Sold2017Louis Peyrat (1911-1999) FrenchPARIS MONTMARTRE, PLACE DU TERTRE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, titled on verso, 24 x 36”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Wally Findlay inventory #S85649.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Peyrat (1911-2001), "Paris Montmartre, Rue St. Rustique," Oil on canvas, 16" H x 20" WLouis Peyrat(1911-2001)"Paris Montmartre, Rue St. Rustique"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Louis Peyrat; signed again and titled, verso16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acrylic/Canvas 'Place du Tertre, Montmartre' Paris '89 by LaskinnAcrylic/Canvas 'Place du Tertre, Montmartre' Paris '89 by Laskinn, 13x16See Sold Price
Sold2020WALT, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1960/70, PLACE DU TERTREWALT, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1960/70, H 20", W 24", PLACE DU TERTRE An oil on canvas by Walt. Depicting the Place Du Tertre, Montmartre, Paris, France. Frame measures H 28" x L 32".See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Jacque (French) "Paris - La Place du Tertre"Artist: Maurice Jacque (French) Subject: La Place du Tertre, Montmartre Paris and the Sacred-Coeur Basilica Medium: Hand coloured etching Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Peyrat Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris Cityscape Signed Antique ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Louis Peyrat Title: Place Ou Tertre Paris - OriginalMedium: Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Peyrat, "Notre Dame, Paris"Louis Peyrat (1911-2001, France), "Notre Dame, Paris", oil on canvas sight: 11 x 16 in., frame: 21 x 25 in. Provenance: Property from an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Jacque (French, 19th/20th c.) Original EngravingAntique hand colored engraving. Titled Montmartre Paris Place Du Tertre lower left, signed lower right. Measures 14.25" x 11" full size, 11" x 8" image only. Unframed. Artist: Maurice JacqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Peyrat (French 1911-2001) Winter Street Scene ofLouis Peyrat (French 1911-2001) Winter Street Scene of Montmartre, oil on board, 5 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, "Place du Tertre", Jean Salabet 1952Oil on canvas, "Place du Tertre a Montmartre & basilique du sacre-coeur, Paris", signed Jean Salabet 1952, 10.75" by 13.75", good condition. Please refer to images for general condition issues, all itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lithograph, Amsterdam, by John Haymson & Paris print,Lithograph, Amsterdam, by John Haymson & Paris print, Amsterdam scene, "Oudezijds Voorburgwal", edition 218/350, framed (glass has crack) & Paris print, Place du Tertre, Montmartre, Maurice Unilla (?)See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Maurice Utrillo: Place Du TertreMaurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955) Manner of: Montmartre, Place du Tertre. Ink, tempera, and gouache on paper. Signed lower left. A pencil inscription on the backing board reads "Montmartre Paris 20,See Sold Price
Sold2015ANDRE FRANCHET (1896-1961), PAINTING, PARIS STREETFramed oil painting on canvas, "Paris le Vieu Montmartre, La Place du Tertre", signed lower right A. Franchet (Andre Franchet, France, 1896-1961), biography, title on verso stretcher, sight: 7.5"h, 9.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ HERBELOT 1950'S PLACE DU TERTREVintage Mid Century Watercolor Lithograph by Herbelot. Signed by the artist, a view of Paris La Place du Tertre in Montmartre. Herbelot was a prolific Parisian street artist active from the 1940s throSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Peyrat (French 1911 - 2001) - Oil on CanvasWinter Paris scene with figures. Signed lower right. 29" X 23" (39" X 33")See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Maresca "A Street in Paris" Oil on TileMario Maresca (Italian, 1877-1959) "A Street in Paris" oil painting on tile depicting a Parisian scene probably Place du Tertre in Montmartre, signed to lower left, label to verso, housed in an ebonizSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Foglia Signed "Paris Montmartre" WatercolorLa Foglia signed "Paris Montmartre" watercolor on paper, 1972, signed and dated lower left, depicting view of Sacre Coeur from the Place du Tertre." Image: 7.75" H x 5.75" W; frame: 13.375" H x 11.375See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Peyrat (1911-1999) FrenchMONTMARTRE PLACE DE TERTRE SOUS LE NEIGE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, titled on verso, 24 x 36”, framed. Provenance: Wally Findlay, inventory S82012.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rodewalch, French 20th Century, Place du Tertre, Paris, watercolor on paperRodewalchFrench, 20th CenturyPlace du Tertre, Pariswatercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.23 1/2 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Place du Tertre, MontmartreArtist: CARTIER-BRESSON, HENRI Title: Place du Tertre, Montmartre, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 7x10.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HenriSee Sold Price