Sold2023Carrie Fell, American, Colorado, Born 1962Small Y'all, Ghost Riders Series, Watercolor And Pastel On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Signed, Titled And Dated 1999 On Label Verso, Sheet 12 X 17 Inches, Float Mounted Under Glass Linen Mat In GiltwooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carrie Fell, American, Colorado, Born 1962Ghost Rider, Watercolor And Conte Crayon On Paper. Studio Label With Artist And Title Verso. Sheet 30 X 20 Inches; Float Mounted On Linen On Black Painted Frame 48 X 39 X 2 Inches. Colors Strong, DentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carrie Fell (1962-) Grace in Stone (Chief Two Fingers)Carrie Fell (1962-) Grace in Stone (Chief Two Fingers) acrylic on board 48 x 48 inches 57 x 57 x 1 inches (frame) Provenance: Carrie Fell Art Collections (label verso) From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Windon Newton, American (born 1962)Windon Newton, American (born 1962) Pastel on Paper "Male Study" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 20-1/2" H x 28-1/2" W, frame measures 28-3/8" H x 36-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $20See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexis Rockman (American, Born 1962)Watercolor on paper. 1991. Signed lower left. 18 x 24 inches. framed. 20 x 25 1/2 inches (overall). Provenance: John Post Lee Gallery: Doyle NYC: Private, NYC Collector.See Sold Price
2020Windon Newton, American (born 1962)Windon Newton, American (born 1962) Pastel on Paper "Male Study" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 20-1/2" H x 28-1/2" W, frame measures 28-3/8" H x 36-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $20See Sold Price
Sold2024SCOTT SCHOENHERR (American, born 1962). Polychromed ceramic teapot with chicken lid. 1993. SignedSCOTT SCHOENHERR (American, born 1962). Polychromed ceramic teapot with chicken lid. 1993. Signed with logo initials. - H: 9 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael WorkmanMichael Workman, American (born 1962) Oil on board 'Morning Fog'. Known for bucolic, panoramic landscape paintings. Measures 26.25"H x 32.5"W framed; 24"H x 29"W unframed. Original receipt included ($See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Porras b.1962 Abstract Paintings DiptychFernando Porras Rodriguez (Venezuelan American, born 1962). An original set of paintings on canvas, produced as a diptych. Abstract works in a vibrant, colorful palette. Unframed, presented mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2023 Mustafa Abelseed, Oil on canvasMustafa Abelseed, Egyptian American, ( born 1962 ). ( Strings of Love, No, 2 ) Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left. Signed and titled in the back. In modern wood frame, measures: 30,5" x 24,5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Luding Meng (China,US,b 1962) oil paintingARTIST: Luding Meng (Chinese, American, born 1962) NAME: Two Women with Flutes YEAR: 1997 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few faint scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 26 x 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roxanne Swentzell 2001 bronze "Hold My Hand"Swentzell, Roxanne (Native American, born 1962) Hold My Hand, 2001 cast bronze 17.25 x 9.8 x 5.5 inches 3 of 20 signed on underside Rox Bright Foundry, Louisville Ky.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luding Meng (China,US,b 1962) oil paintingARTIST: Luding Meng (Chinese, American, born 1962) NAME: Woman with Cello YEAR: 1997 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2021JIM DAVIDSON (USA b1962) PALATIAL MOTHER & CHILDJim Davidson (AMERICAN, Born 1962) palatial life size bronze sculpture depicting a mother with child. Signed to base. Measures approx. 100" height or 8.3 feet tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nacho Becerra (b.1962) Textile Art American FlagIgnacio "Nacho" Becerra (Mexican American, born 1962). Guaranteed Authentic. Original abstract hand woven American flag, produced in a modern Mexican American outsider street art style. Titled, "Mi BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nacho Becerra (b.1962) Textile Art American FlagIgnacio "Nacho" Becerra (Mexican American, born 1962). Original abstract hand woven American flag, produced in a modern Mexican American outsider street art style. Titled, "Mi Bandera" ("my flag"). ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roxanne Swentzell 2002 bronze Coming DownSwentzell, Roxanne (Santa Clara Tewa Native American, born 1962), Coming Down, circa 2002, cast bronze with golden brown patina, 6.5 x 10 x 6.5 inches, signed Rox and inscribed A.P., Provenance: acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nacho Becerra b.1962 Textile Art American FlagIgnacio "Nacho" Becerra (Mexican American, born 1962). Guaranteed Authentic. An original abstract hand woven American flag, produced in a modern Mexican American outsider street folk art style. TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nacho Becerra b.1962 Textile Art American FlagIgnacio "Nacho" Becerra (Mexican American, born 1962). Guaranteed Authentic. Original abstract hand woven American flag, produced in a modern Mexican American outsider street art style. Titled, "Mi BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Forstmann, Reflective LakeEric Forstmann (American, born 1962), oil on board depicting a brightly colored farm and equipment in the distance, reflected in the small body of water in the foreground, signed and dated "Eric A. FoSee Sold Price