Sold20242 Vintage English Sterling Silver Picture Frames2 Vintage English Sterling Silver Desk 8x10 Picture Frames. Hold 8 inch x 10 inch pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Cartier Sterling Silver Picture Frames(2) Vintage Cartier sterling silver picture frames. (1) Sterling frame numbered 430. Measures 10.5" x 13.25". (1) Cartier frame numbered 555-79. Measures 10.25" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Four Vintage Sterling Silver Picture FramesLot of Four Vintage Sterling Silver Picture Frames. Measures vary approx. - 3 1/2" - 8 3/4" high. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please review all phSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Signed English Sterling Silver Repousse Picture FrameLocation of Manufacture: London, England Manufacturer: Keyford Frames Ltd. Period of Manufacture: 20th Century Weight of Set: 1 pound 2 ounces For your consideration are (2) vintage English sterling sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Vintage Sterling Silver Frames PAIRTiffany & Co. (American). Pair of vintage sterling silver picture frames. Features one 5 1/2 in. x 4 in. frame with 4 5/8 in. x 3 1/8 in. photo window, and one 7 in. x 5 in. frame with 5 3/4 in. x 3 3See Sold Price
Sold20213 VINTAGE STERLING SILVER FRAMESThree (3) Vintage Sterling Silver Picture frames. Largest 9 1/2"x6 1/2" with 5"x7" opening. Medium 7"x5" with 5"x3" opening. Smallest 4 1/2"x3 1/2". Opening 3 1/2"x2 1/2". Weight on all 1 pd 11 oz. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Vintage Sterling Silver Oval Picture FrameCartier (French). Vintage sterling silver frame in an oval body with ribbon on top. Marked CARTIER 925. Good overall condition with minor wear. Measures 3 1/2 in. x 2 1/8 in. Photo window measures 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Table Top Picture FrameVintage Sterling Silver Table Top Picture FrameVintage Sterling Silver Table Top Picture Frame with central monogrammed oval. Used condition 15 1/2" tall x 9 3/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Picture FramesThree vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver picture frames. The lot includes a 5" x 7" frame, a 3-3/4" x 2-7/8" frame with date inserts, and a 4" x 4" frame with "H" monogram. The frames are in nice cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Vintage Tiffany Bamboo Sterling Picture FramesPair Vintage Tiffany Bamboo Sterling Silver Picture Frames, both measure 4" x 2-7/8", weight 2.1 troy oz Condition: Good condition, needs a cleaning, light scratching, glass edges some chips, wear conSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GORHAM STERLING SILVER TABLE FLORAL FRAMEA vintage Gorham sterling silver table picture frame with velvet burgundy back. The frame features a floral design. Dimensions: 5 x 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage WMF Picture FrameVintage WMF Art Nouveau Silver Plate Picture Frame. Hallmarked. Measures 15-3/4' x 10-3/4". interior measures 12-1/2" x 8-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold20184 pc STERLING FRAME & BABY BRUSHES1- Sterling Silver Vintage Bailey, Banks & Biddle Picture Frame with glass front, monogrammed 8"x10". 2- 3 Piece Baby Brush Dresser Set, monogrammed 1 at 5 3/4" 2 at 2 3/4". Weight on all 2 pds 1 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Round and Oval Picture Frame GROUPCollection of eight various vintage sterling silver photo frames for round or ovular photos. Multiple makers represented, sizes ranging from 3 1/4 in. to 4 1/2 inches. Fits photos measuring 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Six Sterling Picture Frames.6 Vintage Sterling Silver Frames - Shapes: Heart 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" - Rectangular 6 1/4" x 7 1/4" and 7 1/8" x 5 1/8" and 7 1/4" x 5 1/2" and 4 7/8" x 3 7/8", - Square(dual picture space) 3 1/2" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 3 3/4" VINTAGE PICTURE FRAMES(2) 3 3/4" VINTAGE PICTURE FRAMES (1) GREEN ONYX BACKGROUND WITH PORTRAIT OF ST. ANNE - (1) HIGHLY DETAILED SILVER AND GARNET FRAME WITH BEVELED GLASS, EXCELLENT QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Sterling Silver Picture Frames TIFFANY & COLot 2 Sterling Silver Picture Frames. TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Picture Frame. No glass present. Velvet back and two-way easel with metal hinge. Measures approx. 7H x 5W in. Raimond Sterling picturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique & Vintage Sterling Silver Picture FramesThree Antique & Vintage Sterling Silver Table Top Picture Frames with Velvet Backs. Largest is 9 inches x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Vintage & Old Silver Picture FramesLot of 5 Vintage & Old Silver Picture Frames w/ Easel Backs. Condition: All Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest-H-14.75" x L-10.25". Provenance: From a New York City Home. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Micromosaic Picture Frames2 Vintage Micromosaic Picture Frames. 5 x 3 5/8 in. Picture size: 3 1/8 x 2 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT TSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCULLY & SCULLY VINTAGE STERLING SILVER PICTURE FRAMES8.50" X 6.50" & 5" X 6.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage Sterling Silver Picture FramesLot of Three Vintage Sterling Silver Picture Frames. Unmarked. Largest frame measures 14-7/8" x 10". Smallest frame measures 10-1/4" x 7-3/4". Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $88.00 CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Sterling Silver Picture Frames. Signed. GoodTwo (2) Sterling Silver Picture Frames. Signed. Good condition. Measures 12-1/4" x 10" and 7-1/2" x 7-1/2". Provenance: Property of Irving Cowan and the late Marjorie Friedland Cowan, Hollywood, FloriSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Sterling Silver Pictures Frames1 art nouveau with red felt and 1 initialed "M" with green felt. Approx. 12" x 10 1/4" and 12" x 9 1/4". From the 40-year personal collection of a retiring antique dealer.See Sold Price
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersDel Conte Pair of Sterling Silver Triangular Weave Style Picture Frames with Wood Back$500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEdward Quigley (1898 Philadelphia, PA - 1977 Haddonfield), 'Gears', 1935 (printed probably 1943) and€600