Sold2023FRAMED c1900 O/PANEL CUPIDS SGND. MUNIER 18" X 13 1/2"FRAMED c1900 O/PANEL CUPIDS SGND. MUNIER 18" X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Toko Shinoda (Japanese, 1913-2021) Dawn 18 x 12 1/2 in. (45.7 x 31.8 cm) framed 18 1/2 x 13 x 1 in.Toko Shinoda (Japanese, 1913-2021) Dawn signed with the artist's seal (lower right); titled, signed, and dated '.../Toko Shinoda 70' (on the reverse) ink on paper mounted to board 18 x 12 1/2 in. (45.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Hooked Rug Sgnd Margo White 18" X 12"Framed Hooked Rug Sgnd Margo White 18" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED W/C SGND YVES BRAYER TOUVILLE 1972 18" X 24 1/2"FRAMED W/C SGND YVES BRAYER TOUVILLE 1972 18" X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/PANEL DUTCH INTERIOR, SGND. ZIM SIMONS, 12" XFRAMED O/PANEL DUTCH INTERIOR, SGND. ZIM SIMONS, 12" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Silk Panel after Utamaro, 18 1/2" x 13 1/2" framed.Japanese Silk Panel after Utamaro, 18 1/2" x 13 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON BOARD OF SEATED WOMANIMPRESSIONISTIC OIL ON ARTIST BOARD PORTRAIT OF SEATED WOMAN , STAMPED ON BACK C. BUCARESTI - 7 1/2" x 12" ; 13" x 18 3/4" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR. FRAMED REVERSE PAINTINGS ON CHINESE VASE, SGND.PR. FRAMED REVERSE PAINTINGS ON CHINESE VASE, SGND. 18.5" X 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023DOROTHY STRAUSER WATERCOLORSTILL-LIFE OF FRUIT. MATTED AND FRAMED UNDER GLASS. SGND. LOWER LEFT DATED 1993. 18" X 13" TOTAL SIZE. PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Honore Daumier Caricature Plates Mr Odieux & VieuxPair Honore Daumier Caricature Plates Mr Odieux & Vieux-Niails framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 18 x 13, image: 12 x 8 1/2 Condition:Has toning and a horizontal center crease Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR FRAMED PTGS ON BOARD SGND HUNG CHU LEE 18" X 9 1/2"PR FRAMED PTGS ON BOARD SGND HUNG CHU LEE 18" X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016HAROLD BROADFIELD WARREN (1859-1934)"The Mullein Plant" gouache 12 1/2 x 7 inches. signed and dated 1894. framed. 18 x 13 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Hood (American, 1918-2000) Untitled sight size 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (47.0 x 34.3 cm) fram...Dorothy Hood (American, 1918-2000) Untitled signed 'D. Hood' (lower right) mixed media collage including gouache and paper sight size 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (47.0 x 34.3 cm) framed 25 /12 x 20 1/2 x 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed O/C Landscape Sgnd Martini 1906 12" X 18"Framed O/C Landscape Sgnd Martini 1906 12" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED ETCHING FLIGHT SGND FRANCINE KELLEY 13 1/2" X 11" AND X RAY OF A LILY 14 1/2" SQFRAMED ETCHING FLIGHT SGND FRANCINE KELLEY 13 1/2" X 11" AND X RAY OF A LILY 14 1/2" SQSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Color Engr Pencil Sgnd 23 1/2" X 18 1/4"Framed Color Engr Pencil Sgnd 23 1/2" X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emerson Woelffer, Untitled, 1956, CollageEMERSON WOELFFER (American, 1914ñ2003), Untitled, 1956, collage, sheet: 12 x 9 inches, framed: 18.75 x 13.75 inches. Pencil signed lower right and dated. Provenance: Paul Kantor Gallery (Beverly HiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polish Folk Art: Christmas Creche and Reverse GlassPolish Folk Art: a Krakow Christmas Creche - Szopka Krakowska and Reverse Glass Painting of the Madonna and Child. Framed. Sizes: 18'' x 13.5'' x 7'', 46 x 34 x 18 cm (creche); 16.75'' x 12.75'', 43 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th c) Cattle"Watering near Homestead" oil on canvas 12 x 13 inches. signed T.M. framed 18 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zora Duvall, "Blossoms", Oil on Board, signed.Zora Duvall, American, b. 1927, "Blossoms", 1962, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, titled verso. (RMJUN3220){WK} Measurements:12 x 18 Framed: 13 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023French Impressionist River Scene.Oil on board, 12 x 13.5 inches, unsigned. Framed 18 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Impressionist Oil Painting LandscapeSigned Impressionist Oil Painting Landscape Framed. Framed measures 18 inches x 13 inches, art measures 9 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021NANCY DUNN (20th, California) WPA EtchingFisherman. Size 12 x 7 in, 13 x 18 in (framed)See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsHITCHCOCK, Alfred (British, 1899 – 1980). Signed Self Portr...$150(3 bids)
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on Canvas (Triptych) "Three Wise Sailors"$450
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 12"$220
Jun 29Shapiro Auctions[AUGUSTIN DE ST AUBIN AND ANDRE GILL] A GROUP OF FIVE MISCELLANEOUS DRAWINGS, INCLUDING AUGUSTIN DE$250
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsGary Niblett Original Native American Portrait Charcoal Drawing Signed Artwork$375
351 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Vert de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
959 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersArlequin - 2 de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
891 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Perspective de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1