Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir Oil on canvaPierre-Auguste Renoir appears in lower right. Attribute to Pierre-Auguste Renoir Technique: Oil Measures: 35 x 30 inches Image Size-Frame Size:38 x 34 Medium: Canva. Provenance: Private Collection. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 24"x20" (Attrib.) with Atributed certificate. Pierre-Auguste Renoir was born in Limoges, Haute-Vienne, France, in 1841. His father, Leonard Renoir, was a tailor of modest means, soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir oil on canvasPierre-Auguste Renoir appears in lower left. Attribute to Pierre-Auguste Renoir Technique: Oil Mixed Media Measures: 20 x 24 inches Image size Medium: Canvas. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived betSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Auguste Renoir oil/ gouache on paperoil/ gouache on paper 8 1/2 x 8 1/2" COA private collection. Pierre-Auguste Renoir, commonly known as Auguste Renoir (US /rɛnˈwɑːr/ or UK /ˈrɛnwɑːr/; French: [pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir ( Oil on Canvas) In The Style OfRenoir appears in Lower right. Rendered in the style of Pierre Auguste Renoir. Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 23 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Live between25 February 1841See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir oil on paperPierre-Auguste Renoir appears in lower right. Attribute to Pierre-Auguste Renoir Technique: Oil Measures: 15.5 x 10 inches Image size Medium: on paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (FSee Sold Price
2017Claude Monet Reading A Newspaper Oil PaintingClaude Monet Reading A Newspaper Oil Painting by Pierre Auguste Renoir. Oil Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Vala Tribute to Pierre A Renoir oil on CanvasLeo Vala Tribute to Pierre Auguste Renoir Oil on Canvas Titled At the Theatre ( La Première Sortie ) Signed Numbered 15 out of 20 and Titled on Back Please See Pictures Framed Dimensions 30" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (attrib.), oil on canvasPierre-Auguste Renoir (attrib.), oil on canvas, Attributed to Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Study for Baigneuse se coiffant (Bather Arranging Her Hair, ver. 1893), illegibly signed "AR (?See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Oil PaintingPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Oil Painting Image Size: 17 by 12 1/2 in. (42.5 by 31.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) was a French arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Oil PaintingPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Oil Painting Signed (lower right) Image Size: 17 by 12 1/2 in. (42.5 by 31.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) was a French arSee Sold Price
2017Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- oil on canvas-ATTRIBPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- oil on canvas-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 18"h X 17.5"w-With Frame: 28.5"h X 28.5"w-Shipping Within the USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- oil onPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- oil on canvas-ATTRIB. COAiSize: 18"h X 14"w-Shipping Within the USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir French (Oil on canvas Painting ) in the style ofPierre-Auguste Renoir appears in the Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Pierre Auguste Renoir . Technique:Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 13 x 10 Inches. Provenance:Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir French Oil on Canvas "76"Oil on canvas. Featuring two figures standing beneath a copse of trees on a dirt path. A large lake lies to the right and tall mountains rise in the background. Signed "Renoir" to the bottom left. "76See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style Impressionist of Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 11 3/4 x 8 1/4 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir French 1841-1919 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Monet Klimt Degas Schiele EraA framed oil on canvas painting portrays a woman and a man sitting close to the beach, with dimensions of 20 x 24 inches. This piece is currently housed in a private collection.French Impressionist paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir French Impressionist Oil Canvas Still LifeThis lot consists of a Impressionist oil canvas.The lot depicts an impressionist still life painting in the style of Pierre Auguste Renoir. An innovative artist, Pierre-Auguste Renoir was born on FebrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir French 1841-1919 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Monet Klimt Degas Schiele EraThis oil on canvas painting portrays a couple seated around a table by a river in a garden, enveloped by lush natural surroundings. With dimensions of 18 x 24 inches, the artwork is part of a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) - Oil onThis lot consists of a small unframed oil painting on canvas board, done in the painterly, Impressionist style of Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). This beautifully detailed image depicts a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir French 1841-1919 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Monet Klimt Degas Schiele EraIn this impressionist oil on canvas painting, two women are depicted swimming in a river, enveloped by lush trees. Measuring 20 by 24 inches, the artwork is elegantly framed and housed within a privatSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Le Deux Baigneuses (The Two Bathers) Engraving, Framed$100
2 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "Le Chapeau ?pingl?" (3e planche), 1894., Etching on$300