Sold2023FRAMED O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE SGND E. VIELEHR 1908 18 1/2" X 20 1/2"FRAMED O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE SGND E. VIELEHR 1908 18 1/2" X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND ZALA 17" X 20 1/2"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND ZALA 17" X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed O/C Landscape Sgnd Martini 1906 12" X 18"Framed O/C Landscape Sgnd Martini 1906 12" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED 19th c. O/C LANDSCAPE W/ COWS, SGND, SALZER 12"FRAMED 19th c. O/C LANDSCAPE W/ COWS, SGND, SALZER 12" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/B WINTER LANDSCAPE SGND E. MOSCHOWSKY 24 1/2"FRAMED O/B WINTER LANDSCAPE SGND E. MOSCHOWSKY 24 1/2" X 30 1/2" AND FRAMED CLOTHH LANDSCAPE 11 1/2" X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202019th C American Impressionist Winter Landscape, SignedOil on panel 18 x 12 in., 20 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Winter Landscape Painting Sgd. Ranulph Bye20th century watercolor painting winter landscape still life paint of horsedrawn buggy w/surrey top, signed lower right Ranulph Bye, framed, image-12 1/2" x 18 1/2" frame-20 1/2" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold20202 FRAMED PRIM O/C WINTER LANDSCAPES 1 SGND CASTA 18" X2 FRAMED PRIM O/C WINTER LANDSCAPES 1 SGND CASTA 18" X 24" AND 21 1/2" X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE SGND A WILBUR CRANE 17" X 14" W/FRAME 20" X 17"FRAMED O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE SGND A WILBUR CRANE 17" X 14" W/FRAME 20" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED PRINT LANDSCAPE W/SHEEP SGND. M. MAURR 12" X 20"FRAMED PRINT LANDSCAPE W/SHEEP SGND. M. MAURR 12" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021LG. FRAMED O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE SGND., E.SCHADEP 47" XLG. FRAMED O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE SGND., E.SCHADEP 47" X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ike E. Morgan (b. 1958) "Theodore Roosevelt"Ike E. Morgan (American/Texas, b. 1958) "Portrait of Theodore Roosevelt, 26th U.S. President", mixed media painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 12'', 46 x 30 cm (sight); 21.5'' x 15.75'', 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elioth Gruner. Summer Landscape, oil on canvas(Australian, 1882-1939). Signed and dated "E. Gruner, 1911" lr, 9 x 12 1/4 in., framed; MacQuarie Galleries, Sydney, Australia label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Boudin (French, 1824-1898)Medium: Oil on canvas. Subject: The Wharf . Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 18 X 12.5 inches (unframed); 25 X 20 inches (framed). Lot note and provenance: Private collection, Montreal. Purchased diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hill (1829-1908) Mt. Shasta from Castle Lake 14 1/2 x 21 in. framed 20 x 26 in.Thomas Hill (1829-1908) Mt. Shasta from Castle Lake signed 'T. Hill' (lower left) and titled (on the reverse) oil on board 14 1/2 x 21 in. framed 20 x 26 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collectiSee Sold Price
SoldGeorge Dee Smith (born 1944) Buffalo in Indian Basin 10 x 18 in. framed 16 x 24 1/2 in.George Dee Smith (born 1944) Buffalo in Indian Basin signed 'George D. Smith' (lower left) and signed again, titled, inscribed and dated 'Yellowstone Winter / Painted 1999' (on the reverse) oil on MasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Coffee Table ca. 1940Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Coffee Table ca. 1940, fir, half-pole trim, leather, tacks, 18 x 40 ½ x 20 ½ Provenance: Rafter 3 Ranch, Coleman, Texas From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldJim Morgan (born 1947) Clear Creek 12 x 18 in. framed 19 3/4 x 26 in.Jim Morgan (born 1947) Clear Creek signed 'Jim Morgan ©' (lower right) and signed again (on the reverse) oil on Masonite 12 x 18 in. framed 19 3/4 x 26 in. Footnotes: Provenance Trailside GallerSee Sold Price
SoldConrad Buff (1886-1975) Pink Roses in a Vase 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. framed 22 1/2 x 18 1/4 in.Conrad Buff (1886-1975) Pink Roses in a Vase signed with the estate stamp signature 'Conrad Buff' (lower right) and estate stamped (on the reverse) oil on board 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. framed 22 1/2 x 18See Sold Price
SoldKen Auster (1949-2016) San Miguel de Allende, Mexico 20 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. framed 29 x 31 in.Ken Auster (1949-2016) San Miguel de Allende, Mexico signed and dated 'Auster 92' (lower left) and verbally titled by the artist's wife oil on canvas 20 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. framed 29 x 31 in. Footnotes:See Sold Price
SoldJohn William Hilton (1904-1983) Mountain Landscape 9 x 12 in. framed 14 1/4 x 17 in.John William Hilton (1904-1983) Mountain Landscape signed 'John W. Hilton' (lower left) oil on canvasboard 9 x 12 in. framed 14 1/4 x 17 in. Footnotes: Provenance Estate, Seal Beach, California. ForSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsHeinie Hartwig Original Oil Painting On Board Framed Signed Western Winter Art$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarl Krafft Original Winter Landscape Painting On Board Signed Framed Artwork$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Dee Smith Original Western Horse Cowboy Painting On Board Signed Artwork$500