SoldRuben Nieto (American b. 1972) Young Sioux DancerRuben Nieto (American b. 1972) Young Sioux Dancer oil on canvas signed Ruben Nieto (lower right) 36 x 24 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for the Arts, BenninSee Sold Price
Sold2024John B. Dancer Compound Monocular MicroscopeA John B. Dancer Compound Monocular Microscope, ca. 1863, Signed J. B. Dancer Optician Manchester, With three eyepieces, two objectives and numerous slide specimens and accessories in a fitted mahoganSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Microphotographs by J B Dancer,c.1860-1880, all with Dancer's yellow label(s) with title and JBD initials, in fitted mahogany case; references are to Bracegirdle and McCormick 1993 The Microscopic Photographs of J B Dancer; no.15 TSee Sold Price
SoldRichard Iams (American, b. 1950) Flamenco DancerRichard Iams (American, b. 1950) Flamenco Dancer oil on board signed Richard Iams (lower right) 12 x 20 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for the Arts, BenningSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOM BENNETT (B. 1928): "DANCER"1977, signed, dated and numbered to figure's leg, edition 11/24, bronze with brown patina, on a circular metal base Condition: slightly loose on base. Diameter of base: 6 inches; 10 1/2 inches high (1See Sold Price
Sold2017Debra W. Fritts (American, b. 1953), Dancer 4Debra W. Fritts (American, b. 1953), Dancer 4 sculpture, Roswell, Georgia, , polychrome glazed ceramic, inscribed signature, 5"w x 2.75"d x 13.75"h Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022I Wayan Tutur (Balinese, b. 1952) DancerMid to late 20th century, Indonesian / Balinese mixed media on cotton painting of a lady dancing surrounded by animals and religious imagery. Dimensions:27" H x 23" W framed, 22.5" H x 19" W image. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruben Gelardi (b. 1935) Danish, Jody Bryan & ArtistRuben Gelardi UNTITLED LANDSCAPE, 1950, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 7 x 10 ¼”, frame 12 ¼ x 15”, partial Dumont Paris label on verso; Together with JodySee Sold Price
Sold2018John Nieto (American, b. 1936)Medium: Acrylic on canvas. Title: "Plains warrior". Signature: Right side & verso. Dimensions: 10x 14 inches. Frame 15 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Nieto (American, b. 1936) Apache II AcrylicJohn Nieto (American, b. 1936) Apache II Acrylic on canvas 24 x 30 inches (61.0 x 76.2 cm) Signed lower left: Nieto HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN NIETO, (American, b. 1936), Horse and Rider II,JOHN NIETO (American, b. 1936) Horse and Rider II Acrylic on canvas Signed upper right H 10 x W 8 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Kevin O'Leary, Woodinville, WASee Sold Price
Sold2018John Nieto (American, b. 1936)Medium: Acrylic on canvas. Title: "Plains warrior #2". Signature: Lower left & verso. Dimensions: 10 x 8 inches. Frame 19 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Nieto (American, b. 1936)Medium: Acrylic on canvas. Title: "Plains warrior #3". Signature: Lower left & verso. Dimensions: 10 x 8 inches. Frame 19 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Nieto (American, b. 1936)Medium: Acrylic on canvas. Title: "Plains warrior #4". Signature: Lower left & verso. Dimensions: 10 x 8 inches. Frame 19 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buck McCain (American, b. 1943) DancersBuck McCain (American, b. 1943) Dancers oil on board signed McCain (lower left) 15 1/8 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romero Britto (Brazilian, b 1963) "Dancers" 1993Artist: Romero Britto (Brazilian, b 1963) Title: Dancers Signed: Yes, Hand signed & numbered lower left Edition: 66/300 Year: 1993 Medium: Serigraph on paper Size: 37.5 x 37.5 inches Framed: 52 x 51 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romero Britto (Brazilian, b 1963) "Dancers" 1993Artist: Romero Britto (Brazilian, b 1963) Title: Dancers Signed: Yes, Hand signed & numbered lower left Edition: 66/300 Year: 1993 Medium: Serigraph on paper Size: 37.5 x 37.5 inches Framed: 52 x 51 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Picasso Terracotta Pottery Tile Square with Dancers B 5 7/8 x 5 7/8"This is a vintage 1971 Pablo Picasso terracotta pottery tile titled Square with Dancers B. The reverse is impressed: Poincon, Original De Picasso". Hand Painted: J. 159, 56/500. 5 7/8 x 5 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Romero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963) "Dancers" LimitedDESCRIPTION: A limited edition color serigraph by Pop artist Romero Britto. Titled "Dancers". Depicts a dancing couple against a geometric and colorful background. Custom with a hand painted border. SSee Sold Price
SoldPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946) Apache Dancers, edition 21/80Paul Pletka (American, b. 1946) Apache Dancers, edition 21/80 lithograph signed Pletka (lower right); and numbered 24 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches Property from The West Valley Art Museum, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur B. Davies, Dancers Under Pine TreesTitle: Dancers Under Pine Trees.Artist: Arthur B. Davies (1862-1928). Lithograph, 1924.Edition 25. Signed in pencil. Image size 19 x 16 1/8" (48.3 x 40.8 cm). #205 in "Arthur B. Davies: A Catalogue RaSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN NIETO (American b. 1936) A PRINT, "Harvest Dance,"JOHN NIETO (American b. 1936) A PRINT, "Harvest Dance," numbered 59/100, signed L/L. 27 1/2" x 35"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990s$20