Sold2024Ethnographic Collector's LotEthnographic Collector's Lot. Including a diminutive Syrian style inlaid domed chest, miniature incense burner and 2 miniature red vases,and a jade tea cup. Size: Ranging from 2'' x 2.5'' x 1.5'' (5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Japanese Bronze and Metal DecorationsLot includes an incense burner, vase and pair of decorative quail. greatest height 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Celadon Porcelain Censer with 8 Daoist Emblems Qianlong MarkLongquan-style Celadon incense burner molded with 8 Daoist Emblems. Qianlong mark. D 17 cm(6.7 in.) x H 9 cm(3.6 in.). Preview from Aug. 26th to 30th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 2) Antique Geyao-type incense burner ,vaseThis piece features a very well done glaze along with crack-like patterns. Height 10cm, D:12.5cm. A famille rose vaseH:10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Mayan Style Bowls & Vases GROUP LOTFour pre Columbian terracotta pottery bowls and vases. Includes beige tooted vase ( 3 in. x 5 in.) terracotta bowl with painted design (2 1/2 in. x 5 1/2 in.) Black pottery vase with etched design andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mayan Aztec Style Clay Incense BurnerVintage Mayan Aztec Style Clay Incense Burner. Looks like an old Aztec flute, but is an Incense Burner. The maker and date of creation are unknown. Is approx 13 1/2" x3 3/4" x 13" and it weighs 1.68lbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Meditation Stone Encrusted Pipe Incense BurnerLot of 3 Meditation Stone Encrusted Pipe Incense Burner Vase Hand Made Never Used Incense burner 13 3/8 inches; pipes 6 ¼ inches and 4 ½ inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Porcelain Celadon Incense Burner, 19th CChinese Art Qing 19th Century Porcelain Celadon Incense Burner 2.75"high x 5.25"wide Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your mSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CELADON CRACKLE INCENSE BURNERChinese celadon crackle Yaozhou incense burner with three legs, 12th c. style. 3.75"h x 5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Guan Style Celadon Porcelain Censer BowlA Chinese celadon porcelain tripod form censer incense burner. Produced in the style of Guan ware. Compressed globular body rising to a constricted cylindrical neck and flat inverted rim, all supporteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Chinese Jade Incense BurnerTitle: Incense Burnder Medium: Jade vase Style: Oriental Size: 10" x 6" x 2" Age: 1950s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Mark: None Great for collection or home decoration. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed lot: a vase and an incense burnerMixed lot: a vase and an incense burner China, probably a 1920s vase on a wooden base with all-round decoration and handles in the form of elephant heads. Inside. Incense burner on four feet with lidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fluted Longquan Celadon Tripod Incense BurnerChina Dimensions: 3 3/4" (9.5cm) H Overall covered in a celadon glaze, with barbed rim and fluted body. 龙泉窑三足炉 PLEASE NOTE THIS LOT IS TO BE OFFERED WITHOUT RSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Chinese Porcelains Teapot Censer Vases Fruit6 Chinese Porcelains: an 18th Century Enameled Teapot with Flowers, an incised celadon tubular incense burner with unglazed base, a pair of enameled landscape Vases with Jingdezhen marks to bases andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Vintage Japanese Porcelain ItemsLarge Lot of Vintage Japanese Porcelain Items. Including Incense Burners, Cups & Saucers, Vases, etc. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Vase H: 9.75". Provenance: From a New Rochelle, WestchesterSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE SATSUMA KOZAN STYLE FOOTED PORCELAIN VASEA fine antique late Meiji period Japanese Kozan style twin handled and four footed Satsuma vase or incense burner with a lid, intricately decorated with traditional Japanese polychrome patterns and fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Satsuma Figural Footed Vase BurnerJapanese Satsuma Footed Vase / Incense Burner With Figural Painting, Double Handles. Signed On Base. Restoration To One Foot. 13 Inches H X 7.5 Inches W. This Lot Has Been Relisted As It Was PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Censer/incense burner in Song styleCenser/incense burner in Song style, China, age unknown. Curved wall on a strong foot ring, handles as stylised dragons. Monochrome, celadon-coloured glaze, h. 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oriental Song Era Inspired Glazed Incense BurnerSize: Height 11 cm - Diameter 6 cm. Materials: Ceramic, enamel. Condition: Resembles a retro aesthetic. This is a Chinese vintage-style incense burner. It is made of ceramic and has a celadon glaze, iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Mayan Terracotta Two Vases GROUP LOTTwo Pre Columbian Mayan style terracotta pottery vases. Both features faded polychrome design. Taller Measures approximately 7 1/2 in. x 5 in. Smaller measures approximately 6 in. x 4 in. Fair conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Mayan Clay Footed Vases GROUP LOTTwo Pre Columbian Mayan style terracotta pottery vases. Once features faded hand painted design, tripod rope form feet and raised nodes on the sides (Measures approximately 7 in. x 7 in.). Other in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CHINESE PORCELAINS ITEMSDimensions: H 7", H 6", H 4 3/4". Three Chinese Porcelains Lots. Chinese Celadon Porcelain Tsun Vase. Small Chinese Red Glazed Vase With Made In China Mark. A Small Ge-Style Tianqiu Vase With Clay FloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Chinese CeramicsCollection of Chinese Blue and White Ceramics. Incense burners or lanterns, vase and pair foo lions. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Chinese Items Incl a Cloisonne Box & VaseLot of 6 Chinese Items Including a Round Cloisonne Covered Box with a Foo Dog Finnial, an Incense Burner, a Small Cloisonne Vase, an Enameled Dish, a Round Cinnabar Covered Box, and a Mudman Figure. CSee Sold Price
6 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Longquan Style Celadon Glaze Incised Vase 1950-70sCA$300
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪$400
6 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Yuan Ming Style Celadon Glaze Lobed Arrow Vase w/SCA$300
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon glazed tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£500
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup of Three Vintage Celadon pieces , Headrest /Incense Burner and a Brush$190