Sold2023Ivan Lewis, Bowl with Design, ca. 1984Ivan Lewis(Cochiti, 1919 - 2001)Bowl with Design, ca. 1984fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: Ivan Lewis / Cochiti Pue / N MexHeight 4 x Diameter 8 3/4 in. (10.2 x 22.2 cm.) The ArtistPrivate CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2015PRE-COLUMBIAN MEXICAN TERRACOTTA BOWL, CA. 500 ADPRE-COLUMBIAN MEXICAN TERRACOTTA BOWL WITH DESIGNS ON 3 BALL FEET, CIRCA 500 A. D. PROVENANCE: FROM THE ESTATE OF DR. GENE BURKE. HAS A SLIGHT CRACK. Height: 5 in. by Width: 5 in. by Depth: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Acoma Pottery Jar - Annie LewisCa. 1970s, Small traditional black-on-white bowl with Kokopelli ants and other traditional designs. Good condition, has been handled. 1-3/4" x 2-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dolores Lewis, Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1980Dolores Lewis(Acoma, b. 1938)Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1980fired clay, pigmentsInscribed: DoloRES LEWiS / ACOMA, / NEW MEXiCO5 x 7 x 7 in. (12.7 x 17.8 x 17.8 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACOMA POLYCHROME BOWL WITH TRIANGLE DESIGN, ca. 1925ACOMA POLYCHROME BOWL WITH TRIANGLE DESIGN, ca. 1925 Condition: very good Mark: none Description: Five repeats of triangle-based design. The triangle part of the design is almost identical to the topSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Small Mochaware Earthworm Design Bowl ca. 1830Title: English Small Mochaware Earthworm Design Bowl ca. 1830 Provenance: Lovely small English Mochaware bowl, circa 1830, with earthworm decoration.; The earthworm design is executed in shades of darSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma, Group of Four Pots, ca. 1940 - 1950Acoma, Group of Four PotsPottery Basket with Floral Design, ca. 1940sfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: Acoma / N. MEX.Height 6 x Diameter 4 in. (15.24 x 10.16 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma, Polychrome BowlAttributed to Lucy Lewis(Acoma, 1890 - 1992)Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1970fired clay, pigments6 x 10 3/4 x 10 3/4 in. (15.24 x 27.31 x 27.31 cm.) Private Collection, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023South American Pottery Bowl signed Chile IvanSouth American Tribal ottery Bowl signed by artist Chile Ivan . Polychrome burnished bowl with traditional geometric design. Very light surface wear. 6.5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giant Lota Bowl. New Haven, Petrie & Lewis, ca. 1939.Giant Lota Bowl. New Haven, Petrie & Lewis, ca. 1939. Copper bowl fills with water and is emptied, only to refill itself again and again. 7” high, mouth 4 ”. Hallmarked. Wear to finish, one tiny dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sultanabad Pottery BowlA Sultanabad pottery bowl decorated on the interior with geometric design, ca. 12th century AD diam: 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven MIKASA "Infinity" W. German Crystal Flutes:Eleven MIKASA "Infinity" W. German Crystal Flutes: Each Champagne Flute is 8 5/8"T with Cut Vertical Design on Bowl. Paneled Stem. CA 1989-1993. (100-200)See Sold Price
Sold2024Rita & Ivan Lewis, Storyteller with Eight ChildrenRita & Ivan Lewis(Cochiti, 1920 - 1991) + (Cochiti, 1919 - 2001)Storyteller with Eight Children, ca.1975fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: Rita / Ivan / Lewis / Cochiti8 1/2 x 6 5/8 x 7 in. (21.6 x 16.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Replica Chinese Export Monteith BowlBased on original design ca. 1720, made by Mottahedeh for the Metropolitan Museum of Art, includes stand Appx. 6-1/2"h x 12-1/2"dia Provenance: By descent, Bishop, Peabody, Metcalf familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Pre-Colombian Tuncahuan Ecuador BowlAmerican Indian ceramic bowl having bowl tapering to just above a quarter inch foot rim, slip glazed in black and red geometric design. ca. 500BCE - 500CE. 3.75 inches height, 8.25 inches diameter. _xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Nishapur Ceramic Bowl c.10th-11th century.Islamic Persian Nishapur Ceramic Bowl c.10th-11th century. Size 8 3/8 inches diameter, 2 5/8 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl decorated with ornate design. Ex Private Los Angeles, CA colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Meier for Swid Powell Skyscraper BowlThis fruit bowl design was originally named the 'King Richard Bowl' when introduced in 1984. The name was later changed to the "Meier Fruit Bowl" or "Meier Bowl". It has been also referred to as the "See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19thC American Stenciled and Paint Grain Decorated Wood Standing Dough BowlCa. first quarter 19thC. Likely Pennsylvania made. Retains the original red and brown paint seen from underneath, along with an intact hand painted and stenciled interior bowl design. Fairly rare formSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Lloyd Wright Noritake "Heinz" Place SettingFor Heinz and Co. issued in 1984. Circular designs on white ground. 2 bowls, 3 plates, one cup and saucer. Largest plate: 10.5"Dia. ** This is One Place Setting, only what is pictured **See Sold Price
Sold2024A John Lewis glass bowl: Beehive VesselA John Lewis glass bowl: Beehive Vessel, #88-120, the sharply tapered bowl with four copper patina brackets, 10"h x 14"dia. Provenance: John Lewis Glass Studio, Oakland, CA 1990See Sold Price
Sold2016Superb Luristan Bronze Bowl - Stipled DesignNorthwestern Iran, Luristan culture, ca. 900 to 700 BCE. Gorgeous deep bronze bowl decorated with repeating rows of dimples - looking somewhat like a modern golf ball. Six rows of dimples decreasing iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Historic Hohokam Pottery Bowl - Spiral Design**First Time At Auction** North America, Central Arizona, Hohokam Indians, ca. 1100 to 1400 CE. A simple yet beautiful hand-made terracotta bowl with a rounded base, gently sloping walls, a rolled rimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ca mid 13thC Song Dynasty Chinese porcelain cloudsCa mid 13thC Song Dynasty Chinese porcelain clouds design bowl in shadow green glaze - 6 1/2" diam x 2 3/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Paktong Washing Basin Bowl Incised Design w/Applied MothsCa. late 18th to early 19thC. Very good with no major dings, no holes or seam splits. Rare with decoration, especially applied parts. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please reach out to one of ourSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAN ORMOLU MOUNTED CUT GLASS VASE, IN THE MANNER OF THE ST PETERSBURG GLASS FACTORY£4,500
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1960 MCM Mesick Studios Convivial Ware Enamel on Copper$50