Sold2017HISTORICAL PENNSYLVANIA WALL HANGING CORNER CUPBOARD18th c. Berks County, Pennsylvania Softwood Paint Decorated Small Wall Cabinet, in traces of the original green paint, with a shaped bracket base having two graduated shelves, the cabinet with deep flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Integrating RectangleClaire Falkenstein Integrating Rectangle c. 1963welded bronze 36.5 h × 50.5 w × 31 d in (93 × 128 × 79 cm) Provenance: Esther Robles Gallery, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2016KLAUS IHLENFELD Two large sculpturesKLAUS IHLENFELD (b. 1934) "Espalier" and "Memorial," Berks County, PA, 2000-01 Patinated bronze Both marked 18 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 4 1/4", 16 1/2" x 7" x 7" Provenance: Sotheby's New York, The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016(19th c) FRAKTUR DOCUMENTING BIRTH BERKS COUNTYFamily document includes Maria, Paul, Elizabeth Kemp of Berks County Pennsylvania and dated 1827. Text surrounded by flowers, geometric designs, brick houses and bird. 12 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. framed 1See Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. AFRICAN TORTOISESHELL MASKLega, Bwami Culture, Congo, having cast bronze plaque appliques of spider at top and two-headed snake at bottom, bronze nose bridge and cowrie shell trim, set by tar, roughly 30" x 24" x 6". Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.F. Martin D21 Guitar, c. 1963C.F. Martin D21 Guitar Model D21. Serial #: 189353. c.1963. Brazillian Rosewood. Height: 104cm. A mid-century classic from the famed Martin workshop. C.F. Martin & Co. (often referred to as Martin) isSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE TIFFANY GEOMETRIC & TURTLEBACK TILE LANTERNLEADED GLASS, FAVRILE GLASS & PATINEATED BRONZE C. 1905 ALBANY NY FORT ORANGE CLUB PROVENANCE (FIXTURE 15" TALL X 10" DIAM)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Hard-edge AbstractionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Hard-edge Abstractionc. 1963-1965acrylic on thick, gessoed paper18 1/2 x 18 inchessignedProvenance: Andre "Mickey" Ferrell , studio assistant to the aSee Sold Price
2016RICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A COLD PAINTEDRICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A COLD PAINTED FIGURAL BRONZE, "BUTTERFLY," signed in the bronze, (C), 40/90, height: 33 3/8"; together with a black laminate rectangular pedestal with stepped basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dimitri Hadzi (1921-2006): Floating Helmetbronze, c. 1962; signed and numbered VI/VI; Excluding plinth: 33 1/2 in. high, Overall: 37 1/2 x 17 x 10 in. (95.3 x 43.2 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Famed Pianist and ProducerSee Sold Price
Sold2021MACKENZIE THORPE (English b. 1956) A BRONZE MAQUETTE,MACKENZIE THORPE (English b. 1956) A BRONZE MAQUETTE, "On the Bench," 2005, cast bronze, signed in monogram at bench back rail on left, under backbench rail in bronze, "© THORPE," and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Pianon, Pulcini bird sculptureAlessandro Pianon, Pulcini bird sculpture, c. 1963, Italy, handblown green Murano glass with blue and green murrine pattern, millefiori eyes, copper wire leg stands, for Vistosi, unsigned, approx. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Large-Sized Pennsylvania Redware Bird WhistleExceptional Large-Sized Redware Chicken Whistle, Pennsylvania origin, possibly Berks County, circa 1820-1850, wheel-thrown and hand-modeled whistle in the form of a chicken on pedestal base with appliSee Sold Price
20166678 19th C. Bronze and Crystal ChandelierHeight: 20 in. (50.80 cm) Width: 48 in. (121.92 cm) Depth: 48 in. (121.92 cm) Country of Origin: France Style: Belle Æ’poque Condition: Original Year: c. 1890 Spectacular 19th C. bronze and crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Monumental 19th c. bronze torchieresPair of monumental 19th century French dore' bronze electrified floor torchieres, each having twelve spiral arms supporting grape and leaf based candle lights, emanating from the floral crowned and spSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Bronze & Russian Malachite Figural Clock SetLarge 19th C. Bronze & Russian Malachite Clock Set length: 20 inches Height: 15.5 inches Depth: 5 inches Candelabras: Height: 23.9 inches Width: 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent 19th C. Bronze & Marble ClockMagnificent 19th C. Bronze & Marble Clock. Measures H: 17 1/2" W: 17 1/4" D: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Evgeni Ivanovich Naps (19/20th C.) BronzeEvgeni Ivanovich Naps, Russian (19/20th Century) "Return of the Bear Hunters" Bronze Sculpture, Signed and Dated 1879. Foundry marked in Cyrillic. Measures 6-3/4" x 12" x 5-1/2". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. bronze table w/porcelain plaquesLate 19th century French accent table in gilt bronze, raised on a shaped pedestal on a plinth base, the top inset with a hand painted 19" round porcelain plate depicting Louis XVI, surrounded by eightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lindsay Daen, patinated bronze sculpture, c. 1968Lindsay Daen, patinated bronze sculpture, c. 1968, Lindsay Daen (American, 1923-2001), Boy with Birds, incised signature and numbered V/XII to base, mounted to wood plinth, 32"h x 11"w x 4w" (total) PSee Sold Price
Sold2017French 19th C. Bronze Mounted Mahogany Vitrine. F.LinkeA FINE 19TH CENTURY LOUIS XV STYLE MAHOGANY AND ORMOLU MOUNTED VITRINE, ATTRIBUTED TO FRANCOIS LINKE Late 19th Century, circa 1880 The vitrine having a white marble top above a clear glazed body withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Optometrist “Will Return At” Celluloid Clock Sign Button. C...Optometrist “Will Return At” Celluloid Clock Sign Button. Circa 1920s. Advertising “for comfort” Princeton glasses, in green with black dial, spinning metal hands. Diam. 3 See Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Bronze Shishi Foo Lion Mother & Cub StatueFinely-detailed 20th C. bronze statue of a shishi foo lion mother w/ her cub on her back. Piece presents well & measures approx. 7.5" long & 5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Albert Ernest Carrier Monumental Bronze Warrior StatuesA Monumental Large Pair of Bronze Statues by Artist Albert Ernest Carrier Belleuse 1824-1887 French. These bronzes date c. 1890-1910 and were originally gas fixtures now electrified. Extremely fine deSee Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.$250
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Glazed and Slip-Decorated Redware Pitcher, Berks County, Pennsylvania, 19th Century$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "C.B. ENGEL & SON EYES TESTED FRAMES FITTED" Carved banner gilt lettered sign double$3,750(2 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century PA 3-Color Slip Redware Plate.$100
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Willows, McPherson County, Kansas, c. 1920$30,000
11 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsBeautiful Large 19th C. Bronze Finished Spelter Statue Sculpture of a Roman Centurion Warrior, After$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce Solid Bronze 17th-19th C. Japanese Samurai Japanese Samurai KABUTOWARI Sword & Helmet Breaker$200(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Classical Woman Figure 4-Light Newel Post Lamp, Electrified, 33 inches height$100
Featured2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Sinclair H-C Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign With Original Ring$620(5 bids)
Featured10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Mobilgas Mobiloil Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Sign Chester Bridge w/ Pegasus$4,200(9 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CROTCH MAHOGANY FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE WITH ROUND BRONZE MOUNTED COLUMNS C. 1900$175(2 bids)