Sold2023Rookwood Pottery, Trivet with squirrelRookwood Pottery Trivet with squirrel USA, 1913glazed earthenware 5.5 h x 5.75 w x .75 d in (14 x 15 x 2 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark, date, and number to verso 'Flame mark XIII 2087'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood Pottery trivetRookwood PotterytrivetCincinnatiglazed ceramicsigned, numbered, dated 1943.5"h x 5.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20241927 Rookwood Pottery TrivetSize: 5 3/4" wide x 5 3/4" long Dimensions: Very good. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Rookwood Pottery Trivet.A Rookwood Pottery Trivet. Depicting a parrot on perch 1" x 5.5" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1921 Rookwood Pottery Trivet, Grape PatternA 1921 Rookwood Pottery Trivet, Grape PatternGrape vine pattern, dated 1921, numbered 16835 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rookwood Pottery Trivetwith fleur-de-lys design covered in a matte blue and white glaze. 1915. 7/8 inch high, 3 7/8 inches square. Impressed Rookwood Pottery Flame mark, XV/3024.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood Pottery trivets, two: #3077, #3206Rookwood Pottery trivets, two: #3077 and #3206 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1928 and 1930 matte glazed ceramic impressed marks one decorated with a basket of flowers and butterflies; the other with a parrot andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood Pottery cockatoo trivet, #2043Rookwood Pottery cockatoo trivet, #2043 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1925 matte glazed ceramic impressed marks set in an oak frame trivet: 5 1/2"sq; frame: 9 1/2"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ROOKWOOD POTTERY BIRD TRIVET & FOX ASHTRAY(lot of 2) American Arts and Crafts pottery tableware, Rookwood Pottery Company, including: (1) bird trivet, c.1919, shape number 2349, blue and cream glazes, approx 0.75"h, 6"diam, (1) fox ashtray, cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sallie Toohey for Rookwood Pottery, Production squirrel and acorn paperweightSallie Toohey for Rookwood Pottery Production squirrel and acorn paperweight USA, 1927polychrome-glazed porcelain 4.250 h x 4.000 w x 2.000 d in (11 x 10 x 5 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rookwood Pottery production trivets, 3Rookwood Pottery production earthenware trivets, three: shape numbers 1212, 1683 and 1631, together with a porcelain trivet in blue high glaze, shape number 1212 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1920s (earthenware eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Pottery, Rare trivet with falconerRookwood Pottery Rare production trivet with falconer and falcon USA, 1940polychrome-glazed porcelain 5.875 h x 5.875 w x .75 d in (15 x 15 x 2 cm) This trivet was designed by an unidentifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood Pottery Parrot trivet, #3077Rookwood Pottery Parrot trivet, #3077 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1930 matte glazed ceramic impressed marks 5 11/16"sq x 7/8"h Provenance: The Collection of Robert F. Francek, Glen Ellyn, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood Pottery Parrot trivet, #3077Rookwood Pottery Parrot trivet, #3077 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1922 matte glazed ceramic impressed marks set in an oak frame tile: 5 3/4"sq; frame: 9 1/2"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rookwood Pottery, Dove trivet, #3124, Cincinnati, OH,Rookwood Pottery, Dove trivet, #3124, Cincinnati, OH, 1921, glazed ceramic, signed, dated, numbered, with original box and pamphlet, 5.5"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood Pottery Parrot TrivetRookwood Pottery, 1925, a polychrome parrot tile, marked to underside and with 8 feet. Rich colors, very little fading - a nice example of this tea tile.Ê 5.75" x 5.75".See Sold Price
Sold2015*ROOKWOOD ART POTTERY TRIVETHaving polychrome matte glazes in ivory, pink, mauve, blue, green and yellow, decorated with basket of flowers and butterflies, raised on molded feet, marks include impressed Rookwood flame logo withSee Sold Price
Sold20201926 Rookwood Art Pottery Trivet Tile1926 Rookwood Art Pottery Trivet Tile. Decorated with floral basket on robin’s egg blue ground. Marked to underside and dated 1926. 5 ¾” x 5 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood Pottery Vellum trivet, #3091Rookwood Pottery Vellum trivet, #3091 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1930 matte glazed ceramic impressed marks 6 1/8"w x 5 3/8"d x 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rookwood Pottery Tile trivetthis trivet or tile was made in 1920 with victorian lady in garden. 5 3/4" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2015*ROOKWOOD ART POTTERY TRIVETHaving pastel polychrome matte glazes in ivory, pink, blue, yellow and green, decorated with parrot perched on flowering branch, raised on molded feet, marks include impressed Rookwood flame logo withSee Sold Price
Sold2015*ROOKWOOD ART POTTERY TRIVETHaving pastel polychrome matte glazes in beige, pink, blue, lavender and grey, decorated with parrot perched on flowering branch, raised on molded feet, marks include impressed Rookwood flame logo witSee Sold Price
Sold2015*2 ROOKWOOD ART POTTERY TRIVETSBoth decorated with Dutch woman carrying bucket, one porcelain with white and varying shades of blue matte glazes, marks include impressed Rookwood flame logo with Roman numeral "XIX" for date 1919, sSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sara Sax$1,600(2 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery, A Large Floral Vase, Decorated by Matthew A. Daly$950(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "Opal Lake" Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Ed Diers$1,200(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "The Old Road" Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Lenore Asbury$450(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "Japonisme" Vase with Moth, Decorated by Matthew A. Daly$450
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sallie E. Coyne$600(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Sterling Silver-Mounted Ewer with Wolf$450(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl Schmidt$750
2024California Historical DesignRookwood Pottery Sturgis Laurence Standard Glaze Iris Vase 1902See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Elizabeth McDermott$750
351 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignRookwood Pottery Frederick Rothenbusch Scenic Plaque "Rolling Hills" 1914$2,000(1 bid)