Sold2024A Tetela Sacrificial Chicken Knife, "wanja"Opferhähnchen-Messer, "wanja" Tetela, Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Kupfer. L 60 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. ZeremonialwaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tetela knife - Rep.Dem.CongoTetela knife - Rep.Dem.Congo - Weight: 230 g - Shipping unavailable - Region: Afrique - Sizes: H 360mm x L 80mm - At first glance: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flint Sacrificial Knife10 5/8” Flint Sacrificial Knife, frame with 25 Flints and 3 Rock Specimens, petrified wood pictographSee Sold Price
Sold20173 african primitive tribal weapons: dagger, bow, knife3 primitive tribal weapons, including dagger with sheath, bow with arrows in quiver, curved sacrificial ceremonial knife with wooden handle, largest 27"Bow purchased in the Congo in 1978, originated fSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tetela Short Sword (Knife)Kurz-Schwert Tetela, Kusu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Kupfer, Polsternägel. H 41 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgf�See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tetela Short Sword (Knife)Kurz-Schwert Tetela, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Knifes (some for Killing Chickens) Inside of Advertising BoxLot of Knifes (some for Killing Chickens) Inside of Advertising BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moretti Raffael Kosher Rabbi Art Glass SculptureA postwar 20C Italian Murano art glass lamp work figurine. This Jewish Judaica themed figural work depicts a Rabbi holding a chicken in one hand, a knife in the other. Affixed to a clear glass base. ISee Sold Price
Sold20225 MISC. DESK & SMOKING ITEMSSILVER OVERLAID PEN, PIPE IN CASE, BOOT FORM POCKET KNIFE, BOOT FORM SMOKING PIECE, CHICKEN LETTER OPENER. (SOME DAMAGE)See Sold Price
Sold2020Three parts of German porcelain. 20thThree parts of German porcelain. 20th century. Consisting of: two knife rests + figure rooster and chicken, Metzler & Orllof. Size: 11 - 13 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF VINTAGE POCKET KNIVES(4) vintage pocket knives including one inlaid wood chicken form, one enameled with floral motif, and two mother of pearl. Dimensions: (Chicken, closed) L 4.5" Condition: Rusting. Wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2018large Lot Dollhouse Food & Utensil AccessoriesBaskets of fish and vegetables, Harrods wood bowl of fruit 1.25"W, wicker shopping cart loaded with vegetables, pot with chicken and vegetables, pies, ham on tray, knives, rolling pins etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eighteenth century sacrificial red glazed bowlSacrifice red glaze color like the first condensed chicken blood, deep and stable, lustrous and uniform, no cracked texture in the glaze, in ancient times the royal family often used it as a sacrificeSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Pillivuyt France Porcelain Figural Knife RestsGrouping includes 2 chicken, 2 fish, rabbit and a duck. Each one measures approx. 4.5"L. Pillivuyt France backstamps. Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sioux Beaded Hide Items c. 1910 includingTwo Sioux Beaded Hide Items c. 1910 including a knife sheath and awl, hide, glass seed beads, metal cones, dyed chicken feathers, sinew Lengths: 8 ½ and 9 ¾ inches, excluding attSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figure of hermaphrodite - Mali, Dogonwood, greyish brown patina, with chin plug, resp. beard, strongly encrusted sacrificial patina in some places (various liquids were used for sacrifices, including the blood of chickens, sheep, and goaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sacrificial Blue-Glazed 'White Dragon' MeipingA Sacrificial Blue-Glazed 'White Dragon' Meiping. Incised around the exterior with a scaly, sinuous, writhing white dragon. Chinese Yuan Dynasty. Size:43.3cmx23.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE CHICKEN CUPSPAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE CHICKEN CUPS with retrospective six-character Chenghua reign marks, Kangxi period (1662- Dimensions:14 cm. high; 8.1 cm. diameter and 14 cm. high; 8.2 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Cups with Boy and ChickensPair of Chinese famille rose porcelain cups from the Republic Period decorated with the “Precocious Chicken Boy” with chickens and a poem by the Qianlong emperor. Cups bear apocryphal Qianlong fanSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Chinese Famille Rose Chicken BowlA Fine Chinese Famille Rose Chicken BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2023[KNIFE THROWING] [JUGGLING] The Original Chinese Magicians ...[KNIFE THROWING] [JUGGLING] The Original Chinese Magicians and Jugglers, Arr Hee and Asham. Plymouth: Leviathan Broadside Press – I.W. N. Keys, 1860. Large letterpress broadside bearing a centraSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Chicken Grazing Landscape Goodnow Frame Oil Painting$40(2 bids)