Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios Bronze Figural Bookends6" tall. Signed and marked 1025. Figural Egyptian style.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Tiffany Studios Bronze BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios NY bronze bookends. Marked "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1025". [6 x 4 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR TIFFANY STUDIOS ADAMS BRONZE BOOKENDS # 1853Pair Tiffany Studios Adams Bronze Bookends # 1853 - Circa 1910; bottoms are covered in felt / some original paint still present / Measures: 6.25"H x 4.5"W x 5.25"D / Condition: Paint, gilt loss and weSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Tiffany Studios "9th Century" bronze bookendsPair Tiffany Studios "9th Century" bronze bookends, Early 20th c., set with green and blue glass cabochons, gold patina, marked "Tiffany Studios New York 1617", 6"h x 4.5"w x 5.25"d Provenance: The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Tiffany Studios Bronze Venetian BookendsPair of bronze venetian bookends with ornate incised scroll decoration. Bases marked "Tiffany Studios New York". Height: 6-1/8 in. Width: 4-3/4 in. Depth: 5-1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze Bookends First quarter 20th century In the Bookmark pattern, each stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1056. Height 6 inches, width 4 3/4 inches. C The Flower Family CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany Studios New York Patinated Bronze Bookends Buddha #1025Pair Tiffany Studios New York patinated bronze bookends #1025. Textured pattern, front of bookends with a relief image of Buddha. Underside of each stamped Tiffany Studios New York 1025. Weight ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Peacock Portal Pattern Desk BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Peacock Portal Pattern Desk Bookends Each cast with an empty portal formed by spiral fluted columns joined by an arch and surmounted with peacocks, stamped TIFFSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY STUDIOS N.Y. BOOKENDS GILT BRONZE FIGURALTIFFANY STUDIOS N.Y.BOOKENDS GILT BRONZE FIGURAL ASIAN SEATED MAN. SIGNED ON BOTTOMS, MEASURE 6" HIGH, SOME WEAR TO FINISH.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Bronze Bookends Marked Tiffany Studios #1025Pair Bronze Bookends Marked Tiffany Studios #1025, 6" x 4.75" x 5.75", Gilded, Buddha Design, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Bookends, c. 1910A nice pair of early 20th century Tiffany Studios bookends in their Zodiac pattern, dore bronze, Base marked "Tiffany Studios, New York, #1091, height 6 in. x width 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Bookends, c. 1910.A pair of early 20th century Tiffany Studios bookends in Zodiac pattern, dore bronze, Base marked "Tiffany Studios, New York, #1091, height 6 in. x width 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Bronze BookendsZodiac decorated pair of bookends no. 1091, early 20th century. Each is 6"h x 5"w x 5"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Grapevine BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios New York amber favrile glass & git bronze bookends, grapevine pattern #1024, 6" h x 5-1/2" w, one glass crackedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Grapevine BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios New York amber favrile glass & git bronze bookends, pine needle pattern #1024, 6" h x 5-1/2" w, one glass brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios BookendsA pair of early 20th century Tiffany Studios "Zodiac" bookends. Cast Bronze with twelve Zodiac medallions and incised calendar wheel design. Base marked "Tiffany Studios, New York, #1091". Some surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Venetian Bookends.Signed Tiffany Studios 1683. They measure 6 1/8" tall x 4.75" wide x 5.25" deep at base. Small wear spot on bottom edge of rame with very faint green tone. Else very nice pair. Old identification tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF TIFFANY STUDIOS 'GRAPEVINE' BOOKENDSPAIR OF TIFFANY STUDIOS 'GRAPEVINE' BOOKENDS the pair of bronze with leaded green and white glass, the overlay of bronze featuring a grapevine motif, each stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios New York Enamel and Bronze BookendsPair of bronze enamel bookends by Tiffany Studios New York # 2034. Early 20th century. Dimensions: 4.75" W x 5" D x 6.5"H; See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios BookendsA Pair of Early 20th Century Bronze Bookends by Tiffany Studios. Each is in arch form that is centered by the figure of a seated Buddha. Stamped "Tiffany Studios 1025" at the underside. Brown patina wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios "Grapevine" BookendsTiffany StudiosPair of "Grapevine" Bookendscirca 1910patinated bronze, glasseach impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1024"6 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE C. 1910TIFFANY STUDIOS, BRONZE C. 1910, H 6", L 7 1/2", "PAIR OF CAT BOOKENDS":Green/brown patina. Impressed Tiffany Studios, New York.See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, Leroy & Fils, London$900
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Blown Glass Candlesticks with "Pulled Feather" Shades$4,500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Three-Light Sconces with "Pulled Feather" Shades$9,000
4 days LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Gilt Bronze and Favrile Cabochon Seven Piece 'Ninth Century' Desk Set$350(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Two-Light Sconces with "Pulled Feather" Shades$7,500