. Petersburg Russia (as seen - craquelure and losses) 60" x 72" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE BY ISAAC WITKINIsaac Witkin (American, 1936-2006), Measures 32" High, 25" Long. Signed and dated 94. Excellent condition. Estimate $6.000-8.000See Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptional Isaac Hewitt, Jr. / Rices Landing, PAOutstanding and Important Twenty-Gallon Tapered Stoneware Pot with Profuse Freehand Cobalt Decoration, Stenciled "EXCELSIOR WORKS / Isaac Hewitt, Jr. / RICES LANDING, PA", circa 1875, exceptionally laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac NEWTON Principia Mathematica 3rd edIsaac NEWTON Philosophiae Naturalis Principia Mathematica [third edition] Offered for sale by Adam Langlands of 'Shadowrock Rare Books' - for more information please contact him via email at adaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isaac Witkin, steel sculptureIsaac Witkin, steel sculpture, Isaac Witkin (American, 1936-2006), Abstraction, 1975, welded corten steel, signed "I Witkin", dated and numbered (1/1) to base, 11"h x 27"w x 12"d (approx.) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023VAN AMBURGH, Isaac (1808 – 65). Mr. Ducrow and Mr. Van Ambu...VAN AMBURGH, Isaac (1808 – 65). Mr. Ducrow and Mr. Van Amburgh With the Beautiful Stud of Horses! Manchester: T. Wilkinson, 1841. Two-color letterpress broadside with wood-engraved image of theSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Figure cubiste dansante - Papier colle (collage), gouache, and crayon drawing on$35,000