SoldRichard Prince, Untitled (protest)Richard Prince Untitled (protest) 2012offset lithograph on newsprint 24 h × 22 w in (61 × 56 cm) This complete set of four works is from the possible edition of 1000 published bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sidney Gordin, Untitled (four works)Sidney Gordin Untitled (four works) 1944pastel and crayon on paper mounted to board 11.5 h × 8.25 w in (29 × 21 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge of each work 'Sidney Gordin SummeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Donald Sultan Untitled (four works, Dominoes Portfolio)Donald Sultan Untitled (four works from the Dominoes Portfolio) USA, 1990 aquatint on paper 21.25 h x 14.75 w inches Signed, titled, dated and numbered to each example 'Domino Aud, 1990 D.S. 48/53'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ilya Bolotowsky, Untitled (four works)Ilya Bolotowsky Untitle (four works) gouache and graphite on paper largest: 4.75 h x 6.25 w in (12 x 16 cm) smallest: 3 h x 4.25 w in (8 x 11 cm) Signed to label to verso of each work by the artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lauri Chambers, Untitled (four works)Lauri Chambers Untitled (four works) 1998graphite on paper each: 8.875 h x 5.875 w in (23 x 15 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Dawson, Untitled (four works)William Dawson Untitled (four works) acrylic on board; acrylic on paper laid to board largest: 12.25 h × 8.25 w in (31 × 21 cm) smallest: 9.375 h × 6.875 w in (24 × 17 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Dean, Head; Untitled (four works)Peter Dean Head; Untitled (four works) oil on Masonite (three Untitled), oil on panel (Head)7.25 h × 7 w in (18 × 18 cm) Smallest work measures: 4.5 h x 4 w inches. Signed, titled, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ai Weiwei, Untitled (four works)Ai Weiwei Untitled (four works) China, 2005/2006c-print6 h x 8.75 w in (15 x 22 cm) Each example is numbered and dated '112 2006.09.22', '046 2006.01.03', '008 2005.09.13' and '038 2005.12.05'.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marguerite Hohenberg, Untitled (four works)Marguerite Hohenberg Untitled (four works) USA, c. 1945acrylic and gouache on paper24 h x 18 w in (61 x 46 cm) Signed with artist's monogram to each work 'MH'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marisol (Marisol Escobar), Untitled (four works)Marisol (Marisol Escobar) Untitled (four works) 1978lithograph in colors on BFK Rives each: 51.875 h × 38 w in (132 × 97 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge of each work 'See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Engel (1909-2003) Californian (four)UNTITLED, four works, the first a gouache on illustration board, signed lower right, image 6 x 7 ¾”, board 7 ½ x 10”; The second a watercolor and ink drawing on illustration board, 10 ½ x 13 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Fleischner, Four WorksRichard Fleischner (b. 1944)Four Works Black and White Rectangle in Front of Black and White Square, 1987 painted wood and graphite signed and dated verso: R. Fleischner 1987 18 x 18 in. (45.72 x 45.7See Sold Price
Sold2024KLEIN, Medard (American, 1905-2002) Untitled (Abstractions). Four Works. Circa 1940s. Graphite onKLEIN, Medard (American, 1905-2002) Untitled (Abstractions). Four Works. Circa 1940s. Graphite on paper. Signed.Not dated. Largest: 9 x 7”. Sheet: 11 x 8 ½”. Unframed. Paper toned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lisk & M.B. & Richard. 4 Pottery Works.Charles Lisk & M.B. & Richard ?. Four Pottery Works. All signed. Mint condition. Tallest is 9" h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, Untitled (two works)Ross Bleckner Untitled (two works) 2015oil on canvas 10 h × 8 w in (25 × 20 cm) Signed and dated to verso of each work 'Ross 3/15'. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Hunt, Untitled (three works together)Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled (three works together) papercast and color lithograph signed and numbered edition 13/50; 16/50; 16/20 (first two embossed) published and printed by Lakeside SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Segalman, Untitled (two works)Richard Segalman Untitled (two works) monoprint image: 7.75 h x 9.5 w in (20 x 24 cm) sheet: 29.75 h x 22.125 w in (76 x 56 cm) Signed to lower edge of each work 'Richard Segalman'. <See Sold Price
Sold2017Gary Spinosa (b. 1947) Four Untitled Works, CeramicGary Spinosa (b. 1947) Four Untitled Works, Ceramic sculptures, All signed, one dated 1982. Largest dimensions: h: 4 1/2 x w: 3 1/8 x d: 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Lindner (American/German, 1901-1978) Four worksRichard Lindner (American/German, 1901-1978) Four works from the After Noon Suite, 1976 color lithographs each signed and numbered 46/250 each: 24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring (1958 - 1990): Four Double-Sided Works (Untitled)Keith Haring 1958 - 1990 Four Double-Sided Works (Untitled) each: lithograph on smooth wove paper with perforated edges (as issued) 1982; from the first edition catalogue of 2000; one signed in felt pSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (3) Gursky, Marden, 4 Works Ivory PressBOOKS: (3) Gursky, Marden, 4 Works Ivory Press, Three volumes: 1) Four Works: Eduardo Chillida, Richard Long, Anthony Caro, Anish Kapoor. Ivorypress, Volume One 1998-2005. Elena Foster Publications, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021William Thon (1906-2000) : Aquatic Flora: Two Works;William Thon (1906-2000) : Aquatic Flora: Two Works; and Untitled; and Untitled Four ink and watercolor on paper, Aquatic Flora both signed 'Thon' lower right, one titled, others unsigned. Aquatic FlSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRÉGOIRE MICHONZE (FRENCH, 1902–1982).(2 works): Untitled-Village Gathering, 1952 & Untitled-Four People, 1959. Pair of oils on board. Each signed and dated at lower right. From an East Side, NYC estate. Dimensions: 10.5" h x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elie Anatole Pavil Montmartre French Oil 1 of 4Elie Anatole Pavil Montmartre French Oil 1 of 4, Ukrainian French artist active in the Paris cafe scene in the early 20th century, one of four works by the artist offered separately in this sale, oilSee Sold Price
BonhamsMichael Hall (American, born 1941) Untitled (four works) the largest 40 x 60in (101.6 x 152.4cm)...$200(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAbstract Lithograph by Richard Howard Hunt (American 1935-2023), Hand Signed & Numbered$800
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAbstract Lithograph by Richard Howard Hunt (American 1935-2023), Hand Signed & Numbered$800
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAbstract Lithograph by Richard Howard Hunt (American 1935-2023), Hand Signed & Numbered$800
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Four Stills from the History of Nothing; Untitled (Aut...£460(1 bid)